Race progress: Subaru Cyclo Cup - Day Two - 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 15, 2015 12:04 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Lakewood, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 600 Steve HindmanPen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes - 62921  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:00.1 (1)
18:44.1 (1)
28:18.0 (1)
38:02.2 (1)
47:51.3 5--100%3.31%3.04%
2 555 Erik OlsonCucina Fresca - 26714  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:28.4 (6)
19:07.4 (4)
28:46.7 (2)
38:25.6 (2)
48:10.0 5+0:18.7+0.65%99.35%2.68%2.41%
3 566 Peter AvolioMetier - 288366  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:28.0 (5)
19:17.4 (7)
29:02.7 (6)
38:42.7 (4)
48:22.3 5+0:31.0+1.08%98.93%2.27%1.99%
4 597 Chris Wood389465  52 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:39.4 (7)
19:17.1 (6)
28:52.3 (3)
38:35.2 (3)
48:30.0 5+0:38.7+1.35%98.67%2.01%1.73%
5 546 Todd Reedy457546  52 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:23.6 (4)
19:06.1 (2)
29:02.6 (5)
38:48.8 (5)
48:36.0 5+0:44.7+1.56%98.47%1.80%1.53%
6 545 Owen ScottSteed Cycles - BC001656  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:15.6 (2)
19:07.9 (5)
29:06.6 (7)
38:59.6 (6)
48:43.8 5+0:52.5+1.83%98.20%1.54%1.27%
7 569 Sven Koehler487628  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:40.1 (8)
19:34.6 (8)
29:29.5 (8)
39:16.6 (8)
48:55.6 5+1:04.3+2.24%97.81%1.14%0.87%
8 550 Denny BartlettBikesport - 49565  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:49.3 (12)
19:43.5 (10)
29:32.4 (9)
39:21.7 (9)
49:04.1 5+1:12.8+2.54%97.53%0.86%0.58%
9 544 TODD ANDERSONBike Masters - 1713  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:16.1 (3)
19:06.7 (3)
28:53.3 (4)
39:13.6 (7)
49:19.3 5+1:28.0+3.06%97.03%0.35%0.07%
10 554 John DrenningDyna Racing - 121908  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:54.3 (14)
19:44.4 (11)
29:32.7 (10)
39:32.5 (10)
49:23.3 5+1:32.0+3.20%96.90%0.21%-0.07%
11 564 Matthew StanigarDyna Racing - 76958  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:40.2 (9)
19:44.4 (11)
29:41.8 (11)
39:40.6 (11)
49:24.8 5+1:33.5+3.26%96.85%0.16%-0.12%
12 548 Paul ClaeysDyna Racing - 362192  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:58.2 (16)
19:48.5 (13)
29:42.2 (12)
39:52.2 (12)
49:41.4 5+1:50.1+3.83%96.31%-0.40%-0.68%
13 541 Darrin GrundEV/DEVO P/B Catalyst Kinetics - CAN19661217  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:42.8 (10)
19:35.3 (9)
29:47.6 (13)
39:52.3 (13)
50:06.6 5+2:15.3+4.71%95.50%-1.25%-1.53%
14 568 Forrest MurphyBlue Rooster - 278903  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:54.8 (15)
20:13.6 (17)
30:15.4 (17)
40:25.3 (15)
50:17.2 5+2:25.9+5.08%95.16%-1.60%-1.89%
15 561 Nathan WebsterBlue Rooster - 52142  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:54.2 (13)
19:53.2 (15)
30:05.5 (14)
40:17.3 (14)
50:21.7 5+2:30.4+5.24%95.02%-1.75%-2.04%
16 598 Chris MendozaGreen Bike Team - 132482  54 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:03.0 (17)
20:05.1 (16)
30:15.0 (16)
40:36.7 (17)
50:37.7 5+2:46.4+5.80%94.52%-2.29%-2.58%
17 549 Kenneth RamirezNemesis Racing - 255649  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:49.0 (11)
19:49.6 (14)
30:09.0 (15)
40:32.1 (16)
51:18.4 5+3:27.1+7.21%93.27%-3.66%-3.95%
18 552 Nigel Newby-HouseMotofish - One-Day  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:08.8 (18)
20:25.9 (18)
30:58.8 (18)
41:35.8 (18)
52:09.3 5+4:18.0+8.99%91.76%-5.38%-5.67%
19 565 Paul DingerCucina Fresca - 271936  52 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:14.5 (19)
21:12.8 (19)
32:17.8 (19)
43:20.7 (19)
-1 lap 4-----
20 588 Jason LandDyna Racing - 107699  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:34.9 (20)
21:53.6 (20)
33:07.5 (20)
44:08.8 (20)
-1 lap 4-----
21 567 Reeve GearyBlue Rooster - 12989  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:17.2 (21)
23:15.9 (21)
35:15.7 (21)
47:26.9 (21)
-1 lap 4-----
- 542 Tim KiblerPCP Racing - 66004  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 543 Bob KrugerNative - 224684  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 551 Pat MillerHagens Berman Society Consulting - 416814  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 556 Randy ManionDyna Racing - 288325  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 579 Kempton Baker253667  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 599 Carl AntonRecycled Cycles Racing - One-Day  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----