Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish 1:40

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 9, 2018 1:39 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1651 Jack SprangerBroadmark MT Si Racing  14 Cat 3 Men
8:25.4 (1)
15:32.5 (1)
22:44.9 (1)
30:01.8 (1)
37:23.3 (1)
44:55.0 --100%5.98%6.34%
2 1661 Konner HopkinsBearded Monkey Racing  25 Cat 3 Men
8:38.5 (3)
16:06.2 (3)
23:30.7 (3)
30:56.6 (3)
38:20.2 (2)
45:41.6 +0:46.6+1.73%98.30%4.36%4.72%
3 1654 Leigh ThurgoodTenspeed Hero  37 Cat 3 Men
8:43.3 (6)
16:03.3 (2)
23:30.3 (2)
30:56.4 (2)
38:21.1 (3)
45:41.9 +0:46.9+1.74%98.29%4.35%4.71%
4 1656 Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero  33 Cat 3 Men
9:01.8 (17)
16:20.1 (8)
23:52.2 (5)
31:36.2 (5)
39:19.6 (5)
46:43.9 +1:48.9+4.04%96.12%2.18%2.55%
5 1664 Marcos FrancoKFP Cycling Collective  28 Cat 3 Men
8:43.6 (7)
16:14.9 (5)
23:51.0 (4)
31:34.5 (4)
39:14.4 (4)
46:47.4 +1:52.4+4.17%96.00%2.06%2.43%
6 1663 Connor GizinskiCycle U  16 Cat 3 Men
8:53.7 (10)
16:22.3 (9)
24:02.5 (7)
31:48.5 (7)
39:28.5 (6)
47:00.5 +2:05.5+4.66%95.55%1.60%1.98%
7 1657 Cole Gar-Aouy  15 Cat 3 Men
8:42.0 (4)
16:11.3 (4)
23:52.2 (5)
31:40.9 (6)
39:30.3 (7)
47:12.6 +2:17.6+5.11%95.14%1.18%1.56%
8 1739 Ricky Lyman  29 Cat 3 Men
8:54.9 (12)
16:31.1 (11)
24:19.0 (10)
32:00.8 (10)
39:45.6 (9)
47:20.2 +2:25.2+5.39%94.89%0.92%1.29%
9 1655 Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing  32 Cat 3 Men
9:01.3 (15)
16:39.6 (13)
24:18.4 (9)
32:00.1 (9)
39:45.1 (8)
47:22.9 +2:27.9+5.49%94.80%0.82%1.20%
10 1800 Andrew BowermanCascade Bike Studio  31 Cat 3 Men
8:42.4 (5)
16:18.4 (6)
24:06.1 (8)
31:59.9 (8)
39:53.6 (10)
47:40.8 +2:45.8+6.15%94.20%0.20%0.58%
11 1796 Mason FrenchNuun Hydration  28 Cat 3 Men
8:54.0 (11)
16:30.5 (10)
24:26.2 (11)
32:20.7 (12)
40:17.2 (12)
47:57.3 +3:02.3+6.76%93.66%-0.38%0.00%
12 1738 Michael ChatenEgencia  29 Cat 3 Men
8:50.2 (8)
16:34.6 (12)
24:29.1 (12)
32:19.8 (11)
40:14.5 (11)
47:57.4 +3:02.4+6.77%93.66%-0.38%0.00%
13 1660 Brandon Bouwkamp  34 Cat 3 Men
9:10.1 (21)
17:01.1 (22)
24:49.8 (19)
32:37.6 (14)
40:24.8 (13)
48:03.0 +3:08.0+6.98%93.48%-0.58%-0.20%
14 1799 Peter Beels  30 Cat 3 Men
9:13.0 (23)
16:57.1 (18)
24:54.3 (21)
32:34.7 (13)
40:25.6 (14)
48:17.6 +3:22.6+7.52%93.01%-1.09%-0.70%
15 1653 Robert ChapmanFull Speed Ahead  28 Cat 3 Men
9:12.9 (22)
16:58.8 (19)
24:54.0 (20)
32:56.6 (18)
40:46.2 (15)
48:34.1 +3:39.1+8.13%92.48%-1.66%-1.28%
16 1666 Andrew LambDyna Racing  44 Cat 3 Men
8:51.8 (9)
16:44.5 (15)
24:47.7 (18)
32:53.4 (16)
40:54.6 (17)
48:40.9 +3:45.9+8.38%92.27%-1.90%-1.51%
17 1658 Carson HedrickHedrick Racing  30 Cat 3 Men
9:00.0 (14)
17:04.0 (23)
25:08.5 (23)
33:07.7 (21)
40:58.7 (19)
48:43.7 +3:48.7+8.49%92.18%-2.00%-1.61%
18 1662 Joshua AssinkBearded Monkey Racing  26 Cat 3 Men
9:01.9 (18)
16:51.7 (17)
24:46.9 (15)
32:46.0 (15)
40:53.5 (16)
48:45.2 +3:50.2+8.54%92.13%-2.05%-1.66%
19 1668 Kristian MillerAudi Cycling  30 Cat 3 Men
9:01.6 (16)
16:49.4 (16)
24:47.2 (16)
32:55.0 (17)
40:57.6 (18)
48:49.7 +3:54.7+8.71%91.99%-2.21%-1.82%
20 1797 Jordan LuckeEgencia  30 Cat 3 Men
9:13.1 (24)
17:00.1 (21)
25:05.1 (22)
33:10.1 (22)
41:24.1 (22)
49:23.1 +4:28.1+9.95%90.95%-3.37%-2.98%
21 1665 Jim LabayenMajor Taylor Racing  24 Cat 3 Men
9:08.9 (20)
16:59.8 (20)
24:47.5 (17)
32:56.9 (19)
40:59.9 (20)
49:36.3 +4:41.3+10.44%90.55%-3.83%-3.44%
22 1742 Campbell ParrishDEVO  14 Cat 3 Men
9:03.2 (19)
16:43.0 (14)
24:33.0 (13)
33:04.6 (20)
41:18.6 (21)
49:47.6 +4:52.6+10.86%90.21%-4.23%-3.83%
23 1741 Daniel LimDa Joes  27 Cat 3 Men
9:15.1 (27)
17:20.4 (24)
25:36.3 (24)
34:00.9 (24)
42:20.2 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 1652 Kellen Rack  37 Cat 3 Men
9:30.9 (29)
17:40.6 (26)
25:55.0 (25)
34:37.6 (25)
42:50.5 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 1740 Sean McgrawTenspeed Hero  35 Cat 3 Men
8:55.7 (13)
16:18.4 (6)
24:33.5 (14)
33:30.9 (23)
43:02.6 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 1670 Daniel Rossano  32 Cat 3 Men
9:14.7 (26)
17:26.2 (25)
26:02.0 (26)
34:46.4 (26)
43:29.0 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 1669 Charles Hagman  33 Cat 3 Men
9:42.2 (30)
17:54.5 (29)
26:22.3 (27)
34:58.0 (27)
43:39.0 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 1795 Barron PeperBlack Sheep Velo  27 Cat 3 Men
9:13.3 (25)
17:45.3 (28)
26:37.6 (28)
36:10.2 (28)
45:48.8 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 1798 Devon WrightMonton  30 Cat 3 Men
8:37.7 (2)
30:24.9 (30)
40:54.5 (29)
48:38.8 (29)
-
-2 laps -----
30 1667 Andrew Carlberg  28 Cat 3 Men
9:15.5 (28)
17:41.1 (27)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----