Race progress: 2019 Te Miro Race 3 (Giro)

  • Race started:
    Thursday, November 7, 2019 18:23 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Te Miro, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 330 Darrell Osborne E-bike
3:46.4 (1)
7:55.4 (1)
12:18.1 (1)
16:35.2 (1)
21:29.7 (1)
25:39.4 (1)
30:08.0 (1)
34:28.9 (1)
38:49.5 (1)
43:16.7 --100%0.00%0.00%
2 204 Shane Buxton E-bike
5:35.1 (11)
10:49.1 (10)
16:07.4 (9)
21:35.9 (7)
26:10.6 (5)
30:55.9 (5)
35:39.0 (3)
40:22.5 (2)
-
-2 laps -----
3 305 Victor Fritz Open 20-34
4:53.2 (5)
10:15.7 (6)
15:10.0 (4)
20:20.1 (4)
25:14.8 (2)
30:15.6 (2)
35:25.4 (2)
40:39.8 (3)
-
-2 laps -----
4 342 Liam Fernybough U19
4:49.7 (3)
10:00.6 (3)
15:03.8 (3)
20:10.8 (2)
25:21.6 (4)
30:34.2 (3)
35:46.1 (4)
41:03.7 (4)
-
-2 laps -----
5 331 Tony Owsley 46-50
4:53.1 (4)
10:15.5 (5)
14:59.9 (2)
20:14.0 (3)
25:19.7 (3)
30:35.0 (4)
35:51.5 (5)
41:20.0 (5)
-
-2 laps -----
6 300 Kieran McMillan U15
5:01.8 (6)
10:02.9 (4)
15:32.2 (6)
21:03.6 (6)
26:26.1 (6)
32:02.7 (6)
37:41.7 (6)
43:51.2 (6)
-
-2 laps -----
7 212 Ash Algie Open 20-34
5:34.0 (10)
10:37.7 (8)
16:06.1 (8)
21:40.5 (8)
27:06.4 (8)
32:57.9 (8)
39:05.3 (8)
44:42.1 (7)
-
-2 laps -----
8 313 Lachlan Mcknight U15
5:06.7 (7)
10:33.7 (7)
16:04.5 (7)
21:55.2 (9)
27:46.2 (9)
33:28.0 (9)
39:17.0 (9)
45:44.0 (8)
-
-2 laps -----
9 211 Steve Burton 41-45
4:46.2 (2)
9:55.5 (2)
15:28.8 (5)
20:57.5 (5)
26:43.6 (7)
32:28.6 (7)
37:46.1 (7)
-
-
-3 laps -----
10 323 Dan Franks Open 20-34
5:26.2 (8)
11:04.3 (12)
16:55.3 (12)
23:02.5 (11)
29:07.7 (11)
35:11.1 (10)
41:15.1 (10)
-
-
-3 laps -----
11 216 Brendn Gray 51-55
6:02.3 (14)
11:36.2 (13)
17:20.3 (13)
23:27.6 (12)
29:25.0 (12)
35:18.4 (11)
41:16.8 (11)
-
-
-3 laps -----
12 344 Glenn Jacobsen 46-50
5:55.1 (13)
11:58.6 (14)
18:13.3 (14)
24:24.1 (14)
30:53.2 (13)
37:28.0 (12)
44:14.3 (12)
-
-
-3 laps -----
13 219 Kieran Burton U15
6:20.6 (17)
12:35.6 (17)
18:59.4 (16)
25:45.6 (16)
32:27.1 (16)
39:01.4 (14)
45:56.4 (13)
-
-
-3 laps -----
14 303 Harry Cameron U15
6:25.6 (18)
12:25.6 (15)
18:39.6 (15)
25:29.6 (15)
32:23.2 (15)
39:22.7 (15)
48:01.0 (14)
-
-
-3 laps -----
15 221 Darryl Hockley Open 20-34
5:43.0 (12)
10:59.8 (11)
16:22.7 (11)
23:38.9 (13)
32:12.3 (14)
38:36.2 (13)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
16 307 Paul Cameron 46-50
6:30.8 (19)
13:21.7 (19)
20:16.2 (19)
27:00.2 (18)
34:18.1 (17)
41:31.9 (16)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
17 324 Sam Price 35-40
11:20.8 (29)
17:10.7 (28)
23:18.1 (22)
29:14.4 (20)
35:13.0 (19)
41:48.7 (17)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
18 207 David Watson 56 & over
6:39.0 (20)
13:28.8 (20)
20:19.4 (20)
27:30.4 (19)
34:32.6 (18)
42:04.7 (18)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
19 333 Sam Ballantyne U10
6:43.5 (21)
13:55.2 (21)
21:34.3 (21)
29:38.4 (21)
38:07.9 (20)
46:05.0 (19)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
20 336 Alex Harris U15
8:01.2 (26)
15:30.8 (26)
23:21.2 (23)
31:04.7 (22)
38:57.4 (21)
46:34.1 (20)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
21 340 Steve Racliffe Open 20-34
5:30.5 (9)
10:43.6 (9)
16:16.7 (10)
22:04.5 (10)
27:55.4 (10)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
22 215 Cole Graham U10
7:50.8 (25)
15:20.3 (25)
23:23.9 (24)
32:25.1 (23)
40:09.4 (22)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
23 338 Hamish Dewhurst U10
8:08.0 (28)
15:39.2 (27)
23:57.4 (27)
33:38.4 (24)
42:56.2 (23)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
24 217 John Gray 51-55
6:11.6 (15)
12:28.4 (16)
19:13.7 (17)
36:15.9 (26)
43:30.2 (24)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
25 220 Ellen Pulmtree Open 20-34
6:19.8 (16)
12:58.4 (18)
19:30.7 (18)
26:35.7 (17)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps -----
26 334 Hugh Ballantyne U10
7:45.3 (24)
15:16.7 (24)
23:33.7 (26)
33:56.2 (25)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps -----
27 213 Alastair Johnstone 35-40
7:03.9 (22)
14:39.8 (22)
23:26.3 (25)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps -----
28 214 Liam Johnstne U10
7:38.8 (23)
15:02.9 (23)
24:47.7 (28)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps -----
29 316 Felix Gage-Brown U10
8:04.5 (27)
21:27.0 (29)
31:46.0 (29)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps -----
30 318 Bennet Gage-Brown 35-40
16:31.3 (31)
22:52.3 (30)
31:49.7 (30)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps -----
31 315 Leo Gage-Brown U10
16:28.7 (30)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps -----