Race progress: Cumberland XC 2019

  • Race started:
    Sunday, April 14, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Courtenay, BC, Canada
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 117 Nayland McgillCampbell River  15
46:07.5 (69)
-
46:07.5 --100%53.66%53.63%
2 120 Rory BratrudComox, BC  14
46:54.0 (73)
-
46:54.0 +0:46.5+1.68%98.35%52.88%52.86%
3 108 Gavin ChattertonCAMPBELL RIVER, BC  12
47:53.1 (77)
-
47:53.1 +1:45.6+3.82%96.32%51.89%51.87%
4 111 Isaak EdenVictoria, BC - Thecyclingco  13
49:23.6 (81)
-
49:23.6 +3:16.1+7.09%93.38%50.37%50.35%
5 118 Nolan WeissCumberland  10
50:09.3 (83)
-
50:09.3 +4:01.8+8.74%91.96%49.61%49.58%
6 114 Luka MarkonCourtenay, BC - Courtenay  10
51:09.0 (88)
-
51:09.0 +5:01.5+10.89%90.18%48.61%48.58%
7 122 Rowen BerkeyCAMPBELL RIVER, BC  15
53:29.5 (94)
-
53:29.5 +7:22.0+15.97%86.23%46.26%46.23%
8 113 Kim Stegeman-LoweGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Wine O'clock  48
53:47.0 (95)
-
53:47.0 +7:39.5+16.60%85.76%45.96%45.94%
9 127 Tanner SlobodzianCumberland, BC  10
53:52.8 (96)
-
53:52.8 +7:45.3+16.81%85.61%45.86%45.84%
10 101 Axel BoumaLadysmith, BC  11
54:20.0 (97)
-
54:20.0 +8:12.5+17.80%84.89%45.41%45.38%
11 110 I Dube-JamiesonCumberland, BC  11
55:16.3 (99)
-
55:16.3 +9:08.8+19.83%83.45%44.47%44.44%
12 105 Eric CiceriVictoria, BC  13
58:33.3 (100)
-
58:33.3 +12:25.8+26.95%78.77%41.17%41.14%
13 128 William RussellNanaimo, BC  14
58:37.8 (101)
-
58:37.8 +12:30.3+27.11%78.67%41.09%41.06%
14 123 Shae McKeeverLantzville, BC  14
59:03.9 (102)
-
59:03.9 +12:56.4+28.05%78.09%40.66%40.63%
15 125 Spencer RussellNanaimo, BC  49
59:05.5 (103)
-
59:05.5 +12:58.0+28.11%78.06%40.63%40.60%
16 109 Gray TunnahCumberland - Mom And Dad  11
1:01:02.8 (107)
-
1:01:02.8 +14:55.3+32.35%75.56%38.66%38.64%
17 107 Frank BoumaLadysmith, BC  59
1:01:38.2 (108)
-
1:01:38.2 +15:30.7+33.63%74.83%38.07%38.04%
18 102 Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  11
1:03:56.9 (109)
-
1:03:56.9 +17:49.4+38.64%72.13%35.75%35.72%
19 115 Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  10
1:05:01.3 (111)
-
1:05:01.3 +18:53.8+40.97%70.94%34.67%34.64%
20 124 Simon CiceriVictoria, BC  52
1:05:19.0 (112)
-
1:05:19.0 +19:11.5+41.61%70.62%34.37%34.34%
21 104 Echo SlobodzianCumberland, BC - Jessica Wilson  8
1:06:16.0 (113)
-
1:06:16.0 +20:08.5+43.67%69.61%33.42%33.39%
22 121 Rory Clarke-MichaelVictoria, BC  12
1:10:57.2 (114)
-
1:10:57.2 +24:49.7+53.83%65.01%28.71%28.68%
23 100 Annabelle WhiteheadComox, BC  11
1:13:20.4 (116)
-
1:13:20.4 +27:12.9+59.00%62.89%26.31%26.28%
24 129 Rich Michaud  54
1:16:31.2 (117)
-
1:16:31.2 +30:23.7+65.90%60.28%23.12%23.08%
25 112 Kaiden BealQualicum Beach, BC  13
1:16:49.7 (118)
-
1:16:49.7 +30:42.2+66.57%60.04%22.81%22.77%
26 130 Madison Hamilton  11
1:16:50.2 (119)
-
1:16:50.2 +30:42.7+66.58%60.03%22.80%22.76%
27 116 Maximillian BathurstCourtenay, BC  11
1:16:52.6 (120)
-
1:16:52.6 +30:45.1+66.67%60.00%22.76%22.72%
28 211 Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  39
38:20.4 (26)
1:20:43.8 (26)
