Race progress: TILFORD AUTO GROUP WINTER CHALLENGE 2018

  • Race started:
    Sunday, August 12, 2018 10:01 (GMT+10)
  • Race location:
    Orford, Australia
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 28 99 Problems T2 Junior Male
36:20.2 (9)
1:11:01.3 (1)
2:07:24.0 (1)
2:52:06.2 --100%22.17%20.48%
2 69 Bike Ride T3/4 Open Male
43:45.6 (14)
1:34:58.2 (9)
2:21:45.7 (6)
2:59:07.2 +7:01.0+4.08%96.08%19.00%17.24%
3 70 Avantiplus Hobart T3/4 Open Male
43:58.1 (15)
1:41:21.0 (11)
2:21:31.1 (5)
3:00:44.6 +8:38.4+5.02%95.22%18.26%16.49%
4 54 Soho Dads T3/4 LL Veteran Male
13:05.1 (2)
1:27:34.7 (5)
2:17:07.9 (2)
3:05:13.3 +13:07.1+7.62%92.92%16.24%14.42%
5 43 Direen Homes Weapons - The Herd T3/4 Junior Male
45:54.7 (21)
1:42:14.4 (12)
2:24:58.8 (7)
3:05:56.5 +13:50.3+8.04%92.56%15.91%14.08%
6 19 Alex Hunt 23 Open Male
43:06.4 (12)
1:42:40.2 (13)
2:27:50.1 (10)
3:07:26.7 +15:20.5+8.91%91.82%15.23%13.39%
7 6 Vaughan Andrews 50 LL GrandMaster Male
13:12.8 (3)
1:23:20.2 (4)
2:20:20.8 (4)
3:08:23.7 +16:17.5+9.47%91.35%14.80%12.95%
8 78 Team Iron Men - Iron House Brewery T3/4 Veteran Male
42:03.9 (10)
1:45:34.8 (14)
2:30:52.1 (11)
3:17:41.1 +25:34.9+14.86%87.06%10.60%8.66%
9 77 Treadlies Kingston T3/4 Veteran Male
44:00.5 (16)
1:48:52.8 (17)
2:39:17.2 (14)
3:21:17.5 +29:11.3+16.96%85.50%8.97%6.99%
10 9 Tom George 33 LL Veteran Male
14:18.9 (5)
1:20:15.5 (2)
2:18:25.0 (3)
3:21:39.4 +29:33.2+17.17%85.34%8.81%6.82%
11 11 Ben Wells 38 LL Veteran Male
12:56.7 (1)
1:21:41.2 (3)
2:27:21.1 (8)
3:22:12.8 +30:06.6+17.50%85.11%8.55%6.57%
12 5 Allan Beswick 50 LL GrandMaster Male
15:17.1 (7)
1:28:12.8 (6)
2:27:40.8 (9)
3:22:15.9 +30:09.7+17.53%85.09%8.53%6.54%
13 8 Will Christian 23 LL Open Male
14:57.2 (6)
1:28:35.7 (7)
2:32:14.3 (12)
3:23:26.0 +31:19.8+18.20%84.60%8.00%6.00%
14 20 Callum Fagg 27 Open Male
48:45.9 (29)
1:49:32.1 (18)
2:38:08.7 (13)
3:25:03.4 +32:57.2+19.15%83.93%7.27%5.25%
15 82 Robbie Hunt 22 Open Male
53:07.9 (40)
1:57:13.8 (30)
2:47:23.3 (22)
3:29:07.3 +37:01.1+21.51%82.30%5.43%3.37%
16 14 Peter Barrett 45 Masters Male
48:40.2 (28)
1:50:28.7 (20)
2:44:37.1 (19)
3:30:53.8 +38:47.6+22.54%81.61%4.63%2.55%
17 49 The Bludgers T3/4 LL Masters Male
48:35.0 (26)
1:55:27.7 (28)
2:47:00.1 (21)
3:31:10.6 +39:04.4+22.70%81.50%4.50%2.42%
18 35 Bugs N' Bingas T2 Masters Male
48:35.7 (27)
1:51:50.0 (23)
2:43:11.8 (16)
3:31:42.3 +39:36.1+23.01%81.29%4.26%2.18%
19 41 In It To Grin It T3/4 GrandMaster Male
45:38.8 (18)
1:50:32.5 (21)
2:42:15.1 (15)
3:31:52.0 +39:45.8+23.10%81.23%4.19%2.11%
20 62 Salamanca Newsagency - The Herd T3/4 Masters Male
45:46.9 (20)
1:51:13.5 (22)
2:43:55.7 (17)
3:33:18.7 +41:12.5+23.94%80.68%3.54%1.44%
21 76 Alpha Electrics 24/7 Pump Repair T3/4 Veteran Male
50:49.1 (33)
1:59:01.0 (33)
2:58:30.8 (33)
3:34:04.6 +41:58.4+24.39%80.39%3.19%1.08%
22 74 Mt Creek Outdoors T3/4 Veteran Male
48:20.2 (25)
1:54:58.8 (27)
2:46:32.9 (20)
3:34:05.7 +41:59.5+24.40%80.39%3.18%1.08%
23 37 CMS - The Herd T2 Masters Male
43:43.1 (13)
1:46:50.4 (15)
2:47:30.4 (23)
3:35:20.1 +43:13.9+25.12%79.92%2.62%0.50%
