Race progress: 2018 WNRS Week 18

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, September 5, 2018 6:59 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Toronto, ON, Canada
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 6 Luke Hlavenka U39 Expert Men
11:20.6 (1)
20:55.8 (1)
32:23.0 (1)
44:50.7 --100%6.95%8.15%
2 30 Calvin Loney U39 Expert Men
11:29.0 (2)
22:52.8 (2)
34:19.2 (2)
46:27.9 +1:37.2+3.61%96.51%3.59%4.83%
3 35 Chris Barson U39 Expert Men
11:30.7 (3)
23:38.7 (3)
36:19.0 (3)
48:47.8 +3:57.1+8.81%91.90%-1.25%0.06%
4 124 Jack Gillies U39 Expert Men
12:11.8 (5)
24:22.7 (4)
36:53.5 (4)
48:51.1 +4:00.4+8.93%91.80%-1.36%-0.06%
5 34 Joe Morin 40+ Expert Men
12:09.9 (4)
24:34.2 (5)
36:58.2 (5)
50:02.1 +5:11.4+11.57%89.63%-3.82%-2.48%
6 9 Andrew Beardsall U39 Expert Men
12:12.7 (6)
24:37.3 (6)
37:00.6 (6)
50:10.6 +5:19.9+11.89%89.37%-4.11%-2.77%
7 26 Lubomir Jirasek U39 Expert Men
12:13.7 (7)
24:40.1 (7)
37:20.6 (7)
-1 lap -----
8 29 Neil Ireland 40+ Expert Men
12:20.0 (10)
24:56.5 (8)
37:57.4 (8)
-1 lap -----
9 10 Craig Hoddy 40+ Expert Men
12:20.6 (11)
24:57.9 (9)
37:58.9 (9)
-1 lap -----
10 232 Jason Brunning Senior Men 19-34
12:22.4 (12)
25:16.6 (10)
38:14.2 (10)
-1 lap -----
11 19 Oggie Sokolovic 40+ Expert Men
12:25.1 (13)
25:27.8 (12)
38:50.6 (11)
-1 lap -----
12 16 Gordon Ruder 40+ Expert Men
12:43.0 (15)
25:58.9 (15)
39:05.9 (12)
-1 lap -----
13 8 Chris Bouma U39 Expert Men
12:14.5 (8)
25:47.1 (13)
39:13.7 (13)
-1 lap -----
14 163 Alec Loney Junior Men 14-19
12:18.9 (9)
25:21.4 (11)
39:27.0 (14)
-1 lap -----
15 40 Jeffrey Heacock 40+ Expert Men
12:47.6 (16)
26:31.6 (18)
39:47.1 (15)
-1 lap -----
16 12 Clive Toomey 40+ Expert Men
12:49.9 (17)
26:10.9 (16)
39:50.0 (16)
-1 lap -----
17 28 Kelly Clark U39 Expert Men
13:17.3 (23)
26:33.2 (19)
39:53.5 (17)
-1 lap -----
18 146 Beck Kehoe Junior Men 14-19
12:25.5 (14)
25:56.2 (14)
40:05.2 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 114 Damian Fleetwood Junior Men 14-19
12:53.9 (19)
27:05.3 (22)
40:31.2 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 154 Liam Buratynsky Junior Men 14-19
12:56.9 (20)
26:59.5 (21)
40:34.8 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 15 Rob Givens 40+ Expert Men
13:00.6 (21)
26:42.9 (20)
41:17.6 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 145 Sean Kehoe Grandmaster Men 50+
13:13.7 (22)
27:07.9 (23)
41:27.8 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 127 Tom Gillies Vet Men 35-49
13:27.6 (24)
27:13.6 (24)
41:29.8 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 211 Peter Forrest Singlespeed Open
13:44.8 (29)
27:29.6 (25)
41:43.1 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 102 Mark Horner Vet Men 35-49
13:49.2 (31)
27:50.0 (28)
41:50.8 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 164 Danny Thompson Grandmaster Men 50+
13:46.2 (30)
27:42.0 (26)
41:57.4 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 147 Brian Loney Grandmaster Men 50+
13:32.0 (25)
27:55.4 (29)
