Race progress: AM Main Race Sunday 2020

  • Race started:
    Sunday, January 5, 2020 09:00 (GMT+0)
  • Race location:
    Glynneath, United Kingdom
Total laps: 8 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
- 108 Jamie Berry  2. SILVER
15:23.1 (3)
32:54.5 (12)
37:39.9 (11)
59:02.5 (3)
1:20:39.5 (2)
1:32:18.4 (1)
1:36:18.3 (1)
DNF -----
- 155 Paul FreemanBmf Interiors  2. SILVER
20:03.2 (21)
31:52.6 (8)
35:44.8 (7)
1:01:19.6 (6)
1:22:51.9 (4)
1:33:18.9 (3)
1:36:52.0 (2)
DNF -----
- 134 Davy MorewoodUK Blinds  2. SILVER
14:19.4 (1)
26:39.1 (1)
31:33.3 (1)
55:52.4 (1)
1:19:48.9 (1)
1:32:59.0 (2)
1:37:41.2 (3)
DNF -----
- 102 Ben Dyer  2. SILVER
19:31.6 (18)
32:36.4 (11)
37:05.7 (9)
1:01:40.1 (8)
1:24:14.5 (6)
1:34:18.1 (4)
1:38:13.3 (4)
DNF -----
- 159 Dave KnaggsHillsborough MCC  2. SILVER
16:22.7 (7)
32:00.7 (9)
36:18.4 (8)
1:01:37.7 (7)
1:23:02.9 (5)
1:36:13.9 (6)
1:40:11.9 (5)
DNF -----
- 161 Andre SteynSteyn's Racing  2. SILVER
17:51.9 (13)
30:23.6 (5)
34:53.1 (5)
1:00:58.2 (5)
1:24:23.7 (7)
1:36:34.8 (7)
1:42:11.7 (6)
DNF -----
- 120 Mike Reeves  2. SILVER
15:29.1 (4)
33:07.8 (13)
37:56.9 (13)
1:03:44.9 (10)
1:25:51.5 (9)
1:37:44.0 (8)
1:42:20.1 (7)
DNF -----
- 157 Steve CarterGetcarter  2. SILVER
17:20.1 (12)
27:13.9 (2)
32:56.6 (2)
56:29.0 (2)
1:25:29.4 (8)
1:38:04.3 (9)
1:42:28.6 (8)
DNF -----
- 156 Jake HarrisWeld bros racing  2. SILVER
16:48.0 (10)
29:25.1 (4)
34:26.5 (4)
59:32.3 (4)
1:22:41.4 (3)
1:35:54.4 (5)
1:44:34.6 (9)
DNF -----
- 146 Dan NichollsNorfolk and chance  2. SILVER
15:58.7 (6)
29:14.4 (3)
34:14.7 (3)
1:01:49.3 (9)
1:27:51.2 (10)
1:40:28.6 (10)
1:46:01.2 (10)
DNF -----
- 158 Jon MaloneHillsborough MCC  2. SILVER
18:57.6 (17)
33:16.9 (14)
38:04.8 (14)
1:08:52.5 (14)
1:33:16.7 (12)
1:44:27.7 (12)
1:48:58.8 (11)
DNF -----
- 167 Aled Hayward  2. SILVER
18:50.3 (16)
32:20.5 (10)
37:30.4 (10)
1:07:42.6 (11)
1:30:38.8 (11)
1:43:35.4 (11)
1:49:33.2 (12)
DNF -----
- 152 Szymon Zyskowski  2. SILVER
23:23.7 (30)
38:44.3 (26)
45:05.8 (25)
1:08:41.6 (13)
1:34:49.8 (14)
1:46:43.9 (13)
1:50:14.5 (13)
DNF -----
- 151 Lewis SmithJust Send It  2. SILVER
20:22.4 (23)
35:26.4 (19)
40:24.4 (19)
1:08:20.9 (12)
1:34:39.1 (13)
1:48:19.3 (14)
1:53:24.0 (14)
DNF -----
- 110 Matthew ByeNDNL Racing  2. SILVER
20:29.0 (24)
37:16.3 (22)
41:54.9 (22)
1:11:20.9 (15)
1:35:46.9 (17)
1:50:25.1 (15)
-
DNF -----
- 127 Nick BirdSudbury MCC  2. SILVER
19:54.9 (20)
37:23.9 (23)
43:48.6 (24)
1:14:47.5 (20)
1:41:44.5 (20)
1:52:14.7 (16)
-
DNF -----
- 133 Scott Ward  2. SILVER
15:17.1 (2)
30:50.1 (6)
35:16.0 (6)
1:11:29.9 (16)
1:35:07.5 (15)
-
-
DNF -----
- 125 Ashley GrundyAsh  2. SILVER
17:13.0 (11)
33:32.1 (15)
38:51.9 (16)
1:11:46.8 (17)
1:35:32.5 (16)
-
-
DNF -----
- 121 Scott RobertsWe do vans  2. SILVER
21:51.4 (26)
37:31.6 (24)
43:16.0 (23)
1:13:14.4 (19)
1:40:16.5 (18)
-
-
DNF -----
- 154 Ben BrownTeam Woodside  2. SILVER
16:39.3 (9)
31:18.6 (7)
37:48.7 (12)
1:15:05.6 (21)
1:40:30.1 (19)
-
-
DNF -----
- 149 Leo SwinfenTRF  2. SILVER
25:41.1 (31)
49:37.9 (36)
1:00:11.4 (36)
1:20:05.1 (25)
1:44:14.8 (21)
-
-
DNF -----
- 109 Stephen ByeNDNL Racing  2. SILVER
16:30.6 (8)
39:19.4 (27)
45:20.1 (26)
1:18:01.1 (23)
1:46:28.1 (22)
-
-
DNF -----
- 171 Rupert White  2. SILVER
20:55.1 (25)
36:38.8 (20)
41:14.8 (20)
1:17:11.7 (22)
1:46:49.1 (23)
-
-
DNF -----
- 123 Steve DowdingSteve D  2. SILVER
19:45.1 (19)
38:14.7 (25)
45:37.2 (27)
1:22:01.9 (26)
1:48:29.1 (24)
-
-
DNF -----
- 104 Harvey WalkerTeam Ramrod  2. SILVER
27:29.2 (36)
42:21.0 (30)
48:26.5 (30)
1:23:39.7 (27)
1:48:42.2 (25)
-
-
DNF -----
- 100 Kieran Heycock  2. SILVER
15:36.2 (5)
41:48.7 (29)
48:07.6 (29)
1:24:52.4 (28)
1:50:59.2 (26)
-
-
DNF -----
- 153 Simon Cardis  2. SILVER
23:08.2 (29)
37:07.3 (21)
41:47.9 (21)
1:25:30.0 (29)
1:52:32.3 (27)
-
-
DNF -----
- 178 Kurt Hodges  2. SILVER
20:16.1 (22)
33:52.6 (17)
38:28.9 (15)
1:29:09.8 (34)
1:52:50.8 (28)
-
-
DNF -----
- 183 Alex RuckThe Girl on a Bike  2. SILVER
27:14.0 (34)
44:50.1 (31)
53:02.7 (31)
1:29:01.6 (33)
1:55:15.6 (29)
-
-
DNF -----
- 182 Vanessa RuckThe Girl on a Bike  2. SILVER
27:22.1 (35)
45:03.8 (32)
53:18.4 (32)
1:28:56.0 (32)
1:55:27.7 (30)
-
-
DNF -----
- 184 Jeff Parfitt  2. SILVER
22:52.8 (28)
40:36.1 (28)
46:23.9 (28)
1:27:28.7 (31)
1:55:38.9 (31)
-
-
DNF -----
- 131 Tommy Joe TateColin appleyard  2. SILVER
18:36.7 (14)
33:40.2 (16)
39:45.3 (17)
1:12:03.7 (18)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 130 Simon TateTeam family racing  2. SILVER
18:43.6 (15)
34:44.0 (18)
39:53.2 (18)
1:19:08.5 (24)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 119 Anthony WhiteJM Racing  2. SILVER
27:49.1 (38)
46:48.3 (33)
53:51.7 (33)
1:26:49.6 (30)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 122 Liam Turnbull  2. SILVER
27:06.4 (33)
49:09.8 (35)
1:00:01.6 (35)
1:31:59.1 (35)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 140 Leigh Williams  2. SILVER
22:31.8 (27)
50:38.8 (37)
1:00:20.4 (37)
1:34:11.0 (36)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 144 Nathaniel Leadbitter  2. SILVER
25:50.5 (32)
47:17.1 (34)
56:10.3 (34)
1:35:52.0 (37)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 136 David MorganD Morgan racing  2. SILVER
28:36.8 (39)
51:02.9 (38)
1:00:47.9 (38)
1:39:52.0 (38)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 160 Wally NearnFlying Hire  2. SILVER
27:41.5 (37)
1:01:17.3 (39)
1:15:51.6 (39)
1:52:05.9 (39)
-
-
-
DNF -----