Race progress: Tour de Plaas - School Series

  • Race started:
    Saturday, August 17, 2019 08:01 (GMT+2)
  • Race location:
    Mookgophong/Modimolle, South Africa
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 330 Andani RaphalalaniRidgeway College HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
15:20.9 (2)
30:41.4 --100%28.42%27.40%
2 303 Ruben Van TonderPiet Potgieter HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
15:22.7 (3)
30:46.3 +0:04.9+0.27%99.73%28.23%27.21%
3 304 Willie WillemseTom Naude HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
15:19.2 (1)
30:59.5 +0:18.1+0.98%99.03%27.72%26.69%
4 308 Andre Van DeventerMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
15:29.4 (4)
31:09.5 +0:28.1+1.53%98.50%27.33%26.29%
5 328 Kian NoneStanford Lake College HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
16:19.2 (5)
32:57.5 +2:16.1+7.39%93.12%23.13%22.04%
6 353 Zineddine MENGOUCHIPietersburg Oos PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
17:06.9 (6)
34:11.4 +3:30.0+11.40%89.76%20.26%19.12%
7 322 Josua RetiefMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
17:09.3 (7)
35:07.7 +4:26.3+14.46%87.37%18.07%16.90%
8 346 Bradley EagarWaterberg Academy PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
17:40.5 (10)
35:17.7 +4:36.3+15.00%86.95%17.68%16.51%
9 321 Lethabo LeromoTielelo HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
17:35.3 (8)
35:20.4 +4:39.0+15.15%86.84%17.57%16.40%
10 340 Hardus LouwDR Annecke Letsitele PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
17:49.7 (12)
36:11.7 +5:30.3+17.94%84.79%15.58%14.38%
11 314 Ruben Van ReePHS Pietersburg HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
17:37.4 (9)
36:43.1 +6:01.7+19.64%83.58%14.36%13.14%
12 344 Hanre Van Den BergMessina PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
18:06.8 (13)
36:44.8 +6:03.4+19.73%83.52%14.29%13.08%
13 342 Jan-Hendrik HietbrinkKruger Park PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
18:15.4 (14)
37:53.7 +7:12.3+23.48%80.99%11.61%10.36%
14 355 Albert Von RongeBosveld Primary PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
17:45.6 (11)
38:24.0 +7:42.6+25.12%79.92%10.44%9.16%
15 348 Ethan GualdiWaterberg Academy PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
18:49.3 (16)
38:41.0 +7:59.6+26.05%79.34%9.78%8.49%
16 345 Success MalulekeKing Fisher PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
19:23.9 (18)
39:10.4 +8:29.0+27.64%78.34%8.63%7.34%
17 310 Benjamin VersterMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
18:32.1 (15)
39:25.0 +8:43.6+28.43%77.86%8.06%6.76%
18 311 RUBEN MARAISPHS Pietersburg HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
18:55.0 (17)
39:42.8 +9:01.4+29.40%77.28%7.37%6.06%
19 357 Waldo StrijdomMessina PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
19:59.0 (20)
40:26.6 +9:45.2+31.78%75.88%5.67%4.33%
20 331 Thabang MasalesaLouis Trichardt HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
19:40.4 (19)
41:08.4 +10:27.0+34.05%74.60%4.05%2.68%
21 343 L-Dean KrugerKruger Park PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
21:46.2 (27)
41:21.8 +10:40.4+34.78%74.20%3.52%2.15%
22 354 Ruben VenterTzaneen PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
20:31.5 (23)
41:24.2 +10:42.8+34.91%74.12%3.43%2.06%
23 306 Nathan Van HeerdenPiet Potgieter HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
20:34.3 (24)
43:08.7 +12:27.3+40.58%71.13%-0.63%-2.06%
24 317 Zander KrugelLouis Trichardt PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
20:23.6 (22)
43:20.4 +12:39.0+41.22%70.81%-1.09%-2.52%
25 320 Morwa RamaiteLouis Trichardt HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
20:10.0 (21)
43:34.9 +12:53.5+42.01%70.42%-1.65%-3.09%
26 313 Ian Du PlessisLouis Trichardt HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
22:40.0 (33)
43:41.3 +12:59.9+42.35%70.25%-1.90%-3.35%
27 327 Liam JacobsMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
21:12.6 (25)
43:44.4 +13:03.0+42.52%70.16%-2.02%-3.47%
28 365 Jaydee JansenEllisrus Laerskool PS  14 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
21:50.2 (28)
44:06.3 +13:24.9+43.71%69.58%-2.87%-4.33%
29 323 Joshua JacobsMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
21:35.1 (26)
44:09.1 +13:27.7+43.86%69.51%-2.98%-4.44%
30 335 Markus TheronMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
22:08.2 (31)
44:51.7 +14:10.3+46.18%68.41%-4.64%-6.12%
31 341 Evan PretoriusKruger Park PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
23:22.4 (35)
46:06.2 +15:24.8+50.22%66.57%-7.53%-9.06%
32 352 Simon Van Den BergPEPPS Prep PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
21:59.3 (29)
46:07.1 +15:25.7+50.27%66.55%-7.57%-9.09%
33 309 Duncan JamesMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
24:24.8 (37)
46:09.1 +15:27.7+50.38%66.50%-7.64%-9.17%
34 338 Xander PerryMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
22:06.2 (30)
46:13.6 +15:32.2+50.62%66.39%-7.82%-9.35%
35 351 Christo FerreiraTzaneen PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
22:15.7 (32)
46:51.6 +16:10.2+52.69%65.49%-9.30%-10.85%
36 324 Owen ParkerEllisrus HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
22:46.1 (34)
48:25.3 +17:43.9+57.78%63.38%-12.94%-14.54%
37 316 Thavha MatsilaElurch PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
23:51.6 (36)
49:16.1 +18:34.7+60.54%62.29%-14.91%-16.54%
38 359 RIWAN VAN DER MERWETzaneen PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
24:28.6 (38)
49:51.2 +19:09.8+62.44%61.56%-16.28%-17.93%
39 347 Kamogelo MonyelaTzaneen PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
24:30.8 (39)
49:53.9 +19:12.5+62.59%61.51%-16.38%-18.04%
40 358 Dean De WetTzaneen PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
24:44.1 (41)
53:33.0 +22:51.6+74.49%57.31%-24.90%-26.67%
41 337 Deon EckardMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
24:41.0 (40)
56:47.3 +26:05.9+85.04%54.04%-32.45%-34.33%
42 356 Boikano MachabaTzaneen PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
27:09.4 (42)
58:31.6 +27:50.2+90.70%52.44%-36.51%-38.45%
43 361 Nantus Du PreezDuiwelskloof PS  14 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
29:10.5 (43)
59:13.9 +28:32.5+93.00%51.81%-38.15%-40.11%
44 302 Nhlayiseko HlavanganiRidgeway College HS  13 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
-
1:15:02.9 +44:21.5+144.54%40.89%-75.04%-77.53%
45 318 Tshosa SetlalekgosiStanford Lake College (H)  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
34:27.7 (44)
-1 lap -----
46 312 Attie BrielDuiwelskloof Laerskool (P)  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
38:57.1 (45)
-1 lap -----
47 315 Alexander LaubscherDuiwelskloof Laerskool (P)  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
39:34.1 (46)
-1 lap -----
48 363 Dewand RoosTzaneen PS  14 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
40:37.7 (47)
-1 lap -----
49 329 WILLEM GERHARDUS De VilliersLouis Trichardt HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
1:15:58.5 (48)
-1 lap -----