Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 9, 2018 11:59 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 855 Nikos MillsDropbar Racing  52 Men 50+
9:46.6 (1)
16:59.1 (1)
24:12.6 (1)
31:28.7 (1)
38:52.8 (1)
46:16.7 --100%6.68%6.33%
2 856 Tom RyseEmde Sports  51 Men 50+
9:53.2 (3)
17:06.7 (2)
24:39.6 (2)
32:09.2 (2)
39:42.5 (2)
47:15.0 +0:58.3+2.10%97.94%4.73%4.36%
3 858 John Herzog  52 Men 50+
9:53.6 (4)
17:31.8 (4)
25:13.5 (4)
32:54.9 (4)
40:37.6 (3)
48:23.1 +2:06.4+4.55%95.65%2.44%2.06%
4 896 Chris. AdolfDana Strong  56 Men 50+
9:52.8 (2)
17:26.3 (3)
24:57.9 (3)
32:45.3 (3)
40:46.2 (4)
48:42.9 +2:26.2+5.27%95.00%1.77%1.40%
5 852 Rich CaramadreKuhl Cycling  52 Men 50+
10:09.9 (5)
17:48.8 (6)
25:33.8 (5)
33:20.1 (5)
41:08.8 (5)
48:51.5 +2:34.8+5.57%94.72%1.48%1.11%
6 860 Jack StringhamDrop Bar Racing  52 Men 50+
10:14.3 (7)
17:47.6 (5)
25:40.8 (6)
33:35.0 (6)
41:33.8 (6)
49:24.3 +3:07.6+6.76%93.67%0.38%0.00%
7 853 Denny BartlettDropbar Racing  50 Men 50+
10:10.2 (6)
17:56.5 (7)
25:48.4 (7)
33:45.5 (7)
41:56.3 (7)
50:00.8 +3:44.1+8.07%92.53%-0.85%-1.23%
8 859 Chris MendozaGreen Bike Team  56 Men 50+
10:18.1 (8)
18:10.9 (8)
26:13.8 (8)
34:22.3 (8)
42:27.4 (8)
50:26.8 +4:10.1+9.01%91.74%-1.72%-2.11%
9 862 Trevorj HallTaco Time NW  58 Men 50+
10:40.0 (11)
18:34.6 (9)
26:36.2 (9)
34:47.4 (9)
43:04.3 (9)
51:35.0 +5:18.3+11.46%89.72%-4.01%-4.41%
10 893 Michael MalloryVelo Shuksan/ Kona  52 Men 50+
10:37.4 (10)
18:44.9 (10)
27:04.6 (10)
35:21.7 (10)
43:36.6 (10)
51:49.6 +5:32.9+11.99%89.29%-4.50%-4.90%
11 854 Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team  52 Men 50+
10:42.4 (13)
18:51.4 (12)
27:10.5 (12)
35:33.1 (11)
43:53.0 (11)
52:46.0 +6:29.3+14.02%87.70%-6.40%-6.80%
12 851 Jeff KenknightEgencia  52 Men 50+
10:35.3 (9)
18:45.7 (11)
27:06.5 (11)
35:46.5 (12)
44:14.5 (12)
-1 lap -----
13 857 Russ RainforthEgencia  56 Men 50+
10:59.8 (19)
19:05.9 (14)
27:28.6 (13)
35:57.3 (13)
44:19.3 (13)
-1 lap -----
14 863 Gregory AwaltNight Owl Cycling  52 Men 50+
10:49.6 (17)
19:17.4 (16)
27:54.0 (14)
36:30.9 (14)
45:03.3 (14)
-1 lap -----
15 897 George Jackson  54 Men 50+
10:41.9 (12)
18:51.7 (13)
28:15.1 (17)
36:55.4 (15)
45:25.3 (15)
-1 lap -----
16 900 Dan Morris  51 Men 50+
10:56.6 (18)
19:23.1 (18)
28:00.0 (15)
36:56.7 (16)
45:29.4 (16)
-1 lap -----
17 898 Matt DresslerHotwire Racing Team  50 Men 50+
10:49.2 (16)
19:20.2 (17)
28:06.1 (16)
37:30.9 (17)
46:43.1 (17)
-1 lap -----
18 899 Jason LandDyna Racing  50 Men 50+
10:47.4 (15)
19:34.6 (19)
28:49.7 (19)
38:02.1 (18)
46:58.0 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 861 Jay Campbell  52 Men 50+
11:08.4 (20)
20:11.2 (20)
29:05.1 (20)
38:13.3 (20)
47:10.7 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 864 Dan Scott  54 Men 50+
10:42.8 (14)
19:13.8 (15)
28:41.7 (18)
38:05.0 (19)
47:32.7 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 881 Mike MullenTaco Time  49 Men 50+
13:20.5 (21)
24:50.9 (21)
37:25.8 (21)
49:52.1 (21)
-
-2 laps -----