1:20:43.8 +34:36.3+75.02%57.13%18.89%18.85%
29 224 Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC  36
39:59.3 (30)
1:23:43.9 (29)
1:23:43.9 +37:36.4+81.53%55.09%15.87%15.83%
30 241 Paul ChattertonCAMPBELL RIVER, BC  46
40:04.8 (33)
1:23:47.6 (30)
1:23:47.6 +37:40.1+81.67%55.05%15.81%15.77%
31 206 Chad Van TongerenComox, BC  39
41:12.8 (42)
1:25:11.8 (34)
1:25:11.8 +39:04.3+84.71%54.14%14.40%14.36%
32 221 Ian FinkeVictoria, BC  48
40:12.9 (34)
1:25:54.4 (36)
1:25:54.3 +39:46.8+86.24%53.69%13.69%13.65%
33 235 Marin LoweGaribaldi Highla - Team Squamish  14
43:31.1 (53)
1:26:15.8 (38)
1:26:15.8 +40:08.3+87.02%53.47%13.33%13.29%
34 200 Aaron AmarCumberland, BC  47
42:24.4 (45)
1:27:12.9 (40)
1:27:12.9 +41:05.4+89.08%52.89%12.37%12.33%
35 247 Zachary RebittCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  14
42:54.9 (48)
1:29:09.1 (45)
1:29:09.1 +43:01.6+93.28%51.74%10.43%10.38%
36 237 Matthew DavidsonCAMPBELL RIVER, BC  33
43:20.7 (50)
1:29:28.5 (46)
1:29:28.5 +43:21.0+93.98%51.55%10.10%10.06%
37 239 Mike WeersinkCAMPBELL RIVER, BC  31
44:21.6 (59)
1:29:34.1 (47)
1:29:34.1 +43:26.6+94.19%51.50%10.01%9.96%
38 222 Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37
43:05.1 (49)
1:29:43.0 (48)
1:29:43.0 +43:35.5+94.51%51.41%9.86%9.82%
39 245 Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  13
43:29.4 (52)
1:29:44.1 (49)
1:29:44.1 +43:36.6+94.55%51.40%9.84%9.80%
40 231 Kip ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  14
43:36.6 (54)
1:29:45.2 (50)
1:29:45.2 +43:37.7+94.59%51.39%9.82%9.78%
41 214 Erik DiertensVictoria, BC  20
42:45.8 (47)
1:31:07.6 (54)
1:31:07.6 +45:00.1+97.56%50.62%8.44%8.40%
42 103 Darragh WhiteheadComox, BC  8
1:31:09.9 (122)
-
1:31:09.9 +45:02.4+97.65%50.60%8.40%8.36%
43 238 Matty McCoyVictoria  46
43:41.9 (56)
1:31:23.3 (55)
1:31:23.3 +45:15.8+98.13%50.47%8.18%8.14%
44 210 Colin TaylorComox, BC  42
44:06.0 (57)
1:33:08.6 (56)
1:33:08.6 +47:01.1+101.94%49.52%6.42%6.37%
45 202 Andrew ScottCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  45
45:13.0 (65)
1:33:13.4 (57)
1:33:13.4 +47:05.9+102.11%49.48%6.34%6.29%
46 201 Adele WinkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co.  15
44:45.8 (61)
1:34:12.8 (58)
1:34:12.8 +48:05.3+104.26%48.96%5.34%5.30%
47 223 Jeff MaertzSpruce Grove, AB  32
45:06.7 (63)
1:34:39.9 (59)
1:34:39.9 +48:32.4+105.24%48.72%4.89%4.84%
48 246 Tony MadsenTony Madsen, BC - Tony Madsen  64
46:13.0 (70)
1:34:49.3 (60)
1:34:49.3 +48:41.8+105.58%48.64%4.73%4.68%
49 243 Ryan BoumaLadysmith, BC  36
44:39.3 (60)
1:35:15.9 (62)
1:35:16.0 +49:08.5+106.54%48.42%4.28%4.24%
50 220 Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  13
45:42.0 (67)
1:35:36.2 (63)
1:35:36.3 +49:28.8+107.27%48.25%3.94%3.90%
51 203 Anna ChattertonCAMPBELL RIVER, BC  15
44:55.7 (62)
1:35:37.0 (64)
1:35:37.0 +49:29.5+107.30%48.24%3.93%3.89%
52 131 Oli Sinclair  9
1:36:19.5 (123)
-
1:36:19.5 +50:12.0+108.83%47.88%3.22%3.17%
53 126 Tallulah BathurstCourtenay, BC  9
1:36:36.6 (124)
-
1:36:36.6 +50:29.1+109.45%47.74%2.93%2.89%
54 106 Erica BathurstCourtenay, BC  47
