Race progress: AM Main Race Sunday 2020

  • Race started:
    Sunday, January 5, 2020 09:00 (GMT+0)
  • Race location:
    Glynneath, United Kingdom
Total laps: 8 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 111 Ian Fortune  1. GOLD
10:52.2 (2)
19:57.9 (2)
23:09.6 (2)
38:59.6 (3)
57:52.6 (2)
1:07:47.9 (3)
1:11:11.0 (3)
1:24:56.3 --100%14.34%15.12%
2 117 Jordan BrigdenGbpanelcraft  1. GOLD
10:36.1 (1)
19:31.8 (1)
22:32.7 (1)
38:27.2 (2)
1:01:34.1 (3)
1:05:49.4 (1)
1:08:58.1 (1)
1:25:39.9 +0:43.6+0.86%99.15%13.61%14.39%
3 103 Kevin NovelloRide Xpower  1. GOLD
11:36.6 (3)
20:45.1 (3)
23:53.6 (3)
38:20.2 (1)
56:41.1 (1)
1:06:06.9 (2)
1:09:36.2 (2)
1:28:20.6 +3:24.3+4.01%96.15%10.91%11.71%
4 179 Lewis MooreRAW Enduro  1. GOLD
11:47.7 (4)
21:42.0 (6)
25:09.6 (5)
41:32.3 (4)
1:02:11.0 (4)
1:12:58.0 (5)
1:16:32.9 (5)
1:30:05.1 +5:08.8+6.06%94.29%9.15%9.97%
5 101 Jack HawkinsHawkins and son ktm  1. GOLD
12:47.7 (7)
22:40.6 (8)
26:12.5 (8)
43:48.4 (6)
1:03:14.9 (5)
1:12:15.0 (4)
1:15:06.2 (4)
1:31:04.3 +6:08.0+7.22%93.27%8.15%8.99%
6 138 Daniel WheatMotoloko  1. GOLD
12:56.2 (8)
22:47.4 (9)
26:18.4 (9)
45:33.3 (10)
1:05:13.2 (9)
1:14:38.2 (7)
1:18:06.0 (7)
1:35:47.1 +10:50.8+12.77%88.68%3.40%4.28%
7 114 Simon NutterEurotek  1. GOLD
13:13.6 (10)
22:53.6 (10)
26:36.3 (10)
44:44.5 (8)
1:04:24.4 (7)
1:13:51.4 (6)
1:17:58.2 (6)
1:36:45.8 +11:49.5+13.92%87.78%2.41%3.30%
8 142 Murray Shotter  1. GOLD
11:55.7 (5)
21:36.0 (5)
25:04.7 (4)
44:43.5 (7)
1:05:03.2 (8)
1:14:57.2 (8)
1:19:07.1 (9)
1:38:11.3 +13:15.0+15.60%86.51%0.98%1.88%
9 165 Kurt CarthewPlod  1. GOLD
13:21.0 (11)
22:31.0 (7)
26:06.2 (7)
43:42.5 (5)
1:03:41.6 (6)
1:15:14.4 (10)
1:19:14.6 (10)
1:38:53.3 +13:57.0+16.42%85.89%0.27%1.18%
10 181 Daniel FaschingRide X Power  1. GOLD
17:03.5 (29)
27:41.9 (17)
30:48.1 (15)
51:51.0 (13)
1:12:51.1 (14)
1:21:48.9 (13)
1:24:57.5 (13)
1:40:03.9 +15:07.6+17.81%84.88%-0.92%0.00%
11 137 Rory JonesTRF Enduro Club  1. GOLD
14:35.3 (14)
23:51.4 (11)
27:29.0 (11)
45:26.9 (9)
1:05:58.1 (10)
1:15:04.4 (9)
1:19:00.5 (8)
1:40:17.6 +15:21.3+18.08%84.69%-1.15%-0.23%
12 173 Lawrence Wright  1. GOLD
12:10.1 (6)
21:29.7 (4)
25:22.9 (6)
48:56.9 (12)
1:09:26.9 (12)
1:18:20.3 (11)
1:21:50.1 (11)
1:40:39.0 +15:42.7+18.50%84.39%-1.51%-0.58%
13 106 Tom TitzHET Reinsdorf  1. GOLD
16:08.0 (23)
27:59.8 (19)
31:39.9 (17)
52:28.3 (15)
1:13:25.5 (16)
1:22:24.3 (14)
1:25:39.6 (14)
1:43:59.9 +19:03.6+22.44%81.67%-4.88%-3.93%
14 112 Gareth WorthGareth worth  1. GOLD
16:15.4 (24)
31:05.5 (25)
35:08.7 (24)
54:14.9 (18)
1:13:57.3 (17)
1:24:24.5 (17)
1:28:18.5 (17)
1:46:27.9 +21:31.6+25.34%79.78%-7.37%-6.40%
15 170 Jakob BlazovichJakob  1. GOLD
14:51.6 (16)
27:52.4 (18)
31:48.1 (18)
52:46.9 (17)
1:13:17.1 (15)
1:23:09.5 (15)
