Race progress: Voimarinteen teräsmieskilpailut 2019

  • Race started:
    Saturday, July 6, 2019 10:00 (GMT+3)
  • Race location:
    Sastamala, Finland
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 27 Jonas, BlomExtreme endurance athletics ry 
29:01.0 (4)
30:06.0 (4)
1:35:27.0 (2)
1:35:54.0 (2)
2:18:48.0 --100%20.88%19.11%
2 56 Pontus, SjöströmBS-PU Triathlon 
26:06.0 (1)
27:37.0 (1)
1:35:13.0 (1)
1:35:46.0 (1)
2:23:26.0 +4:38.0+3.34%96.77%18.24%16.41%
3 55 Tommi, SimolaTriathlon Suomi 
29:28.0 (6)
30:28.0 (5)
1:39:36.0 (3)
1:40:28.0 (3)
2:24:15.0 +5:27.0+3.93%96.22%17.77%15.94%
4 25 Tuula, VesalainenTurun Urheiluliitto 
30:14.0 (10)
31:12.0 (9)
1:40:28.0 (5)
1:40:57.0 (4)
2:25:03.0 +6:15.0+4.50%95.69%17.31%15.47%
5 53 Tomi, RinneIT-Timpuri Oy 
32:00.0 (20)
34:24.0 (20)
1:45:06.0 (14)
1:46:17.0 (15)
2:27:49.0 +9:01.0+6.50%93.90%15.74%13.86%
6 61 Kai, Ylä-OutinenTriathlonteam226 
30:31.0 (14)
31:35.0 (13)
1:40:14.0 (4)
1:41:13.0 (5)
2:28:22.0 +9:34.0+6.89%93.55%15.42%13.54%
7 47 Juha, KauppinenSotkamo 
30:21.0 (12)
31:26.0 (11)
1:43:04.0 (9)
1:43:35.0 (9)
2:30:22.0 +11:34.0+8.33%92.31%14.28%12.37%
8 11 Anni, MatilainenX-Tri Lahti 
28:39.0 (3)
29:51.0 (3)
1:42:49.0 (8)
1:43:31.0 (8)
2:30:29.0 +11:41.0+8.42%92.24%14.22%12.31%
9 49 Otto, NiemeläTriathlonSuomi 
34:32.0 (24)
35:37.0 (22)
1:45:53.0 (17)
1:46:24.0 (16)
2:30:46.0 +11:58.0+8.62%92.06%14.06%12.14%
10 35 Mikko, JuurikainenTampere 
30:38.0 (16)
31:43.0 (14)
1:42:03.0 (7)
1:42:50.0 (7)
2:31:31.0 +12:43.0+9.16%91.61%13.63%11.70%
11 45 Jarkko, MakkonenJärvenpään pyöräilijät 
33:00.0 (21)
35:29.0 (21)
1:43:39.0 (10)
1:44:47.0 (10)
2:31:39.0 +12:51.0+9.26%91.53%13.55%11.63%
12 59 Samuel, Vainiomäki 
34:45.0 (31)
35:39.0 (23)
1:49:43.0 (22)
1:50:30.0 (22)
2:33:36.0 +14:48.0+10.66%90.36%12.44%10.49%
13 39 Heikki, KultalaTriathlonteam 226 
30:17.0 (11)
31:33.0 (12)
1:44:17.0 (11)
1:44:51.0 (11)
2:33:52.0 +15:04.0+10.85%90.21%12.29%10.33%
14 52 Samuli, ReijulaHeltri 
31:24.0 (19)
33:51.0 (19)
1:45:37.0 (16)
1:46:37.0 (17)
2:35:00.0 +16:12.0+11.67%89.55%11.64%9.67%
15 29 Joonas, EirolaTampere 
35:47.0 (40)
38:04.0 (42)
1:45:11.0 (15)
1:46:03.0 (13)
2:35:33.0 +16:45.0+12.07%89.23%11.33%9.35%
15 43 Antti, Leppänen 
35:13.0 (38)
37:23.0 (39)
1:46:05.0 (18)
1:47:04.0 (18)
2:35:33.0 +16:45.0+12.07%89.23%11.33%9.35%
17 32 Markus, HämäläinenOrivesi 
30:28.0 (13)
32:24.0 (17)
1:44:57.0 (13)
1:46:13.0 (14)
2:37:27.0 +18:39.0+13.44%88.15%10.25%8.25%
18 13 Emma, NiemeierKirkkonummi 
27:56.0 (2)
29:32.0 (2)
1:50:18.0 (23)
1:51:36.0 (23)
2:38:39.0 +19:51.0+14.30%87.49%9.56%7.55%
19 44 Ville, LitmoTriathlonteam 226 
30:46.0 (17)
33:30.0 (18)
