Race progress: 2018 Central West Interclub Race1 Rydal

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 10, 2018 10:00 (GMT+10)
  • Race location:
    Rydal, Australia
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 2 Stephen TomczykWestern Sydney  Male +40
23:12.2 (1)
47:00.1 (1)
1:11:09.3 (1)
1:35:18.1 (1)
1:59:40.7 (1)
2:24:26.5 (1)
2:49:33.7 (1)
3:13:37.2 --100%3.50%3.57%
2 5 Simon EbbelingWestern Sydney  Male +40
24:36.7 (3)
48:56.0 (3)
1:13:08.1 (3)
1:37:45.7 (3)
2:02:08.6 (2)
2:26:51.6 (2)
2:52:30.4 (2)
3:18:05.5 +4:28.3+2.31%97.74%1.27%1.34%
3 6 Peter BeggsCTMBC  Male +40
24:29.2 (2)
48:42.8 (2)
1:12:59.5 (2)
1:37:44.7 (2)
2:02:54.0 (3)
2:28:40.5 (3)
2:54:49.0 (3)
3:20:47.5 +7:10.3+3.70%96.43%-0.07%0.00%
4 7 Scott CAMPBELLWestern Sydney  Male +40
25:20.0 (5)
50:37.6 (6)
1:16:21.6 (5)
1:41:31.5 (5)
2:07:33.0 (5)
2:33:04.7 (5)
2:58:23.3 (4)
3:24:42.9 +11:05.7+5.73%94.58%-2.03%-1.95%
5 8 Mark ChapmanOrange  Male +40
25:22.9 (7)
50:35.4 (5)
1:16:17.1 (4)
1:41:30.9 (4)
2:07:30.9 (4)
2:33:03.7 (4)
2:59:45.6 (5)
3:26:01.3 +12:24.1+6.41%93.98%-2.68%-2.60%
6 12 Joel BurkeMudgee  Male +40
24:37.4 (4)
50:13.0 (4)
1:16:30.3 (6)
1:42:54.9 (6)
2:08:13.2 (6)
2:35:13.1 (6)
3:02:10.5 (6)
-1 lap -----
7 14 Neil DiamondDubbo  Male +40
26:49.1 (15)
53:15.6 (12)
1:18:36.4 (9)
1:44:45.2 (9)
2:10:49.9 (8)
2:37:23.1 (7)
3:03:56.6 (7)
-1 lap -----
8 15 Gerard ScifoWestern Sydney  Male +40
25:32.4 (8)
51:17.5 (7)
1:17:27.9 (7)
1:44:30.3 (7)
2:10:48.2 (7)
2:37:56.2 (8)
3:05:46.1 (8)
-1 lap -----
9 16 Rodney LovettBathurst  Male +40
26:27.2 (13)
52:47.0 (9)
1:19:37.1 (10)
1:46:20.7 (10)
2:13:05.4 (10)
2:39:22.8 (9)
3:06:33.2 (9)
-1 lap -----
10 20 Stuart HarlandDubbo  Male +40
26:50.0 (16)
53:20.2 (13)
1:20:08.8 (11)
1:47:13.7 (11)
2:14:59.8 (11)
2:41:49.3 (11)
3:08:03.3 (10)
-1 lap -----
11 21 Kirk BrownOrange  Male +40
25:20.6 (6)
51:25.7 (8)
1:17:45.4 (8)
1:44:39.7 (8)
2:11:41.4 (9)
2:39:47.7 (10)
3:09:07.5 (11)
-1 lap -----
12 24 Tony Williams  Male +40
26:03.2 (11)
53:42.5 (15)
1:21:10.2 (14)
1:48:36.4 (14)
2:16:30.2 (12)
2:44:31.7 (12)
3:13:43.5 (12)
-1 lap -----
13 27 Tony ShawCTMBC  Male +40
25:59.6 (10)
52:49.3 (10)
1:20:30.7 (12)
1:48:32.7 (12)
2:17:39.8 (14)
2:46:55.0 (14)
3:16:59.0 (13)
-1 lap -----
14 28 Jeremy StacyWestern Sydney  Male +40
26:25.6 (12)
53:59.7 (16)
1:22:51.5 (16)
1:51:53.8 (15)
2:21:04.6 (16)
2:50:15.0 (15)
3:18:16.6 (14)
-1 lap -----
15 34 Derek BrookeWestern Sydney  Male +40
26:35.1 (14)
53:41.0 (14)
1:20:41.5 (13)
1:48:35.5 (13)
2:16:30.6 (13)
2:46:06.9 (13)
-
-2 laps -----
16 36 James SirmaisWestern Sydney  Male +40
27:56.1 (19)
56:19.3 (19)
1:24:45.4 (19)
1:54:12.7 (19)
2:24:14.6 (17)
2:53:53.0 (16)
-
-2 laps -----
17 37 Phillip StapletonCTMBC  Male +40
27:48.8 (18)
54:23.0 (17)
1:23:38.7 (17)
1:52:43.7 (17)
2:24:25.7 (18)
2:55:50.8 (17)
-
-2 laps -----
18 40 73Land  Male +40
31:27.2 (26)
1:00:39.3 (23)
1:30:35.1 (21)
2:01:06.4 (21)
2:33:06.9 (21)