1:26:02.4 (15)
1:46:42.8 +21:46.5+25.64%79.59%-7.62%-6.64%
16 116 Geoff BrigdenGbpanelcraft  1. GOLD
14:13.9 (12)
25:25.1 (13)
28:48.3 (13)
48:27.5 (11)
1:08:40.4 (11)
1:19:30.1 (12)
1:23:00.1 (12)
1:46:51.0 +21:54.7+25.80%79.49%-7.76%-6.78%
17 174 Reilly Dennison  1. GOLD
14:46.6 (15)
27:06.9 (15)
30:20.7 (14)
52:41.1 (16)
1:11:54.7 (13)
1:24:10.6 (16)
1:27:34.0 (16)
1:47:26.7 +22:30.4+26.50%79.05%-8.36%-7.38%
18 175 Tony Cook  1. GOLD
15:41.5 (21)
28:39.2 (20)
32:47.5 (19)
54:50.0 (19)
1:16:07.2 (19)
1:26:22.3 (19)
1:30:35.6 (19)
1:50:31.3 +25:35.0+30.12%76.85%-11.46%-10.45%
19 129 Stephen TomlinPremier Tree Services  1. GOLD
13:04.6 (9)
24:43.6 (12)
28:16.5 (12)
52:04.0 (14)
1:14:27.7 (18)
1:25:48.2 (18)
1:29:32.6 (18)
1:51:15.7 +26:19.4+30.99%76.34%-12.21%-11.19%
- 108 Jamie Berry  2. SILVER
15:23.1 (18)
32:54.5 (31)
37:39.9 (30)
59:02.5 (22)
1:20:39.5 (21)
1:32:18.4 (20)
1:36:18.3 (20)
DNF -----
- 155 Paul FreemanBmf Interiors  2. SILVER
20:03.2 (40)
31:52.6 (27)
35:44.8 (26)
1:01:19.6 (25)
1:22:51.9 (23)
1:33:18.9 (22)
1:36:52.0 (21)
DNF -----
- 134 Davy MorewoodUK Blinds  2. SILVER
14:19.4 (13)
26:39.1 (14)
31:33.3 (16)
55:52.4 (20)
1:19:48.9 (20)
1:32:59.0 (21)
1:37:41.2 (22)
DNF -----
- 102 Ben Dyer  2. SILVER
19:31.6 (37)
32:36.4 (30)
37:05.7 (28)
1:01:40.1 (27)
1:24:14.5 (25)
1:34:18.1 (23)
1:38:13.3 (23)
DNF -----
- 159 Dave KnaggsHillsborough MCC  2. SILVER
16:22.7 (25)
32:00.7 (28)
36:18.4 (27)
1:01:37.7 (26)
1:23:02.9 (24)
1:36:13.9 (25)
1:40:11.9 (24)
DNF -----
- 161 Andre SteynSteyn's Racing  2. SILVER
17:51.9 (32)
30:23.6 (23)
34:53.1 (23)
1:00:58.2 (24)
1:24:23.7 (26)
1:36:34.8 (26)
1:42:11.7 (25)
DNF -----
- 120 Mike Reeves  2. SILVER
15:29.1 (19)
33:07.8 (32)
37:56.9 (32)
1:03:44.9 (29)
1:25:51.5 (28)
1:37:44.0 (27)
1:42:20.1 (26)
DNF -----
- 157 Steve CarterGetcarter  2. SILVER
17:20.1 (31)
27:13.9 (16)
32:56.6 (20)
56:29.0 (21)
1:25:29.4 (27)
1:38:04.3 (28)
1:42:28.6 (27)
DNF -----
- 156 Jake HarrisWeld bros racing  2. SILVER
16:48.0 (28)
29:25.1 (22)
34:26.5 (22)
59:32.3 (23)
1:22:41.4 (22)
1:35:54.4 (24)
1:44:34.6 (28)
DNF -----
- 146 Dan NichollsNorfolk and chance  2. SILVER
15:58.7 (22)
29:14.4 (21)
34:14.7 (21)
1:01:49.3 (28)
1:27:51.2 (29)
1:40:28.6 (29)
1:46:01.2 (29)
DNF -----
- 158 Jon MaloneHillsborough MCC  2. SILVER
18:57.6 (36)
33:16.9 (33)
38:04.8 (33)
1:08:52.5 (33)
1:33:16.7 (31)
1:44:27.7 (31)
1:48:58.8 (30)
DNF -----
- 167 Aled Hayward  2. SILVER
18:50.3 (35)
32:20.5 (29)
37:30.4 (29)
1:07:42.6 (30)
1:30:38.8 (30)
1:43:35.4 (30)
1:49:33.2 (31)
DNF -----
- 152 Szymon Zyskowski  2. SILVER
23:23.7 (49)
38:44.3 (46)
45:05.8 (45)
1:08:41.6 (32)
1:34:49.8 (33)
1:46:43.9 (32)
1:50:14.5 (32)
DNF -----
- 151 Lewis SmithJust Send It  2. SILVER
20:22.4 (42)
