Race progress: HEL CX 2019–2020 / Race #6 / 03.11. / 5.

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 3, 2019 14:34 (GMT+2)
  • Race location:
    Vantaa, Finland
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 52 Mikael TurunenIBD Cycling  Yleinen / Open
9:01.9 (1)
17:24.4 (3)
25:38.5 (1)
33:55.7 (1)
42:21.4 (1)
50:49.6 (1)
59:29.6 --100%9.61%10.82%
2 147 Antti KuittoTeam EVOC  Yleinen / Open
9:03.1 (2)
17:24.0 (2)
25:46.0 (3)
34:14.8 (3)
42:41.5 (2)
51:18.6 (2)
59:58.3 +0:28.7+0.80%99.20%8.88%10.10%
3 254 Samuli VisuriCCH  Yleinen / Open
9:11.8 (4)
17:35.7 (4)
25:47.2 (4)
34:03.0 (2)
42:45.6 (3)
52:17.1 (4)
1:01:16.0 +1:46.4+2.98%97.11%6.92%8.16%
4 231 Aksel RantanenVlkmtb  M Cat 2
9:32.8 (5)
18:12.3 (5)
27:13.7 (5)
36:15.4 (5)
45:18.0 (5)
54:31.5 (5)
1:03:35.1 +4:05.5+6.88%93.57%3.39%4.68%
5 149 Heikki NiskakangasTeam Larunpyörä Cervelo  Yleinen / Open
9:42.7 (6)
18:33.3 (7)
27:33.8 (6)
36:41.1 (6)
45:45.2 (6)
54:56.3 (6)
1:04:00.4 +4:30.8+7.59%92.95%2.75%4.05%
6 95 Erkko SalonenCCH  Yleinen / Open
9:44.0 (8)
18:32.1 (6)
27:38.9 (7)
36:46.1 (7)
45:55.2 (7)
55:10.4 (7)
1:04:13.7 +4:44.1+7.96%92.63%2.42%3.72%
7 164 Jarkko Niemi  Yleinen / Open
10:11.3 (11)
19:10.7 (11)
28:27.4 (12)
38:07.1 (11)
47:24.0 (9)
56:45.9 (8)
1:06:08.3 +6:38.7+11.17%89.95%-0.48%0.86%
8 62 Jens DahlmanSKB Racing Triathlon Team  Yleinen / Open
10:28.8 (16)
19:30.9 (14)
28:49.0 (13)
38:14.9 (12)
47:33.9 (10)
56:59.5 (10)
1:06:21.1 +6:51.5+11.53%89.66%-0.81%0.54%
9 189 Karri HolopainenCCH  M Cat 2
10:11.3 (11)
19:11.9 (12)
28:24.4 (10)
37:48.8 (8)
47:15.5 (8)
56:52.3 (9)
1:06:29.3 +6:59.7+11.76%89.48%-1.02%0.33%
10 163 Oskari HeinikainenTeam Lahden Polkupyörähuolto  M Cat 2
9:43.2 (7)
18:53.2 (8)
28:20.7 (8)
37:53.4 (9)
47:34.3 (11)
57:18.9 (11)
1:06:55.8 +7:26.2+12.50%88.89%-1.69%-0.33%
11 73 Ibai Mendia IztuetaJäpy  Yleinen / Open
10:26.3 (14)
19:30.5 (13)
28:52.3 (14)
38:17.4 (13)
47:44.9 (13)
57:23.8 (12)
1:07:13.7 +7:44.1+13.00%88.49%-2.14%-0.78%
12 150 Mikko HyrkkänenReaktor Stanga Racing  Yleinen / Open
9:56.8 (9)
19:09.8 (10)
28:25.6 (11)
38:22.8 (14)
48:04.0 (14)
57:58.9 (14)
1:07:39.0 +8:09.4+13.71%87.94%-2.78%-1.41%
13 23 Santtu TeerihalmeReaktor Stanga Racing  M Cat 2
10:08.8 (10)
19:02.4 (9)
28:20.7 (8)
37:59.2 (10)
47:42.1 (12)
57:32.9 (13)
1:07:43.1 +8:13.5+13.83%87.85%-2.88%-1.51%
14 193 Olli KorhonenSala-Gym Lehtikangas  M Cat 2
10:40.5 (20)
20:01.8 (19)
29:26.9 (17)
39:10.4 (17)
48:57.1 (17)
58:34.6 (16)
1:08:27.7 +8:58.1+15.07%86.90%-4.01%-2.63%