3:03:43.2 (18)
-
-2 laps -----
19 41 Lyndon OrpwoodBathurst  Male +40
31:32.9 (27)
1:01:22.8 (24)
1:31:08.7 (24)
2:01:45.8 (22)
2:33:08.3 (22)
3:03:45.2 (19)
-
-2 laps -----
20 42 Bruce HuttonBathurst  Male +40
29:17.3 (21)
1:00:14.0 (21)
1:31:02.8 (22)
2:02:48.1 (24)
2:33:34.4 (23)
3:03:54.9 (20)
-
-2 laps -----
21 43 Angus KirkpatrickWestern Sydney  Male +40
30:38.2 (22)
1:00:16.3 (22)
1:31:03.5 (23)
2:02:20.0 (23)
2:33:38.7 (24)
3:03:57.3 (21)
-
-2 laps -----
22 44 Craig FlynnCTMBC  Male +40
26:58.0 (17)
56:12.1 (18)
1:24:12.5 (18)
1:53:06.4 (18)
2:25:30.3 (20)
3:04:02.0 (22)
-
-2 laps -----
23 46 Adrian MckeownClundulla  Male +40
33:25.5 (31)
1:05:33.6 (29)
1:34:03.6 (25)
2:03:09.9 (25)
2:36:35.8 (25)
3:06:09.4 (23)
-
-2 laps -----
24 49 Ian ButlerWestern Sydney  Male +40
32:10.1 (29)
1:05:02.2 (28)
1:37:19.0 (27)
2:09:31.8 (26)
2:40:05.9 (26)
3:10:38.5 (24)
-
-2 laps -----
25 50 David MclennanWestern Sydney  Male +40
33:25.8 (32)
1:07:26.0 (35)
1:39:17.2 (30)
2:10:40.7 (27)
2:42:09.5 (27)
3:14:16.2 (25)
-
-2 laps -----
26 57 Graeme ScottMudgee  Male +40
34:00.5 (37)
1:08:21.5 (36)
1:40:54.4 (31)
2:13:17.8 (29)
2:47:41.7 (28)
3:23:54.0 (26)
-
-2 laps -----
27 58 JeffScottWestern Sydney  Male +40
33:28.0 (33)
1:08:56.1 (37)
1:45:39.0 (36)
2:18:46.2 (35)
2:52:06.3 (33)
3:24:48.0 (27)
-
-2 laps -----
28 61 Sudeep DhitalOrange  Male +40
30:51.2 (23)
1:04:08.3 (26)
1:36:59.7 (26)
2:15:23.0 (31)
2:50:08.4 (31)
3:27:47.4 (28)
-
-2 laps -----
29 63 Kendal ClarkWestern Sydney  Male +40
33:30.8 (34)
1:06:38.0 (33)
1:40:57.9 (32)
2:15:38.2 (32)
2:50:46.0 (32)
3:31:05.3 (29)
-
-2 laps -----
30 65 Malcolm HaighOrange  Male +40
25:50.7 (9)
52:56.7 (11)
1:22:10.5 (15)
1:52:34.8 (16)
2:20:57.8 (15)
-
-
-3 laps -----
31 66 Geoff ShortBathurst  Male +40
28:22.8 (20)
56:30.6 (20)
1:25:27.1 (20)
1:55:31.3 (20)
2:25:19.9 (19)
-
-
-3 laps -----
32 69 Luke PattersonBathurst  Male +40
33:47.0 (36)
1:05:59.7 (31)
1:38:46.5 (28)
2:12:21.2 (28)
2:49:43.7 (29)
-
-
-3 laps -----
33 70 Joshua cookOrange  Male +40
31:19.9 (25)
1:03:12.1 (25)
1:43:20.1 (35)
2:17:38.0 (34)
2:49:54.1 (30)
-
-
-3 laps -----
34 73 Tony HoganBathurst  Male +40
33:37.0 (35)
1:06:47.9 (34)
1:41:36.3 (33)
2:16:21.4 (33)
2:52:36.7 (34)
-
-
-3 laps -----
35 76 Peter BennettBathurst  Male +40
32:53.1 (30)
1:06:09.5 (32)
1:41:51.5 (34)
2:22:03.3 (36)
3:02:04.3 (35)
-
-
-3 laps -----
36 80 Angus Pryse Jones  Male +40
37:32.5 (38)
1:16:19.0 (38)
1:55:33.5 (37)
2:36:48.9 (37)
3:24:05.3 (36)
-
-
-3 laps -----
37 83 Pat DallimoreBathurst  Male +40
30:55.9 (24)
1:04:30.6 (27)
1:38:47.7 (29)
2:14:41.3 (30)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
38 84 Howard GraceBathurst  Male +40
43:31.7 (39)
1:23:06.9 (39)
2:02:16.5 (38)
2:43:52.1 (38)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
39 91 Tim JohnmanCTMBC  Male +40
31:56.0 (28)
1:05:54.3 (30)
2:16:37.3 (39)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----