Race progress: Revenge of the Sixth

  • Race started:
    Monday, May 6, 2019 09:30 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Brightlingsea, United Kingdom
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 161 Richard Evans  38
50:44.8 (1)
1:43:51.4 (1)
1:43:51.4 --100%33.29%27.10%7:55.7
2 167 James Armistead  35
1:04:14.5 (11)
2:02:19.0 (2)
2:02:19.0 +18:27.6+17.77%84.91%21.43%14.14%9:20.2
3 168 Anna MiglioriniGreat Bentley Running Club  53
1:00:12.0 (4)
2:03:40.3 (3)
2:03:40.4 +19:49.0+19.08%83.98%20.56%13.19%9:26.4
4 488 Chris Beard100 Marathon Club  45
59:55.0 (3)
2:03:45.1 (4)
2:03:45.1 +19:53.7+19.16%83.92%20.51%13.14%9:26.8
5 159 Mark Keene  48
1:01:02.2 (5)
2:07:45.0 (5)
2:07:45.0 +23:53.6+23.01%81.30%17.94%10.33%9:45.1
6 494 Nic VincentTiptree Road Runners  50
59:36.5 (2)
2:09:22.0 (6)
2:09:22.0 +25:30.6+24.56%80.28%16.90%9.20%9:52.5
7 166 Kate StannettIpswich Triathlon Club  57
1:03:04.2 (7)
2:09:28.3 (7)
2:09:28.3 +25:36.9+24.66%80.22%16.83%9.12%9:53.0
8 149 Steven Garrett  35
1:03:28.7 (10)
2:10:09.6 (8)
2:10:09.6 +26:18.2+25.33%79.79%16.39%8.64%9:56.2
9 150 Gary Cook  31
1:01:59.9 (6)
2:12:13.1 (9)
2:12:13.2 +28:21.8+27.31%78.55%15.07%7.19%10:05.6
10 162 Deborah HollidgeGreat Bentley  43
1:03:09.4 (8)
2:13:11.9 (10)
2:13:11.9 +29:20.5+28.25%77.97%14.44%6.51%10:10.1
11 163 Paul HollidgeGreat Bentley  50
1:03:09.4 (8)
2:13:12.3 (11)
2:13:12.3 +29:20.9+28.26%77.97%14.44%6.50%10:10.1
12 155 Carla Allison  44
1:05:41.3 (13)
2:13:13.3 (12)
2:13:13.3 +29:21.9+28.27%77.96%14.43%6.49%10:10.2
13 154 Sean AllisonBenfleet  51
1:05:40.2 (12)
2:13:18.5 (13)
2:13:18.5 +29:27.1+28.36%77.91%14.37%6.43%10:10.6
14 147 Sonja Chenier  45
1:08:18.4 (14)
2:22:28.1 (14)
2:22:28.1 +38:36.7+37.18%72.90%8.49%0.00%10:52.5
15 148 Andrew Harvey  47
1:08:19.0 (15)
2:22:30.1 (16)
2:22:30.0 +38:38.6+37.21%72.88%8.47%-0.02%10:52.7
16 165 Charlie StannettIpswich Triathlon Club  63
1:17:48.5 (20)
2:36:50.8 (17)
2:36:50.8 +52:59.4+51.02%66.22%-0.75%-10.09%11:58.4
17 157 Alison Vincent  53
1:10:51.3 (17)
2:40:10.6 (18)
2:40:10.6 +56:19.2+54.23%64.84%-2.89%-12.43%12:13.6
18 146 Louise DeanTiptree Road runners  50
1:10:52.1 (18)
2:40:10.8 (19)
2:40:10.8 +56:19.4+54.23%64.84%-2.89%-12.43%12:13.6
19 160 Stephen Waller  32
1:11:08.8 (19)
2:42:03.5 (20)
2:42:03.6 +58:12.2+56.04%64.09%-4.10%-13.75%12:22.3
20 486 Jackie CollinsFelixstowe RRC  54
1:17:59.1 (21)
2:47:58.7 (21)
2:47:58.8 +1:04:07.4+61.74%61.83%-7.90%-17.91%12:49.4
21 145 Emma WelhamGreat Bentley Running Club  36
1:20:09.9 (22)
2:49:34.5 (22)
2:49:34.5 +1:05:43.1+63.28%61.25%-8.93%-19.03%12:56.7
22 169 Karen Davey  48
1:24:41.7 (23)
3:04:09.9 (23)
3:04:10.0 +1:20:18.6+77.33%56.39%-18.30%-29.27%14:03.5
23 152 Jane Clark  51
1:24:41.8 (24)
3:04:10.1 (24)
3:04:10.1 +1:20:18.7+77.33%56.39%-18.30%-29.27%14:03.5
24 502 Dan BrazilLonely Goat RC  42
1:08:50.4 (16)
2:22:29.4 (15)
3:33:33.3 +1:49:41.9+105.62%48.63%-37.18%-49.90%16:18.1
25 144 Katrina CoppingFelixstowe Road Runners  50
1:49:19.5 (25)
3:46:07.1 (25)
3:46:07.1 +2:02:15.7+117.72%45.93%-45.25%-58.71%17:15.7
26 153 Carole WhitePitsea RC  50
1:54:54.7 (27)
3:59:00.6 (26)
3:59:00.6 +2:15:09.2+130.13%43.45%-53.53%-67.76%18:14.7
27 158 Melanie Gould  36
1:54:53.9 (26)
3:59:01.9 (27)
3:59:01.9 +2:15:10.5+130.16%43.45%-53.54%-67.78%18:14.8