Race progress: VAHS MTB#2 Blue Ridge School

  • Race started:
    Tuesday, April 9, 2013 5:29 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Monroe, VA, United States
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 113 SAM ROACHEAST COASTERS JR team  Junior Varsity
19:49.1 (1)
39:37.9 --100%29.55%26.57%
2 112 Aaron WorkowskiEast Coasters  Junior Varsity
20:27.0 (2)
42:07.8 +2:29.9+6.30%94.07%25.11%21.94%
3 198 Josh Craig  Junior Varsity
20:47.8 (5)
42:48.3 +3:10.4+8.01%92.59%23.91%20.69%
4 119 Jonathan PetersonMiller School of Albemarle  Junior Varsity
20:40.5 (4)
42:54.0 +3:16.1+8.25%92.38%23.74%20.51%
5 110 Max KoneffBlue Ridge School  Junior Varsity
20:28.7 (3)
44:21.8 +4:43.9+11.94%89.33%21.14%17.80%
6 117 Gavin CutchinMiller School of Albemarle  Junior Varsity
21:43.3 (6)
45:44.7 +6:06.8+15.43%86.64%18.69%15.24%
7 107 Jack FunkBlue Ridge School  Junior Varsity
22:04.6 (7)
46:32.9 +6:55.0+17.45%85.14%17.26%13.75%
8 196 Edward Anderson  Junior Varsity
23:22.8 (10)
47:05.2 +7:27.3+18.81%84.17%16.30%12.76%
9 116 Kieran CottrellMiller School of Albemarle  Junior Varsity
22:37.1 (8)
48:07.9 +8:30.0+21.45%82.34%14.44%10.82%
10 197 Andrew IssemEast Coasters Junior Cycling Team  Junior Varsity
23:08.9 (9)
49:18.5 +9:40.6+24.42%80.38%12.35%8.64%
11 108 Thomas JohnsonBlue Ridge School  Junior Varsity
24:47.5 (12)
50:31.8 +10:53.9+27.50%78.43%10.18%6.38%
12 126 Josh FloryRocktown Racing  Junior Varsity
24:45.8 (11)
52:37.9 +13:00.0+32.80%75.30%6.44%2.48%
13 106 Sang Hoon ChaeBlue Ridge School  Junior Varsity
25:19.1 (13)
53:56.3 +14:18.4+36.10%73.48%4.12%0.06%
14 105 Mark RosalesBear Creek Academy Cycling  Junior Varsity
25:48.6 (16)
53:57.6 +14:19.7+36.15%73.45%4.08%0.02%
15 102 Rayquain AndersonBear Creek Academy Cycling  Junior Varsity
25:42.5 (15)
53:59.0 +14:21.1+36.21%73.41%4.04%-0.02%
16 103 Domoniq BookerBear Creek Academy Cycling  Junior Varsity
25:20.7 (14)
54:00.2 +14:22.3+36.26%73.39%4.01%-0.06%
17 114 Zain AlkateebMiller School of Albemarle  Junior Varsity
26:13.8 (18)
57:02.2 +17:24.3+43.92%69.48%-1.39%-5.68%
18 127 Douglas RitcherRocktown Racing  Junior Varsity
26:40.7 (20)
57:36.6 +17:58.7+45.36%68.79%-2.41%-6.74%
19 118 Caleb McGowanMiller School of Albemarle  Junior Varsity
35:12.5 (27)
58:15.2 +18:37.3+46.99%68.03%-3.55%-7.93%
20 115 Lane BonnerMiller School of Albemarle  Junior Varsity
28:21.7 (25)
58:22.6 +18:44.7+47.30%67.89%-3.77%-8.16%
21 186 Nana YawBlue Ridge School  Junior Varsity
27:17.5 (22)
58:47.2 +19:09.3+48.33%67.42%-4.50%-8.92%
22 183 Daniel LecceBlue Ridge School  Junior Varsity
27:59.1 (24)
59:09.5 +19:31.6+49.27%66.99%-5.16%-9.61%
23 184 Michael Gerry  Junior Varsity
27:54.0 (23)
59:10.2 +19:32.3+49.30%66.98%-5.18%-9.63%
24 111 Jung Hoon LeeBlue Ridge School  Junior Varsity
27:09.1 (21)
1:02:26.7 +22:48.8+57.56%63.47%-11.00%-15.70%
25 109 David KimBlue Ridge School  Junior Varsity
26:10.7 (17)
1:03:41.8 +24:03.9+60.72%62.22%-13.22%-18.02%
26 185 Evan WolfBlue Ridge School  Junior Varsity
26:18.8 (19)
1:25:18.8 +45:40.9+115.27%46.45%-51.65%-58.07%
27 129 Caroline GehmanRocktown Racing  Junior Varsity
41:44.9 (28)
1:33:19.2 +53:41.3+135.47%42.47%-65.88%-72.91%
28 188 Jae WonBlue Ridge School  Junior Varsity
32:38.1 (26)
1:34:19.5 +54:41.6+138.00%42.02%-67.67%-74.77%
- 104 Frank JenkinsBear Creek Academy Cycling  Junior Varsity
59:02.0 (29)
DNF -----
- 187 Ari GammormanBlue Ridge School  Junior Varsity
-
DNF -----