15 74 Sebastian SwahnBC Hellsinki  M Cat 2
10:36.7 (19)
19:55.9 (17)
29:23.9 (16)
39:01.2 (15)
48:44.9 (15)
58:34.5 (15)
1:08:28.1 +8:58.5+15.09%86.89%-4.02%-2.64%
16 229 Jani HeikkinenIBD Cycling  M Cat 2
11:02.8 (32)
20:27.9 (25)
29:57.1 (23)
39:28.5 (20)
49:09.1 (19)
58:57.7 (18)
1:08:48.0 +9:18.4+15.64%86.47%-4.53%-3.13%
17 235 Simo JämsénBC HORSMANKUKAT  M Cat 2
10:54.8 (25)
19:49.3 (16)
29:20.2 (15)
39:01.3 (16)
48:52.9 (16)
58:52.2 (17)
1:08:49.3 +9:19.7+15.68%86.45%-4.56%-3.17%
18 238 Luis FraileKorska  M Cat 2
10:44.2 (22)
20:10.9 (22)
29:39.4 (19)
39:24.7 (18)
49:06.5 (18)
59:05.5 (19)
1:09:08.5 +9:38.9+16.22%86.05%-5.05%-3.65%
19 19 Pasi BerndtsonSKB Racing Triathlon Team  Yleinen / Open
10:28.0 (15)
19:48.0 (15)
29:27.0 (18)
39:26.0 (19)
49:32.0 (20)
59:44.2 (20)
-1 lap -----
20 108 Riku ToimelaLapy  M Cat 2
10:52.5 (24)
20:19.7 (24)
30:00.9 (24)
39:57.1 (23)
50:02.3 (22)
59:47.5 (21)
-1 lap -----
21 198 Stefan KristianssonTeam Larunpyörä Cervelo  Yleinen / Open
10:25.5 (13)
20:03.1 (20)
29:40.8 (20)
39:41.0 (21)
49:56.6 (21)
1:00:18.3 (22)
-1 lap -----
22 43 Max ÅdahlIK-32  M Cat 2
10:31.7 (17)
20:00.9 (18)
29:51.1 (21)
39:54.5 (22)
50:06.8 (24)
1:00:32.2 (23)
-1 lap -----
23 75 Miika Kainu  Yleinen / Open
10:33.8 (18)
20:04.7 (21)
29:56.7 (22)
39:57.1 (23)
50:02.8 (23)
1:00:33.6 (24)
-1 lap -----
24 165 Jyri Hänninen  M Cat 2
10:51.0 (23)
20:32.6 (26)
30:26.2 (26)
40:35.2 (26)
50:46.0 (25)
1:00:40.0 (25)
-1 lap -----
25 237 Lauri TossavainenImatran Urheilijat  Yleinen / Open
10:40.6 (21)
20:16.8 (23)
30:10.4 (25)
40:04.5 (25)
51:01.2 (26)
1:00:57.9 (26)
-1 lap -----
26 226 Veiko PundonenClub Alapelti  M Cat 2
10:59.9 (29)
20:34.5 (28)
30:29.0 (27)
40:45.8 (28)
51:02.4 (27)
1:00:59.5 (27)
-1 lap -----
27 12 Markku TaskinenHypy  M Cat 2
10:55.4 (26)
20:49.0 (29)
30:53.6 (29)
41:03.1 (29)
51:17.2 (29)
1:01:31.7 (28)
-1 lap -----
28 63 Atte JärvinenReaktor Stanga Racing  M Cat 2
11:02.4 (31)
21:53.6 (38)
31:05.1 (30)
41:17.7 (30)
51:30.6 (30)
1:01:42.6 (29)
-1 lap -----
29 278 Samuli TuominenTeam Orbea - HHCMB  M Cat 2
10:59.9 (29)
20:33.3 (27)
30:29.4 (28)
40:45.4 (27)
51:13.1 (28)
1:01:52.5 (30)
-1 lap -----
30 44 Rivo ReinsaluInhouse Partners Oy  M Cat 2
10:57.4 (27)
20:56.4 (30)
31:14.9 (31)
41:34.0 (31)
51:49.1 (31)
1:02:23.1 (31)
-1 lap -----
31 223 Aku KoivistoinenCCH  M Cat 2
11:16.0 (34)
21:19.1 (32)
31:32.3 (32)
41:37.8 (33)
53:31.7 (38)
1:02:40.7 (32)
-1 lap -----
32 112 Ian CorfeTeam Too Few Gears  M Cat 2
11:17.7 (35)
21:58.4 (39)