35:26.4 (38)
40:24.4 (38)
1:08:20.9 (31)
1:34:39.1 (32)
1:48:19.3 (33)
1:53:24.0 (33)
DNF -----
- 110 Matthew ByeNDNL Racing  2. SILVER
20:29.0 (43)
37:16.3 (42)
41:54.9 (42)
1:11:20.9 (34)
1:35:46.9 (36)
1:50:25.1 (34)
-
DNF -----
- 127 Nick BirdSudbury MCC  2. SILVER
19:54.9 (39)
37:23.9 (43)
43:48.6 (44)
1:14:47.5 (39)
1:41:44.5 (39)
1:52:14.7 (35)
-
DNF -----
- 133 Scott Ward  2. SILVER
15:17.1 (17)
30:50.1 (24)
35:16.0 (25)
1:11:29.9 (35)
1:35:07.5 (34)
-
-
DNF -----
- 125 Ashley GrundyAsh  2. SILVER
17:13.0 (30)
33:32.1 (34)
38:51.9 (35)
1:11:46.8 (36)
1:35:32.5 (35)
-
-
DNF -----
- 121 Scott RobertsWe do vans  2. SILVER
21:51.4 (45)
37:31.6 (44)
43:16.0 (43)
1:13:14.4 (38)
1:40:16.5 (37)
-
-
DNF -----
- 154 Ben BrownTeam Woodside  2. SILVER
16:39.3 (27)
31:18.6 (26)
37:48.7 (31)
1:15:05.6 (40)
1:40:30.1 (38)
-
-
DNF -----
- 149 Leo SwinfenTRF  2. SILVER
25:41.1 (51)
49:37.9 (56)
1:00:11.4 (56)
1:20:05.1 (44)
1:44:14.8 (40)
-
-
DNF -----
- 109 Stephen ByeNDNL Racing  2. SILVER
16:30.6 (26)
39:19.4 (47)
45:20.1 (46)
1:18:01.1 (42)
1:46:28.1 (41)
-
-
DNF -----
- 171 Rupert White  2. SILVER
20:55.1 (44)
36:38.8 (40)
41:14.8 (40)
1:17:11.7 (41)
1:46:49.1 (42)
-
-
DNF -----
- 123 Steve DowdingSteve D  2. SILVER
19:45.1 (38)
38:14.7 (45)
45:37.2 (47)
1:22:01.9 (45)
1:48:29.1 (43)
-
-
DNF -----
- 104 Harvey WalkerTeam Ramrod  2. SILVER
27:29.2 (56)
42:21.0 (50)
48:26.5 (50)
1:23:39.7 (46)
1:48:42.2 (44)
-
-
DNF -----
- 100 Kieran Heycock  2. SILVER
15:36.2 (20)
41:48.7 (49)
48:07.6 (49)
1:24:52.4 (47)
1:50:59.2 (45)
-
-
DNF -----
- 153 Simon Cardis  2. SILVER
23:08.2 (48)
37:07.3 (41)
41:47.9 (41)
1:25:30.0 (48)
1:52:32.3 (46)
-
-
DNF -----
- 178 Kurt Hodges  2. SILVER
20:16.1 (41)
33:52.6 (36)
38:28.9 (34)
1:29:09.8 (53)
1:52:50.8 (47)
-
-
DNF -----
- 183 Alex RuckThe Girl on a Bike  2. SILVER
27:14.0 (54)
44:50.1 (51)
53:02.7 (51)
1:29:01.6 (52)
1:55:15.6 (48)
-
-
DNF -----
- 182 Vanessa RuckThe Girl on a Bike  2. SILVER
27:22.1 (55)
45:03.8 (52)
53:18.4 (52)
1:28:56.0 (51)
1:55:27.7 (49)
-
-
DNF -----
- 184 Jeff Parfitt  2. SILVER
22:52.8 (47)
40:36.1 (48)
46:23.9 (48)
1:27:28.7 (50)
1:55:38.9 (50)
-
-
DNF -----
- 131 Tommy Joe TateColin appleyard  2. SILVER
18:36.7 (33)
33:40.2 (35)
39:45.3 (36)
1:12:03.7 (37)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 130 Simon TateTeam family racing  2. SILVER
18:43.6 (34)
34:44.0 (37)
39:53.2 (37)
1:19:08.5 (43)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 119 Anthony WhiteJM Racing  2. SILVER
27:49.1 (58)
46:48.3 (53)
53:51.7 (53)
1:26:49.6 (49)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 122 Liam Turnbull  2. SILVER
27:06.4 (53)
49:09.8 (55)
1:00:01.6 (55)
1:31:59.1 (54)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 140 Leigh Williams  2. SILVER
