Race progress: 2018 AO Muskoka River X

  • Race started:
    Saturday, September 15, 2018 7:01 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Huntsville, ON, Canada
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After  
1 13 Brace Or BustChris Prater, Dean Brown  C2-Marathon
5:15:59 (1)
10:48:44 (1)
14:13:48 --100%27.15%22.67%
2 12 The Muffin MenOliver McMillan, Dean Coulson  C2-Marathon
5:28:00 (2)
10:58:46 (2)
14:22:06 +8:18+0.97%99.04%26.45%21.92%
3 37 Cache FlashTim Turner, Wilson Prewitt  C2-Stock
6:03:43 (3)
12:03:26 (3)
15:32:03 +1:18:15+9.16%91.60%20.48%15.59%
4 33 Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu  C2-Stock
6:06:26 (4)
12:16:26 (4)
15:46:03 +1:32:15+10.80%90.25%19.28%14.32%
5 8 CreekfreakShawn Urban  K1-Solo
6:07:00 (5)
12:16:44 (5)
16:07:35 +1:53:47+13.33%88.24%17.45%12.37%
6 36 Anything for a BeerAdam Woolfrey, Scott Reynolds  C2-Stock
6:16:21 (7)
12:32:20 (6)
16:20:44 +2:06:56+14.87%87.06%16.32%11.18%
7 17 Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville, Jennifer Courville  C2-Stock
6:14:25 (6)
12:32:51 (7)
16:29:28 +2:15:40+15.89%86.29%15.58%10.39%
8 38 RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones  C2-Stock
6:35:20 (12)
13:33:02 (11)
17:46:49 +3:33:01+24.95%80.03%8.98%3.38%
9 19 TweetieChristoph Weber  C1-Solo
6:48:53 (16)
13:47:24 (12)
17:47:47 +3:33:59+25.06%79.96%8.90%3.30%
10 15 Bob and GwynBob Vincent, Gwyn Hayman  C2-Marathon
6:33:50 (11)
13:09:52 (9)
17:59:54 +3:46:06+26.48%79.06%7.86%2.20%1
11 27 Ray Kay 47'sBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams  C2-Stock
6:47:34 (15)
-
18:07:05 +3:53:17+27.32%78.54%7.25%1.55%
12 14 Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams  C2-Marathon
6:29:05 (9)
13:18:54 (10)
18:07:17 +3:53:29+27.35%78.53%7.23%1.53%1
13 9 AkitaWayne Anderson  K1-Solo
6:28:31 (8)
-
18:10:06 +3:56:18+27.68%78.32%6.99%1.27%1
14 20 Hope This Isn't Our WaterlooDon Stoneman, Jen Nicholson  C2-Stock
6:32:59 (10)
14:01:37 (14)
18:18:45 +4:04:57+28.69%77.71%6.25%0.49%
15 16 HCMichael Creamer, Helen Chan  C2-Stock
6:45:58 (14)
14:08:09 (15)
18:19:43 +4:05:55+28.80%77.64%6.17%0.40%
16 7 @MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton  K1-Solo
6:41:20 (13)
14:09:31 (16)
18:28:37 +4:14:49+29.85%77.01%5.41%-0.40%
17 10 Race Roster / Cawdor GritRoburt Tranter  K1-Solo
6:52:56 (18)
14:17:00 (17)
18:30:13 +4:16:25+30.03%76.90%5.28%-0.55%
18 2 loco(l)Chris Near  C1-Solo
6:52:54 (17)
14:17:15 (18)
18:39:29 +4:25:41+31.12%76.27%4.49%-1.39%
19 26 CamlasDouglas Anderson, Cameron Elgie  C2-Stock
6:54:23 (19)
13:52:19 (13)
18:46:15 +4:32:27+31.91%75.81%3.91%-2.00%1
20 32 Ahmek BoysMatt Kendall, Ben Agro  C2-Stock
7:26:50 (22)
14:41:39 (19)
20:09:47 +5:55:59+41.69%70.57%-3.22%-9.57%1
21 21 65 SPMMargo Millette, Shelley Gellatly  C2-Stock
7:57:37 (26)
16:18:08 (22)
21:27:32 +7:13:44+50.80%66.31%-9.85%-16.61%
22 18 North55Greg Scrivener, Melissa Scrivener  C2-Stock
8:04:53 (29)
13:01:13 (8)
22:07:28 +7:53:40+55.48%64.32%-13.26%-20.22%
23 34 Row ForestLee Brown, Matt Brown  C2-Stock
7:46:43 (23)
16:44:31 (23)
22:07:36 +7:53:48+55.49%64.31%-13.27%-20.24%
24 70 Paddlin' YakaChapJamie-leigh Chapman, Justin Yatkowski  Voyageur
7:22:14 (21)
15:30:07 (20)
22:19:14 +8:05:26+56.86%63.75%-14.26%-21.29%2
25 25 Dos AmigosAdrian Roncea, Radu Crisan  C2-Stock
7:11:29 (20)
15:43:24 (21)
22:34:36 +8:20:48+58.66%63.03%-15.57%-22.68%1
26 35 Pain and SufferingPatrick Robak, Matt Regimbal  C2-Stock
8:03:48 (28)
17:28:11 (24)
23:38:39 +9:24:51+66.16%60.18%-21.04%-28.48%
27 23 Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jason Near  C2-Stock
8:38:13 (34)
18:43:59 (26)
24:05:46 +9:51:58+69.33%59.06%-23.35%-30.94%
28 30 Bucky and BertRob Eisen, Eric Eisen  C2-Stock
8:59:43 (36)
19:21:44 (29)
26:31:11 +12:17:23+86.36%53.66%-35.76%-44.11%1
28 31 Back 2 BackMichael Back, Jeremy Back  C2-Stock
8:57:56 (35)
19:21:42 (28)
26:31:11 +12:17:23+86.36%53.66%-35.76%-44.11%1
30 1 Team IdeScott Ide  C1-Solo
8:00:10 (27)
18:54:45 (27)
26:34:53 +12:21:05+86.80%53.53%-36.08%-44.44%2
- 3 CanoeheadMike Hayes  C1-Solo
7:56:01 (25)
17:32:48 (25)
DNF -----1
- 11 RiveryetiMike Crouzat  SUP-Solo
7:53:22 (24)
-
DNF -----
- 24 Boys from the HammerKeith Robbins, Brad Melmer  C2-Stock
8:20:32 (30)
-
DNF -----
- 28 Knotty BuoysIan Pinnell, Phil Van-Lane  C2-Stock
8:21:24 (31)
-
DNF -----
- 5 Breakfast of ChampionsTessa Jennison  K1-Solo
8:28:11 (32)
-
DNF -----
- 22 Directionally ChallengedPatricia Clune, Noreen Schaefer  C2-Stock
8:31:27 (33)
-
DNF -----
- 71 Five-Dollar Swamp-DaddiesMike Veryzer, Carmine Minutillo  Voyageur
9:00:16 (37)
-
DNF -----
- 6 AshendenNicholas Ashenden  K1-Solo
9:06:41 (38)
-
DNF -----
- 39 The Dynamics DuoBarry Osman, William Wong  C2-Stock
9:33:19 (39)
-
DNF -----
- 4 Thunder BudJoshua Keefe  C1-Solo
9:43:10 (40)
-
DNF -----