1:36:43.8 (125)
-
1:36:43.8 +50:36.3+109.71%47.68%2.81%2.77%
55 217 Frederica Blouin-ComeauComox, BC  18
47:06.2 (74)
1:38:01.5 (66)
1:38:01.5 +51:54.0+112.52%47.05%1.51%1.46%
56 307 Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes, DCC  18
29:52.5 (1)
1:03:29.7 (1)
1:38:20.7 +52:13.2+113.21%46.90%1.19%1.14%
57 228 Kelsey McCallanCumberland, BC  34
47:22.3 (76)
1:38:34.5 (67)
1:38:34.5 +52:27.0+113.71%46.79%0.96%0.91%
58 219 Heather RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  39
47:11.6 (75)
1:39:24.6 (68)
1:39:24.6 +53:17.1+115.52%46.40%0.12%0.07%
59 315 Erik AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  16
30:47.0 (4)
1:05:26.4 (4)
1:39:33.2 +53:25.7+115.83%46.33%-0.02%-0.07%
60 318 Hamish GrahamHamish Graham, BC - Comox Bike Company  18
30:31.4 (2)
1:04:46.0 (2)
1:39:39.1 +53:31.6+116.05%46.29%-0.12%-0.17%
61 215 Eryn FreemanCumberland, BC - Cumberland  32
46:51.7 (72)
1:41:00.5 (70)
1:41:00.5 +54:53.0+118.99%45.66%-1.49%-1.53%
62 132 Jacob Sinclair  7
1:41:06.7 (126)
-
1:41:06.7 +54:59.2+119.21%45.62%-1.59%-1.64%
63 242 Rick CarlsonCumberland, BC  36
48:05.3 (78)
1:41:43.7 (71)
1:41:43.7 +55:36.2+120.55%45.34%-2.21%-2.26%
64 225 Kai SargentVictoria, BC  12
46:48.2 (71)
1:41:50.1 (72)
1:41:50.1 +55:42.6+120.78%45.29%-2.32%-2.37%
65 321 Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  36
31:47.5 (5)
1:07:17.1 (5)
1:43:17.1 +57:09.6+123.92%44.66%-3.77%-3.82%
66 234 Lindsey FraserVictoria, BC  44
51:03.7 (87)
1:43:28.0 (74)
1:43:28.0 +57:20.5+124.32%44.58%-3.96%-4.01%
67 207 Christina RiceNanaimo, BC  48
50:27.5 (85)
1:44:25.7 (75)
1:44:25.8 +58:18.3+126.41%44.17%-4.92%-4.97%
68 233 Liam WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Cycling  13
48:36.4 (79)
1:45:19.6 (76)
1:45:19.5 +59:12.0+128.35%43.79%-5.82%-5.87%
69 227 Kate McMullinCumberland, BC  35
50:09.1 (82)
1:45:32.5 (77)
1:45:32.5 +59:25.0+128.82%43.70%-6.04%-6.09%
70 248 Bryan Everenden  40
50:23.9 (84)
1:46:00.5 (78)
1:46:00.4 +59:52.9+129.82%43.51%-6.51%-6.56%
71 240 Natalie WardCumberland, BC  36
51:21.3 (89)
1:46:19.1 (79)
1:46:19.2 +1:00:11.7+130.50%43.38%-6.82%-6.87%
72 309 Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  34
33:30.5 (8)
1:09:34.6 (6)
1:47:02.9 +1:00:55.4+132.08%43.09%-7.56%-7.61%
73 218 Heather ClarkeWhitehorse, YT  25
52:48.4 (92)
1:47:38.0 (81)
1:47:38.0 +1:01:30.5+133.35%42.85%-8.14%-8.19%
74 345 Tom SkinnerCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  38
33:29.8 (7)
1:10:01.3 (8)
1:48:08.5 +1:02:01.0+134.45%42.65%-8.65%-8.71%
75 204 Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37
51:39.1 (90)
1:50:44.6 (82)
1:50:44.5 +1:04:37.0+140.09%41.65%-11.27%-11.32%
76 209 Clem LovelessCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  13
50:51.8 (86)
1:53:06.4 (83)
1:53:06.4 +1:06:58.9+145.22%40.78%-13.64%-13.70%
77 226 Kassie WarnerCourtenay, BC  18
53:28.9 (93)
1:53:44.6 (84)
1:53:44.6 +1:07:37.1+146.60%40.55%-14.28%-14.34%
78 306 Cam McCallumLangley, BC - Team Squamish / Norco Bicycles  14
35:06.8 (10)
1:14:19.4 (10)