22:31.8 (46)
50:38.8 (57)
1:00:20.4 (57)
1:34:11.0 (55)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 144 Nathaniel Leadbitter  2. SILVER
25:50.5 (52)
47:17.1 (54)
56:10.3 (54)
1:35:52.0 (56)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 136 David MorganD Morgan racing  2. SILVER
28:36.8 (59)
51:02.9 (58)
1:00:47.9 (58)
1:39:52.0 (57)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 160 Wally NearnFlying Hire  2. SILVER
27:41.5 (57)
1:01:17.3 (60)
1:15:51.6 (59)
1:52:05.9 (58)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 162 Hendrik SteynSteyn’s racing  3. BRONZE
23:41.4 (50)
35:56.3 (39)
40:52.9 (39)
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 139 Andrzej KukwaCMS  3. BRONZE
32:35.1 (61)
1:03:43.8 (61)
1:17:06.4 (60)
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 126 Christoper Lewis  3. BRONZE
33:20.1 (62)
1:06:30.9 (62)
1:27:03.0 (61)
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 168 Richard ChamleyYMTS Racing  3. BRONZE
43:36.1 (63)
1:12:36.9 (63)
1:40:51.3 (62)
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 145 Liam Jones  3. BRONZE
28:47.6 (60)
56:23.0 (59)
1:42:44.3 (63)
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 105 Chris RoyCountry bumpkins  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 107 Christian PearsonTeam Deacon  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 113 Cy MccubbinCountry bumpkins  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 115 Kenny DennisonKenduro Enduro  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 118 Guy CurrieTeam Sketchy  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 124 Kieran Roy  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 128 Vinny BrownBrowny  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 132 Stevie RoperSudbury MCC  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 135 Arron SummersRon  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 141 Rhys Cross  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 143 Jake WrightCountry bumpkins  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 147 Richard WebberR.Webber  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 148 Edward PalmerSuper Mx Palmer  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 150 Mark PaulM.P.Surveying  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 164 Paul MartinEyeballs Enduro  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 169 Llew Dolan  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 172 Paul Ellis-Smith  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 180 Russell MorganMorgan Plumbing and Heating  4.DNF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----