Race progress: WSBA Cyclocross Championships - 2:20 pm

  • Race started:
    Sunday, December 2, 2018 2:23 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Lakewood, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1537 Brad NelsonKinekt - 517172  30 SS Men
7:48.2 (1)
14:25.5 (1)
20:57.9 (1)
27:38.6 (1)
34:22.1 (1)
41:06.1 --100%7.62%7.39%
2 1541 Sam Owens567132  32 SS Men
7:51.5 (5)
14:31.6 (2)
21:09.8 (2)
27:53.4 (2)
34:41.2 (2)
41:34.5 +0:28.4+1.15%98.86%6.56%6.32%
3 1152 Fred MillsPoint S Racing - 261006  39 SS Men
7:51.3 (4)
14:31.9 (3)
21:34.6 (3)
28:31.1 (3)
35:29.9 (3)
42:32.5 +1:26.4+3.50%96.62%4.38%4.14%
4 1535 Joseph MullanIndigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team - One Day  30 SS Men
7:50.9 (3)
14:50.0 (5)
21:50.4 (4)
28:49.5 (4)
35:53.0 (4)
42:55.5 +1:49.4+4.44%95.75%3.52%3.28%
5 1536 Alex WalkerOld Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constructio - 212549  38 SS Men
7:56.5 (7)
14:46.8 (4)
21:50.5 (5)
28:59.9 (5)
36:03.3 (5)
42:58.2 +1:52.1+4.55%95.65%3.42%3.18%
6 234 Michael SaviersTeam Oregon Racing - 431873  38 SS Men
7:52.3 (6)
14:55.9 (6)
22:06.1 (6)
29:12.5 (6)
36:26.7 (6)
43:38.9 +2:32.8+6.20%94.17%1.90%1.65%
7 1650 Patrick Leonard  36 SS Men
7:59.4 (8)
15:05.1 (8)
22:10.2 (7)
29:21.9 (7)
36:34.7 (7)
43:50.5 +2:44.4+6.67%93.75%1.46%1.21%
8 1502 Nick StroudOld Town Cycles - 390786  28 SS Men
8:01.1 (9)
15:04.9 (7)
22:17.6 (8)
29:47.9 (9)
37:23.3 (8)
44:55.2 +3:49.1+9.29%91.50%-0.96%-1.21%
9 1545 Dylan CarneySoft Like Kitten - 331226  38 SS Men
8:13.7 (11)
15:29.6 (10)
22:47.2 (10)
30:12.6 (10)
37:40.7 (9)
45:00.0 +3:53.9+9.48%91.34%-1.14%-1.40%
10 29 Nick Boroughs  32 SS Men
8:03.0 (10)
15:11.0 (9)
22:20.2 (9)
29:28.9 (8)
38:27.7 (11)
45:32.4 +4:26.3+10.80%90.25%-2.35%-2.61%
11 1540 Andrew HoweSoft Like Kitten - 493181  33 SS Men
8:20.9 (12)
15:43.7 (12)
23:07.6 (11)
30:39.0 (11)
38:12.7 (10)
45:33.6 +4:27.5+10.85%90.21%-2.40%-2.66%
12 1532 Jessy HoffmanLast Call Racing - 10065527423  1 SS Men
8:29.6 (14)
16:22.9 (15)
24:01.5 (15)
31:29.6 (14)
39:13.4 (13)
46:36.2 +5:30.1+13.39%88.19%-4.74%-5.01%
13 1542 Danny A WeikelFast Fun Nice P/B Wattie Ink - 545858  47 SS Men
8:23.7 (13)
15:50.7 (13)
23:17.6 (13)
31:05.7 (13)
39:01.8 (12)
47:03.7 +5:57.6+14.50%87.34%-5.77%-6.04%
14 1543 Pete EbyHotwire Alki Velo - 234561  49 SS Men
9:06.2 (20)
17:01.9 (17)
24:58.6 (17)
33:05.4 (16)
40:57.8 (14)
49:36.2 +8:30.1+20.68%82.86%-11.49%-11.77%
15 1548 Will TaplinIWC - 272436  32 SS Men
8:47.7 (16)
16:46.8 (16)
24:56.6 (16)
32:57.4 (15)
41:14.5 (15)
-1 lap -----
16 1547 Derek Leckrone284926  54 SS Men
9:05.6 (18)
17:09.1 (19)
25:16.3 (19)
33:13.8 (17)
41:17.0 (16)
-1 lap -----
17 1527 Dustin HendersonDeschutes Brewery - One Day  41 SS Men
8:29.8 (15)
15:51.6 (14)
23:17.2 (12)
30:53.4 (12)
41:34.5 (17)
-1 lap -----
18 578 Dieter Laskowski  33 SS Men
7:50.4 (2)
15:43.2 (11)
23:36.9 (14)
33:46.2 (19)
41:45.4 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 1647 Dave KnoxThe Hub Coop - 454330  37 SS Men
9:03.2 (17)
17:07.1 (18)
25:14.5 (18)
33:34.7 (18)
42:16.3 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 1539 Steven Moe SSTeam Nemesis  47 SS Men
9:05.9 (19)
17:23.7 (20)
26:00.8 (20)
34:36.6 (20)
42:54.1 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 1546 Joseph SprangerBroadmark Mt Si - 391758  13 SS Men
10:21.9 (21)
20:27.9 (21)
30:42.0 (21)
41:25.0 (21)
-
-2 laps -----