1:48:03.0 (19)
1:48:50.0 (19)
2:39:06.0 +20:18.0+14.63%87.24%9.30%7.28%
20 57 Miika, SyrjänenSuomen Pankki 
29:52.0 (7)
30:57.0 (7)
1:42:01.0 (6)
1:42:48.0 (6)
2:39:36.0 +20:48.0+14.99%86.97%9.02%6.99%
21 33 Mika, JokihaaraLempäälä 
39:09.0 (48)
42:03.0 (48)
1:50:46.0 (24)
1:51:44.0 (25)
2:40:23.0 +21:35.0+15.55%86.54%8.57%6.54%
22 51 Mikko, PaajanenHelsinki 
35:01.0 (35)
37:10.0 (37)
1:48:37.0 (21)
1:49:37.0 (21)
2:41:30.0 +22:42.0+16.35%85.94%7.94%5.89%
23 20 Janika, Ranta-YlitaloOulu Triathlon & Cycling 
29:53.0 (9)
30:51.0 (6)
1:44:28.0 (12)
1:45:27.0 (12)
2:41:51.0 +23:03.0+16.61%85.76%7.74%5.68%
24 31 Mika, HannusTriathlonteam 226 
29:24.0 (5)
31:18.0 (10)
1:48:14.0 (20)
1:49:02.0 (20)
2:43:26.0 +24:38.0+17.75%84.93%6.83%4.76%
25 18 Heta, PohjavirtaStamina TC 
30:47.0 (18)
32:16.0 (16)
1:51:04.0 (25)
1:51:37.0 (24)
2:46:50.0 +28:02.0+20.20%83.20%4.90%2.78%
26 26 Ulla, YrjöläStamina TC 
38:36.0 (47)
40:06.0 (45)
1:56:06.0 (30)
1:56:48.0 (30)
2:49:26.0 +30:38.0+22.07%81.92%3.41%1.26%
27 40 Jarmo, KuuselaAqua Plus 
34:47.0 (32)
36:58.0 (36)
1:56:18.0 (32)
1:57:18.0 (33)
2:49:31.0 +30:43.0+22.13%81.88%3.37%1.21%
28 21 Joanna, RintalaTampere 
29:52.0 (7)
31:10.0 (8)
1:52:05.0 (27)
1:53:17.0 (27)
2:50:02.0 +31:14.0+22.50%81.63%3.07%0.91%
29 6 Riitta, HeinonenPorin Tarmo 
34:49.0 (33)
36:45.0 (34)
1:56:21.0 (33)
1:57:17.0 (32)
2:51:05.0 +32:17.0+23.26%81.13%2.47%0.30%
30 28 Henri, BorgTampere 
34:42.0 (30)
35:55.0 (24)
1:52:04.0 (26)
1:53:13.0 (26)
2:52:07.0 +33:19.0+24.00%80.64%1.88%-0.30%
31 4 Maise, AuteroTriathlonteam 226 
30:33.0 (15)
32:01.0 (15)
1:55:04.0 (29)
1:56:07.0 (29)
2:52:16.0 +33:28.0+24.11%80.57%1.80%-0.39%
32 8 Katri, JohanssonTURKU 
35:18.0 (39)
36:55.0 (35)
1:54:49.0 (28)
1:56:00.0 (28)
2:55:14.0 +36:26.0+26.25%79.21%0.11%-2.12%
33 5 Veronika, HalonenPirkkala 
36:50.0 (44)
37:59.0 (41)
2:00:01.0 (39)
2:00:45.0 (38)
2:56:14.0 +37:26.0+26.97%78.76%-0.46%-2.70%
34 15 Eeva, OjalaKokkola 
36:36.0 (43)
38:41.0 (43)
2:01:10.0 (40)
2:02:17.0 (40)
2:56:33.0 +37:45.0+27.20%78.62%-0.64%-2.88%
35 30 Karri, ElomaaLieto 
33:15.0 (22)
35:57.0 (25)
1:56:30.0 (34)
1:58:11.0 (34)
2:57:11.0 +38:23.0+27.65%78.34%-1.00%-3.25%
36 19 Katja, PuhakkaTeam Optima 
34:32.0 (24)
36:17.0 (29)
2:01:47.0 (43)
2:02:45.0 (42)
2:58:34.0 +39:46.0+28.65%77.73%-1.79%-4.06%
37 3 Johanna, AhoAqua Plus 
34:41.0 (29)
36:07.0 (26)
1:56:13.0 (31)
1:57:07.0 (31)
2:58:47.0 +39:59.0+28.81%77.64%-1.92%-4.19%
38 38 Jutta, KukkurainenTriathlonteam 226 
34:39.0 (28)
36:29.0 (31)
2:03:43.0 (45)
2:04:55.0 (45)
2:59:12.0 +40:24.0+29.11%77.46%-2.15%-4.43%
39 17 Outi, PohjanjokiTURKU 
34:37.0 (27)
36:33.0 (32)