1:54:38.6 +1:08:31.1+148.55%40.23%-15.19%-15.24%
79 305 Brett WhiteheadComox, BC - Riverway Dental Racing  41
36:25.9 (15)
1:15:24.2 (11)
1:55:58.2 +1:09:50.7+151.43%39.77%-16.52%-16.57%
80 346 Peter Sinclair  42
36:09.3 (12)
1:15:45.4 (13)
1:56:10.1 +1:10:02.6+151.86%39.71%-16.72%-16.77%
81 244 Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Cycling  15
52:05.4 (91)
1:56:31.8 (85)
1:56:31.7 +1:10:24.2+152.64%39.58%-17.08%-17.14%
82 327 Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - MIVA  53
36:13.7 (13)
1:16:25.3 (14)
1:56:53.1 +1:10:45.6+153.41%39.46%-17.44%-17.49%
83 339 Stenson LindalMERVILLE, BC - Mountain City Cycle  20
35:47.6 (11)
1:15:44.5 (12)
1:57:29.1 +1:11:21.6+154.71%39.26%-18.04%-18.10%
84 208 Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  49
59:26.8 (104)
1:57:38.4 (86)
1:57:38.4 +1:11:30.9+155.05%39.21%-18.20%-18.25%
85 301 Adam WalkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad  47
36:26.4 (16)
1:16:46.5 (16)
1:58:20.5 +1:12:13.0+156.57%38.98%-18.90%-18.96%
86 334 Peter StevensonDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  53
36:15.7 (14)
1:16:53.8 (17)
1:59:04.0 +1:12:56.5+158.14%38.74%-19.63%-19.69%
87 340 Steve LanComox  44
37:14.4 (20)
1:17:42.0 (18)
1:59:25.6 +1:13:18.1+158.92%38.62%-19.99%-20.05%
88 230 Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth  13
54:28.0 (98)
2:01:46.3 (87)
2:01:46.2 +1:15:38.7+164.00%37.88%-22.35%-22.40%
89 317 Finn ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  16
37:21.3 (21)
1:16:37.2 (15)
2:01:57.2 +1:15:49.7+164.40%37.82%-22.53%-22.59%
90 319 INJAE SOLSQUAMISH, BC  15
40:00.1 (31)
1:20:28.1 (24)
2:02:21.6 +1:16:14.1+165.28%37.70%-22.94%-23.00%
91 308 Chris HancockCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  42
37:47.3 (22)
1:19:06.6 (22)
2:02:52.5 +1:16:45.0+166.40%37.54%-23.46%-23.52%
92 229 Kevin ChenVictoria, BC - My Wife  48
59:57.4 (105)
2:03:28.1 (88)
2:03:28.1 +1:17:20.6+167.68%37.36%-24.05%-24.11%
93 344 Tobin McCallumLangley, BC - Team Squamish  49
36:46.4 (17)
1:19:03.4 (21)
2:03:47.5 +1:17:40.0+168.38%37.26%-24.38%-24.44%
94 304 Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC  59
37:10.1 (19)
1:20:53.4 (27)
2:04:51.6 +1:18:44.1+170.70%36.94%-25.45%-25.51%
95 325 Joe McMahenVictoria, BC  36
38:42.8 (27)
1:21:01.0 (28)
2:04:53.6 +1:18:46.1+170.77%36.93%-25.48%-25.54%
96 347 Chris Birch  50
37:06.5 (18)
1:25:34.0 (35)
2:08:00.8 +1:21:53.3+177.54%36.03%-28.62%-28.68%
97 338 Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC  49
1:00:19.2 (106)
2:09:02.5 (89)
2:09:02.5 +1:22:55.0+179.77%35.74%-29.65%-29.71%
98 312 Daniel DennisVictoria, BC  26
37:48.8 (23)
1:18:59.1 (20)
2:09:16.5 +1:23:09.0+180.27%35.68%-29.89%-29.95%
99 332 Melanie GabannaSteed Cycles  32
40:15.4 (35)
1:24:46.6 (32)
2:10:44.8 +1:24:37.3+183.46%35.28%-31.37%-31.43%
100 300 Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  32
40:24.1 (38)
1:24:45.6 (31)
2:11:04.5 +1:24:57.0+184.17%35.19%-31.70%-31.76%
101 329 Liam SargentVictoria, BC  15
39:58.1 (29)
1:20:28.7 (25)
2:11:10.4 +1:25:02.9+184.39%35.16%-31.79%-31.86%
