Race progress: Here comes the sun round 8

  • Race started:
    Tuesday, November 17, 2015 18:31 (GMT+11)
  • Race location:
    Millers Point, Australia
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 71 Gavin Hill Male
17:09.4 (1)
29:41.7 (1)
48:41.0 (1)
1:04:32.0 --100%11.87%12.91%
2 168 Michael Kable Male
17:20.7 (2)
33:57.3 (2)
49:58.6 (2)
1:07:32.7 +3:00.7+4.67%95.54%7.76%8.84%
3 297 Peter Beggs Male
18:03.7 (5)
34:53.4 (3)
50:35.6 (3)
1:10:12.1 +5:40.1+8.78%91.93%4.13%5.26%
4 43 Craig Flynn Male
17:54.5 (4)
35:55.9 (4)
52:49.4 (5)
1:13:04.1 +8:32.1+13.23%88.32%0.22%1.39%
5 27 Glen Partridge Male
18:29.8 (7)
36:11.9 (6)
54:08.2 (6)
1:13:45.4 +9:13.4+14.29%87.49%-0.72%0.46%
6 204 Dillon Dukes Male
18:36.0 (8)
36:55.1 (7)
55:30.9 (8)
1:13:57.1 +9:25.1+14.59%87.26%-0.99%0.20%
7 20 Kevin Bell Male
18:38.8 (9)
37:12.3 (8)
55:26.3 (7)
1:14:14.6 +9:42.6+15.05%86.92%-1.39%-0.20%
8 6 Gary Dukes Male
23:22.3 (22)
40:40.5 (13)
56:17.6 (10)
1:15:11.7 +10:39.7+16.52%85.82%-2.69%-1.48%
9 292 Richard Campbel Male
19:35.3 (10)
37:25.3 (9)
56:02.0 (9)
1:15:12.7 +10:40.7+16.55%85.80%-2.71%-1.50%
10 91 Roy Barlow Male
20:14.6 (12)
37:37.1 (10)
1:00:06.8 (11)
1:15:15.8 +10:43.8+16.63%85.74%-2.78%-1.57%
11 25 Phil M Farland Male
20:25.4 (14)
40:03.1 (12)
1:00:39.9 (12)
1:15:57.9 +11:25.9+17.71%84.95%-3.74%-2.52%
12 165 Greg Bright Male
20:21.0 (13)
37:45.7 (11)
1:00:51.0 (13)
1:19:46.8 +15:14.8+23.63%80.89%-8.95%-7.67%
13 1 Craig Barnes Male
17:44.2 (3)
35:57.0 (5)
51:09.9 (4)
-1 lap -----
14 141 Alan Kemp Male
20:41.1 (15)
40:50.8 (15)
1:01:44.7 (14)
-1 lap -----
15 171 Wayne Dukes Male
21:09.6 (19)
42:26.0 (17)
1:01:51.6 (15)
-1 lap -----
16 80 Jason Byrne Male
21:04.4 (18)
42:07.1 (16)
1:04:04.5 (16)
-1 lap -----
17 89 Pete Thompson Male
21:01.5 (17)
42:38.2 (18)
1:04:06.5 (17)
-1 lap -----
18 302 Alàn McWilliams Male
22:14.4 (20)
43:12.2 (20)
1:06:42.5 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 26 Brett Mcfarland Male
23:43.6 (23)
44:28.8 (22)
1:11:10.0 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 118 Bec Dukes Female
24:04.9 (24)
47:51.7 (23)
1:12:27.4 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 36 Geoff Merrick Male
24:22.8 (25)
48:31.3 (24)
1:14:36.7 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 77 Tim Johnman Male
20:44.4 (16)
40:45.0 (14)
-
-2 laps -----
23 187 Ethan Corney Juniors
19:46.7 (11)
43:00.7 (19)
-
-2 laps -----
24 182 Hayden Wittingslow Male
22:40.9 (21)
43:34.7 (21)
-
-2 laps -----
25 158 Katrina Kable Female
27:57.0 (27)
55:45.7 (25)
-
-2 laps -----
26 7 Bryson Dukes Juniors
42:56.9 (29)
1:01:47.7 (26)
-
-2 laps -----
27 214 Michael Saville Male
45:40.7 (30)
1:08:34.7 (27)
-
-2 laps -----
28 28 Chantelle Partridge Female
18:20.8 (6)
-
-
-3 laps -----
29 267 Jacob Hill Juniors
24:36.5 (26)
-
-
-3 laps -----
30 176 Lilly Gable Juniors
37:15.4 (28)
-
-
-3 laps -----
- 12 Tim Bevair Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 54 Colleen McMahon Female
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 55 Glen Porter Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 79 Bruce Graham Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 86 Cameron Stevenson Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 88 Pete Johnman Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 97 Russell Commins Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 117 Ryley Dukes Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 127 Robyn Partridge Female
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 138 Dan Watson Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 160 Philip Mccombie Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 161 Mat Cowley Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 163 Mick Staines Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 173 Travis Dukes Juniors
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 188 Elias Dukes Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 190 Darren McMahon Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 196 Jeff Larsen Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 197 Elizabeth Larsen Juniors
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 199 Neil Martin Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 206 Brian Price Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 212 Steve Turrell Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 223 Finn Stevenson Juniors
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 226 Jack Graham Juniors
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 247 Laurence Larsen Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 270 Gerard Larsen Juniors
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 316 Tony Shaw Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 318 Mark Pickman Male
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 348 Evelyn Larsen Juniors
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 1960 Kerrie Turrell Female
-
-
-
DNF -----