1:58:27.0 (36)
1:59:28.0 (36)
2:59:36.0 +40:48.0+29.39%77.28%-2.38%-4.66%
40 12 Karoliina, MäkinenTriathlonteam226 
35:08.0 (36)
36:40.0 (33)
1:58:19.0 (35)
1:59:03.0 (35)
3:01:23.0 +42:35.0+30.68%76.52%-3.40%-5.70%
41 58 Jaakko, TolonenInsta Group Oy 
36:12.0 (42)
37:42.0 (40)
1:58:30.0 (37)
1:59:57.0 (37)
3:01:46.0 +42:58.0+30.96%76.36%-3.62%-5.92%
42 36 Markus, Kaikkonen 
34:19.0 (23)
36:09.0 (27)
1:59:12.0 (38)
2:01:27.0 (39)
3:05:17.0 +46:29.0+33.49%74.91%-5.62%-7.97%
43 9 Kira, EndénX-Tri Lahti 
35:12.0 (37)
37:14.0 (38)
2:02:33.0 (44)
2:03:34.0 (44)
3:05:18.0 +46:30.0+33.50%74.91%-5.63%-7.98%
44 46 Carlos, ManzanaresTampere 
37:43.0 (45)
40:42.0 (46)
2:06:31.0 (47)
2:07:50.0 (46)
3:05:43.0 +46:55.0+33.80%74.74%-5.87%-8.23%
45 7 Jenni, HämäläinenOrivesi 
34:55.0 (34)
36:23.0 (30)
2:01:45.0 (42)
2:02:44.0 (41)
3:06:39.0 +47:51.0+34.47%74.36%-6.40%-8.77%
46 54 Mika, RomsAquaplus triathlon 
34:35.0 (26)
36:15.0 (28)
2:01:29.0 (41)
2:02:55.0 (43)
3:14:10.0 +55:22.0+39.89%71.48%-10.69%-13.15%
47 37 Jari, Koskinen 
42:00.0 (53)
45:38.0 (52)
2:13:50.0 (50)
2:15:43.0 (50)
3:15:52.0 +57:04.0+41.11%70.86%-11.65%-14.14%
48 23 Niina, SyrjänenHelsinki 
38:02.0 (46)
41:31.0 (47)
2:05:59.0 (46)
2:07:54.0 (47)
3:17:12.0 +58:24.0+42.07%70.39%-12.41%-14.92%
48 48 Marko, NevalainenMJR Triathlon Team 
42:44.0 (54)
48:30.0 (55)
2:16:03.0 (51)
2:18:15.0 (51)
3:17:12.0 +58:24.0+42.07%70.39%-12.41%-14.92%
50 50 Jarno, OmarStamina Triathlon Club/Jyväskylä 
43:49.0 (56)
46:43.0 (54)
2:12:11.0 (49)
2:13:33.0 (49)
3:18:20.0 +59:32.0+42.89%69.98%-13.06%-15.58%
51 10 Hanna, Laitinen 
41:52.0 (52)
46:14.0 (53)
2:17:57.0 (53)
2:19:21.0 (53)
3:21:25.0 +1:02:37.0+45.11%68.91%-14.82%-17.38%
52 34 Juha, JokinenJyväskylä 
36:06.0 (41)
40:00.0 (44)
2:10:02.0 (48)
2:11:34.0 (48)
3:24:30.0 +1:05:42.0+47.33%67.87%-16.58%-19.17%
53 14 Sanna, NurkkalaTeam Optima 
41:22.0 (50)
43:53.0 (49)
2:17:33.0 (52)
2:19:07.0 (52)
3:31:57.0 +1:13:09.0+52.70%65.49%-20.82%-23.51%
54 41 Kuisma, KuusniemiTampere 
56:18.0 (58)
1:00:19.0 (58)
2:27:15.0 (55)
2:28:45.0 (55)
3:33:33.0 +1:14:45.0+53.85%65.00%-21.73%-24.45%
55 42 Esa, Laurikainen 
43:00.0 (55)
45:14.0 (51)
2:24:57.0 (54)
2:26:44.0 (54)
3:41:18.0 +1:22:30.0+59.44%62.72%-26.15%-28.96%
56 2 Kaisu, Aarno-KaistiTampere 
41:33.0 (51)
45:08.0 (50)
2:32:49.0 (56)
2:34:17.0 (56)
3:45:48.0 +1:27:00.0+62.68%61.47%-28.72%-31.59%
57 1 Aida, AaltoTampere 
41:20.0 (49)
51:41.0 (56)
2:40:03.0 (57)
2:43:55.0 (57)
4:06:20.0 +1:47:32.0+77.47%56.35%-40.42%-43.55%
58 24 Maija, TaurialaTampere 
50:29.0 (57)
59:31.0 (57)
3:01:58.0 (58)
3:03:40.0 (58)
4:30:07.0 +2:11:19.0+94.61%51.39%-53.98%-57.41%