32:01.9 (38)
42:12.7 (36)
52:19.8 (32)
1:02:49.0 (33)
-1 lap -----
33 322 Jouko Virta  M Cat 2
11:42.0 (39)
21:28.3 (34)
31:45.9 (35)
42:05.5 (34)
52:33.7 (33)
1:02:53.4 (34)
-1 lap -----
34 296 Henri LyyrtöSKB Racing Triathlon Team  M Cat 2
11:32.6 (36)
21:21.7 (33)
31:39.0 (34)
42:09.0 (35)
52:46.3 (34)
1:03:02.7 (35)
-1 lap -----
35 123 Janne Lehtonen  M Cat 2
11:33.8 (37)
21:35.4 (36)
31:55.3 (37)
42:35.1 (37)
53:11.8 (36)
1:03:49.9 (36)
-1 lap -----
36 199 Arttu PekkarinenTeam Larunpyörä Cervelo  Yleinen / Open
10:57.4 (27)
21:11.2 (31)
31:47.6 (36)
42:47.0 (39)
53:43.2 (39)
1:04:33.7 (37)
-1 lap -----
37 319 Ossi VuolaJäpy  M Cat 2
11:04.5 (33)
23:02.7 (46)
32:45.4 (40)
42:36.0 (38)
53:25.7 (37)
1:04:35.0 (38)
-1 lap -----
38 259 Otto Selen  M Cat 2
11:33.8 (37)
21:51.3 (37)
32:20.9 (39)
43:02.8 (40)
54:15.8 (40)
1:05:16.8 (39)
-1 lap -----
39 242 Toni VainikainenSk Kanantaluttajat  M Cat 2
15:50.0 (48)
22:15.1 (41)
32:51.6 (41)
43:40.6 (41)
54:35.3 (41)
1:05:34.4 (40)
-1 lap -----
40 228 Riku KarjalainenJäpy  M Cat 2
11:54.4 (42)
22:28.6 (44)
32:58.1 (43)
43:47.1 (42)
54:40.2 (42)
1:05:43.2 (41)
-1 lap -----
41 134 Mikko Sten  M Cat 2
11:45.8 (41)
22:05.1 (40)
32:57.3 (42)
43:58.7 (43)
55:05.0 (43)
1:06:04.5 (42)
-1 lap -----
42 230 Pablo LauneBC Hellsinki  M Cat 2
11:42.1 (40)
21:28.8 (35)
31:33.2 (33)
41:36.2 (32)
52:56.8 (35)
1:06:04.6 (43)
-1 lap -----
43 59 Mikhail GoloulnikovNord Pool  M Cat 2
11:55.7 (43)
22:24.9 (42)
33:23.9 (45)
44:37.6 (45)
56:04.9 (45)
1:07:43.1 (44)
-1 lap -----
44 232 Toni Berndtson  Yleinen / Open
11:59.4 (45)
22:27.4 (43)
33:20.2 (44)
44:36.4 (44)
56:01.2 (44)
1:07:45.8 (45)
-1 lap -----
45 29 Sebastian Von Freymann  M Cat 2
12:27.9 (46)
23:15.4 (47)
34:08.8 (46)
45:36.6 (46)
57:21.4 (46)
1:11:46.2 (46)
-1 lap -----
46 36 Santeri Jokinen  M Cat 2
11:58.2 (44)
23:01.9 (45)
34:30.0 (47)
47:05.6 (47)
1:01:33.9 (47)
-
-2 laps -----
47 304 Tarmo Sibul  M Cat 2
13:18.6 (47)
25:43.4 (48)
38:11.5 (48)
50:30.8 (48)
1:02:55.5 (48)
-
-2 laps -----
- 78 Teemu RantsiHypy  M Cat 2
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 115 Jonathan EwaldsPorvoon Akilles  M Cat 2
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 294 Jarmo ValtonenBikeworx / HTL  Yleinen / Open
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 297 Tero SetolaSKB Racing  Yleinen / Open
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 53 Dani Härginen  Yleinen / Open
9:04.4 (3)
17:22.8 (1)
25:39.8 (2)
34:21.0 (4)
43:00.3 (4)
51:35.6 (3)
DSQ -----