Race progress: TNR - Nordic Feb 16.16 Skate P'ayak Prep

  • Race started:
    Tuesday, February 16, 2016 7:00 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 19 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy 29 Skate
11:54.6 (1)
18:16.8 (1)
24:38.0 --100%17.79%16.73%
2 13 Cory Forrest 40 Skate
11:59.1 (2)
18:31.3 (2)
24:55.3 +0:17.3+1.17%98.84%16.83%15.76%
3 33 Rob Ragotte 22 Skate
12:16.6 (3)
18:51.3 (3)
25:45.1 +1:07.1+4.54%95.66%14.06%12.95%
4 94 Matan Guttman 17 Skate
12:18.5 (4)
19:23.1 (4)
26:09.0 +1:31.0+6.16%94.20%12.73%11.61%
5 96 Fran Vukonic 17 Skate
12:23.5 (5)
19:35.0 (5)
26:16.5 +1:38.5+6.66%93.75%12.31%11.18%
6 7 Derek Zander 44 Skate
12:35.0 (6)
19:45.9 (6)
26:59.6 +2:21.6+9.58%91.26%9.91%8.75%
7 34 Mike Fitzmaurice 55 Skate
13:02.7 (10)
20:00.8 (8)
27:02.5 +2:24.5+9.78%91.09%9.75%8.59%
8 31 Reid Carter 50 Skate
12:56.5 (7)
19:56.5 (7)
27:03.9 +2:25.9+9.87%91.02%9.68%8.51%
9 97 Nathan Bishop 13 Skate
13:17.2 (12)
20:22.1 (11)
27:19.2 +2:41.2+10.91%90.17%8.82%7.65%
10 18 Greg Goodwin 46 Skate
12:57.9 (8)
20:12.4 (10)
27:21.5 +2:43.5+11.06%90.04%8.70%7.52%
11 16 Colin Campbell 50 Skate
13:14.3 (11)
20:12.0 (9)
27:23.9 +2:45.9+11.22%89.91%8.56%7.39%
12 91 Philip Maynard-Davies 17 Skate
12:59.2 (9)
20:42.7 (12)
28:01.0 +3:23.0+13.73%87.92%6.50%5.30%
13 28 Jean-Yves Sauriol 52 Skate
13:39.5 (16)
21:01.1 (14)
28:15.1 +3:37.1+14.69%87.19%5.72%4.50%
14 9 William Letham 59 Skate
13:23.6 (13)
20:48.1 (13)
28:18.9 +3:40.9+14.95%87.00%5.50%4.29%
15 27 Jamie Stirling 47 Skate
13:34.7 (14)
21:10.8 (16)
28:29.2 +3:51.2+15.64%86.47%4.93%3.71%
16 22 Jordan Laker 38 Skate
14:05.2 (19)
21:31.4 (18)
28:31.7 +3:53.7+15.81%86.35%4.79%3.57%
17 6 Marcus Dell 52 Skate
13:39.0 (15)
21:03.6 (15)
29:05.1 +4:27.1+18.07%84.69%2.93%1.68%
18 93 Reese Critchlow 13 Skate
13:47.6 (17)
21:32.5 (19)
29:35.0 +4:57.0+20.09%83.27%1.27%0.00%
19 12 Grahem Tutti 43 Skate
13:51.1 (18)
21:28.8 (17)
29:39.9 +5:01.9+20.43%83.04%1.00%-0.28%
20 3 David McKee 53 Skate
14:14.5 (20)
21:47.9 (20)
30:11.4 +5:33.4+22.56%81.59%-0.75%-2.05%
21 21 Mark Johannes 56 Skate
14:23.9 (22)
22:21.1 (21)
30:13.4 +5:35.4+22.69%81.50%-0.87%-2.16%
22 5 Mike Thompson 58 Skate
14:19.4 (21)
22:31.1 (23)
30:22.5 +5:44.5+23.31%81.10%-1.37%-2.68%
23 23 Michael Lim 40 Skate
14:41.4 (24)
22:47.9 (24)
30:31.3 +5:53.3+23.90%80.71%-1.86%-3.17%
24 11 Rich Critchlow 53 Skate
14:32.7 (23)
22:29.4 (22)
30:32.0 +5:54.0+23.95%80.68%-1.90%-3.21%
25 1 David Lyall 50 Skate
14:49.1 (25)
22:58.8 (25)
31:03.3 +6:25.3+26.07%79.32%-3.64%-4.97%
26 10 Andrew Horembala 47 Classic
15:09.0 (26)
23:16.8 (26)
31:34.3 +6:56.3+28.17%78.02%-5.36%-6.72%
27 4 Cynthia Wonham 42 Skate
15:12.2 (27)
23:26.6 (27)
31:41.8 +7:03.8+28.67%77.72%-5.78%-7.14%
28 29 Bruno Bagneres 54 Classic
15:33.8 (29)
24:04.7 (28)
32:27.9 +7:49.9+31.79%75.88%-8.35%-9.74%
29 26 Jay Chmelauskas 46 Skate
15:35.3 (30)
24:19.8 (29)
33:31.3 +8:53.3+36.08%73.48%-11.87%-13.31%
30 14 David Ross 31 Skate
15:27.5 (28)
24:45.8 (30)
33:50.0 +9:12.0+37.35%72.81%-12.91%-14.37%
31 15 Barton Pietras 49 Skate
16:44.6 (31)
26:10.5 (31)
35:21.7 +10:43.7+43.55%69.66%-18.01%-19.53%
32 8 Ian Leighton 56 Skate
17:21.8 (33)
26:51.4 (33)
35:57.1 +11:19.1+45.95%68.52%-19.98%-21.53%
33 35 Nick Dennison 33 Skate
17:17.8 (32)
26:47.8 (32)
36:23.0 +11:45.0+47.70%67.70%-21.42%-22.99%
34 25 Jennifer Finkenbine 43 Skate
17:30.5 (34)
27:11.9 (34)
36:32.9 +11:54.9+48.37%67.40%-21.97%-23.54%
35 24 Lyndsay Sayers 36 Skate
17:56.6 (35)
27:46.6 (35)
37:40.4 +13:02.4+52.94%65.39%-25.73%-27.35%