Race progress: 2020 Stump Jump

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 27, 2020 9:00 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Spartanburg, SC, United States
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 390 Peter MathernCrosstown Velo  46 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
42:15.9 (2)
1:26:32.6 --100%9.74%8.28%
2 374 Deane GauthierCrosstown Velo  45 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
42:14.3 (1)
1:26:32.9 +0:00.3+0.01%99.99%9.73%8.28%
3 239 Tom LazzaroLive It Extreme  42 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
43:40.5 (5)
1:27:45.6 +1:13.0+1.41%98.61%8.47%6.99%
4 238 Ken GillieLexington Bike Shop  52 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
43:39.6 (4)
1:27:46.8 +1:14.2+1.43%98.59%8.45%6.97%
5 372 Joshua GulnacVelocity CLT  47 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
44:13.3 (6)
1:28:43.3 +2:10.7+2.52%97.54%7.46%5.97%
6 279 Uri CamensLow Country Racing P/B Ride Bikes  41 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
43:38.5 (3)
1:28:51.6 +2:19.0+2.68%97.39%7.32%5.83%
7 249 John FlynnClemmons Bicycle  46 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
45:27.8 (12)
1:30:27.7 +3:55.1+4.53%95.67%5.65%4.13%
8 237 Rob RogersVoodoo Racing  44 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
44:48.7 (8)
1:30:35.9 +4:03.3+4.69%95.52%5.51%3.98%
9 342 Elmer Hoeppner  XC M 40-49 Cat 2
44:20.1 (7)
1:31:24.9 +4:52.3+5.63%94.67%4.65%3.12%
10 397 Clifford HansonClifford Hanson  46 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
45:14.3 (11)
1:31:35.9 +5:03.3+5.84%94.48%4.46%2.92%
11 248 Shane McCready  48 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
45:06.4 (10)
1:31:36.8 +5:04.2+5.86%94.47%4.45%2.91%
12 528 Jason FoxClemmons Bicycle  43 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
44:53.0 (9)
1:32:09.7 +5:37.1+6.49%93.90%3.88%2.33%
13 841 Nathan Galbreath  44 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
46:55.6 (14)
1:34:21.4 +7:48.8+9.03%91.72%1.59%0.00%
14 398 Seth Demarras  XC M 40-49 Cat 2
46:38.6 (13)
1:35:22.0 +8:49.4+10.20%90.75%0.53%-1.07%
15 371 Tim TobbeCrosstown Velo  49 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
47:17.7 (15)
1:35:34.3 +9:01.7+10.43%90.55%0.32%-1.29%
16 394 Dennis Greene  XC M 40-49 Cat 2
47:41.0 (16)
1:37:19.6 +10:47.0+12.46%88.92%-1.51%-3.15%
17 246 Chris Hill  49 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
47:57.9 (17)
1:37:21.1 +10:48.5+12.49%88.90%-1.54%-3.17%
18 393 Wayne HoldenBike Source  50 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
49:03.8 (19)
1:38:24.3 +11:51.7+13.71%87.95%-2.64%-4.29%
19 379 Daniel Nagro  52 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
49:12.2 (20)
1:38:55.7 +12:23.1+14.31%87.48%-3.18%-4.85%
20 378 Dennis Meyers  50 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
48:13.8 (18)
1:39:24.0 +12:51.4+14.86%87.07%-3.67%-5.34%
21 400 Jamie HaesslyLive It Xtreme  45 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
49:13.0 (21)
1:41:47.6 +15:15.0+17.62%85.02%-6.17%-7.88%
22 373 Jay HarrisonWest Columbia  40 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
50:03.2 (22)
1:43:56.5 +17:23.9+20.10%83.26%-8.41%-10.16%
23 392 Tony Weiland  XC M 40-49 Cat 2
50:58.7 (23)
1:45:11.4 +18:38.8+21.55%82.27%-9.71%-11.48%
24 389 Robbie VickeryAnderson Mechanical Inc.  47 XC M 40-49 Cat 2
51:34.3 (24)
1:45:13.6 +18:41.0+21.59%82.24%-9.75%-11.52%
25 402 Norris Kuykendall  XC M 40-49 Cat 2
1:00:45.2 (25)
2:10:01.0 +43:28.4+50.23%66.56%-35.61%-37.79%