102 310 Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing  39
40:03.4 (32)
1:24:48.6 (33)
2:11:58.7 +1:25:51.2+186.13%34.95%-32.60%-32.67%
103 326 Justin WolfeCumberland, BC  34
40:19.8 (37)
1:26:06.1 (37)
2:12:58.1 +1:26:50.6+188.28%34.69%-33.60%-33.66%
104 336 Samuel FinkeVictoria, BC  18
39:25.3 (28)
1:27:25.9 (44)
2:12:58.4 +1:26:50.9+188.29%34.69%-33.60%-33.67%
105 313 Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  15
41:00.8 (40)
1:27:13.7 (41)
2:13:16.7 +1:27:09.2+188.95%34.61%-33.91%-33.97%
106 343 Tim WinterDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  49
40:49.1 (39)
1:26:42.0 (39)
2:14:11.4 +1:28:03.9+190.93%34.37%-34.83%-34.89%
107 330 Mara RoldanWhitehorse, YT  15
40:16.6 (36)
1:27:14.9 (42)
2:16:06.2 +1:29:58.7+195.07%33.89%-36.75%-36.81%
108 342 Tim RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  41
41:05.8 (41)
1:27:17.2 (43)
2:16:32.7 +1:30:25.2+196.03%33.78%-37.19%-37.26%
109 314 Erica SpizawkaCumberlandd, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  44
42:45.2 (46)
1:30:10.5 (52)
2:18:17.6 +1:32:10.1+199.82%33.35%-38.95%-39.01%
110 316 Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  15
43:36.8 (55)
1:30:04.5 (51)
2:20:45.7 +1:34:38.2+205.17%32.77%-41.43%-41.50%
111 341 Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  44
43:27.7 (51)
1:30:51.0 (53)
2:22:57.6 +1:36:50.1+209.94%32.26%-43.64%-43.70%
112 311 Dana WackerNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  30
44:19.2 (58)
1:34:55.1 (61)
2:28:30.9 +1:42:23.4+221.98%31.06%-49.22%-49.29%
113 232 Laurie VoroneyNanaimo, BC  41
1:11:22.7 (115)
2:29:42.7 (90)
2:29:42.8 +1:43:35.3+224.58%30.81%-50.42%-50.49%
114 323 Jess DanielsNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  29
45:17.3 (66)
1:36:39.5 (65)
2:35:11.1 +1:49:03.6+236.44%29.72%-55.92%-55.99%
115 324 Jessica DulongVictoria, BC  36
42:23.4 (44)
1:39:24.9 (69)
2:37:12.3 +1:51:04.8+240.82%29.34%-57.95%-58.02%
116 322 Jenn MunroCAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Swicked Cycles  37
45:52.5 (68)
1:42:04.4 (73)
2:40:44.8 +1:54:37.3+248.50%28.69%-61.51%-61.58%
- 119 Otto TitlerComox, BC  9
-
-
DNF -----
- 328 Kieran NilsenComox, BC - Comox Bike Company / Santa Cruz  18
30:46.5 (3)
1:05:15.0 (3)
DNF -----
- 320 Jakob YellsCAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Cannondale/Beaufort Cyclez  17
32:38.8 (6)
1:09:45.4 (7)
DNF -----
- 331 Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles  26
33:32.9 (9)
1:10:24.9 (9)
DNF -----
- 348 Luke Clarke  35
37:52.9 (24)
1:17:57.0 (19)
DNF -----
- 303 Alexander WalkerVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  27
37:59.7 (25)
1:20:01.3 (23)
DNF -----
- 335 Robert GarrattGold Bridge, BC  27
45:11.9 (64)
1:46:28.3 (80)
DNF -----
- 337 Scott ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  48
41:56.2 (43)
-
DNF -----
- 302 Aisha RoldanWhitehorse, YT  15
48:41.9 (80)
-
DNF -----
- 216 Flemming SorvinSaanich, BC  50
1:03:57.9 (110)
-
DNF -----
- 213 Debbie WrightComox, BC  42
1:29:12.1 (121)
-
DNF -----