42:47.0 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 141 Duncan Vernon Vet Men 35-49
14:04.7 (33)
28:44.2 (33)
43:03.3 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 156 Michael Popoff Grandmaster Men 50+
13:35.9 (26)
27:47.6 (27)
43:05.2 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 166 Scott Durdle Senior Men 19-34
14:14.1 (35)
28:28.7 (30)
43:06.5 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 23 Glenn Goodwin Singlespeed Open
14:06.1 (34)
28:56.7 (34)
43:54.0 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 118 Trevor Horner Junior Men 14-19
13:41.7 (28)
28:34.6 (31)
44:08.6 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 210 Luke Valenti Junior Men 14-19
13:38.5 (27)
28:36.4 (32)
44:09.6 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 209 John Dempsey Grandmaster Men 50+
14:16.4 (36)
29:00.3 (35)
44:14.1 (34)
-1 lap -----
35 238 Grant Orville Grandmaster Men 50+
14:40.3 (39)
29:45.0 (37)
45:07.6 (35)
-1 lap -----
36 116 Dan Beardsall Grandmaster Men 50+
13:55.8 (32)
29:10.2 (36)
45:09.7 (36)
-1 lap -----
37 11 Craig Fleetwood 40+ Expert Men
12:51.9 (18)
26:12.7 (17)
45:31.9 (37)
-1 lap -----
38 173 Dave Rochester Grandmaster Men 50+
15:17.5 (43)
30:24.2 (38)
45:36.2 (38)
-1 lap -----
39 120 John Reed Vet Men 35-49
14:31.4 (37)
30:40.0 (41)
46:02.7 (39)
-1 lap -----
40 24 Larry Sullivan Singlespeed Open
14:53.6 (40)
30:26.4 (39)
46:20.0 (40)
-1 lap -----
41 217 Gary Machin Vet Men 35-49
14:57.2 (42)
30:38.2 (40)
46:22.0 (41)
-1 lap -----
42 165 Amanda Loney Grandmaster Women 35+
14:54.8 (41)
30:47.2 (42)
47:05.6 (42)
-1 lap -----
43 140 Michael Buratynsky Grandmaster Men 50+
15:32.5 (45)
31:10.1 (43)
47:16.9 (43)
-1 lap -----
44 216 Terry D'ettorre Grandmaster Men 50+
15:26.1 (44)
31:19.8 (44)
48:21.0 (44)
-1 lap -----
45 170 Kim Gillies Grandmaster Women 35+
16:02.1 (47)
32:33.5 (46)
48:49.1 (45)
-1 lap -----
46 162 Craig Hansen Vet Men 35-49
15:45.3 (46)
32:12.7 (45)
49:06.7 (46)
-1 lap -----
47 222 Greg Beams Senior Men 19-34
16:25.1 (51)
32:41.4 (47)
50:06.2 (47)
-1 lap -----
48 205 Rocco Casullo Senior Men 19-34
16:12.6 (49)
33:26.4 (50)
50:06.7 (48)
-1 lap -----
49 231 Leslie Greene Grandmaster Women 35+
16:06.8 (48)
33:05.5 (48)
50:48.9 (49)
-1 lap -----
50 155 Michael Wilkins Grandmaster Men 50+
16:22.0 (50)
33:17.2 (49)
51:11.0 (50)
-1 lap -----
51 115 Marianne Beardsall Grandmaster Women 35+
18:14.0 (52)
37:57.4 (51)
-
-2 laps -----
52 143 Gary Bryant Grandmaster Men 50+
21:36.5 (56)
40:26.7 (52)
-
-2 laps -----
53 169 Lyle Ledrew Vet Men 35-49
20:11.7 (54)
40:46.7 (53)
-
-2 laps -----
54 113 Felicia Fleetwood Squirt-X
20:52.3 (55)
43:59.7 (54)
-
-2 laps -----
55 175 Sarah Gillies U34 Women
14:38.5 (38)
45:46.0 (55)
-
-2 laps -----
56 224 Mark Masley Senior Men 19-34
32:42.2 (58)
49:30.9 (56)
-
-2 laps -----
57 159 Gus De Groote Kids 12-13
18:35.7 (53)
-
-
-3 laps -----
58 160 Clair Hansen Squirt-X
26:44.9 (57)
-
-
-3 laps -----
- 22 Theo De Groote U39 Expert Men
-
-
-
DNF -----