24 55 Tilford Auto Group T3/4 LL Veteran Male
18:29.4 (8)
1:38:13.7 (10)
2:50:59.7 (26)
3:37:30.6 +45:24.4+26.38%79.12%1.64%-0.50%
25 31 Rogerson & Birch - The Herd T2 Junior Male
42:47.8 (11)
1:50:18.7 (19)
2:54:57.3 (30)
3:39:23.6 +47:17.4+27.48%78.45%0.78%-1.37%
26 60 Glacial Retreats T3/4 Masters Male
45:45.1 (19)
1:48:34.5 (16)
2:52:54.7 (28)
3:39:47.1 +47:40.9+27.71%78.31%0.61%-1.55%
27 4 Tony McIntyre 52 GrandMaster Male
48:15.0 (24)
1:56:53.0 (29)
2:53:13.6 (29)
3:39:54.0 +47:47.8+27.77%78.26%0.56%-1.61%
28 38 Parkes & Darce T2 Open Male
46:03.0 (22)
1:54:13.1 (26)
2:44:35.1 (18)
3:40:40.9 +48:34.7+28.23%77.99%0.20%-1.97%
29 81 Comeback Kids T2 LL Veteran Male
58:28.5 (45)
1:59:58.8 (36)
2:58:46.2 (34)
3:44:40.0 +52:33.8+30.54%76.60%-1.60%-3.81%
30 27 Polly & Al T2 GrandMaster Male
50:47.1 (32)
1:57:59.1 (31)
2:52:20.6 (27)
3:45:26.0 +53:19.8+30.99%76.34%-1.95%-4.16%
31 75 Alpha Electrics T3/4 Veteran Male
51:15.6 (36)
1:53:59.4 (24)
2:56:35.2 (32)
3:45:36.4 +53:30.2+31.09%76.28%-2.02%-4.24%
32 2 Jim Finlay 51 GrandMaster Male
52:40.1 (39)
2:00:34.3 (37)
2:56:29.4 (31)
3:45:47.6 +53:41.4+31.20%76.22%-2.11%-4.33%
33 17 Kris Clauson 42 Masters Male
45:34.3 (17)
1:54:01.1 (25)
2:50:57.7 (25)
3:46:09.3 +54:03.1+31.41%76.10%-2.27%-4.50%
34 15 Scott Rogers 44 Masters Male
14:11.0 (4)
1:30:56.4 (8)
2:48:55.9 (24)
3:47:09.5 +55:03.3+31.99%75.76%-2.73%-4.96%
35 42 Duff Performance Edge T3/4 GrandMaster Male
53:11.4 (41)
2:10:26.8 (41)
3:05:32.1 (37)
3:50:35.0 +58:28.8+33.98%74.64%-4.28%-6.54%
36 36 Liveat - The Herd T2 Masters Male
50:28.8 (31)
1:59:07.3 (34)
3:01:59.4 (36)
3:57:39.8 +1:05:33.6+38.09%72.41%-7.48%-9.81%
37 21 Timothy Warren 37 Veteran Male
47:45.8 (23)
1:59:56.3 (35)
3:01:40.6 (35)
4:02:14.7 +1:10:08.5+40.76%71.05%-9.55%-11.93%
38 72 The Grumpies T3/4 SuperMaster Male
48:53.0 (30)
1:58:14.2 (32)
3:16:56.3 (40)
4:02:19.8 +1:10:13.6+40.80%71.02%-9.59%-11.97%
39 12 Justin Marney 46 Masters Male
52:32.4 (38)
2:06:52.4 (39)
3:05:58.8 (38)
4:08:22.4 +1:16:16.2+44.32%69.29%-12.32%-14.76%
40 10 Simon Perraton 37 Veteran Male
50:54.5 (34)
2:12:14.2 (42)
3:17:01.5 (41)
4:13:40.8 +1:21:34.6+47.40%67.84%-14.72%-17.22%
41 22 Philip Stigant 61 SuperMaster Male
54:59.0 (42)
2:18:53.1 (44)
3:25:28.9 (42)
4:25:25.8 +1:33:19.6+54.23%64.84%-20.03%-22.64%
42 59 Tequila Sunrises T3/4 Masters Male
52:12.6 (37)
2:03:14.5 (38)
3:32:36.7 (44)
4:27:34.8 +1:35:28.6+55.48%64.32%-21.01%-23.64%
43 1 David Rees 56 GrandMaster Male
56:35.9 (44)
2:23:56.5 (46)
3:39:38.2 (45)
4:37:43.8 +1:45:37.6+61.37%61.97%-25.60%-28.33%
44 18 Ben Curry 49 Masters Male
55:27.3 (43)
2:16:55.5 (43)
3:40:23.1 (46)
4:39:53.7 +1:47:47.5+62.63%61.49%-26.58%-29.33%
45 26 Michael Sullivan 35 Veteran Male
1:00:16.6 (46)
2:25:12.7 (47)
3:41:15.1 (47)
4:44:08.5 +1:52:02.3+65.10%60.57%-28.50%-31.29%
46 16 Luke Roberts 43 Masters Male
1:05:59.8 (47)
2:23:06.1 (45)
3:29:51.4 (43)
4:46:02.8 +1:53:56.6+66.21%60.17%-29.36%-32.17%
- 25 Dave Unwin 35 Veteran Male
50:57.7 (35)
2:06:55.6 (40)
3:11:02.0 (39)
DNF -----