Race progress: Auckland Cyclocross 2018 Race 4

  • Race started:
    Sunday, August 12, 2018 10:03 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 25 Peter Bethell  19 - 39
4:25.9 (2)
8:28.2 (2)
12:27.1 (2)
16:29.5 (1)
20:32.1 (1)
24:43.2 (1)
28:59.3 (1)
32:59.4 (2)
37:05.8 (2)
41:15.1 (2)
45:16.5 (1)
49:14.9 (1)
53:03.2 (1)
53:03.2 16.25--100%3.36%3.09%
2 38 Graham Norman  19 - 39
4:37.3 (4)
8:41.3 (3)
12:42.3 (3)
16:44.7 (3)
20:52.1 (3)
24:55.3 (2)
29:00.7 (2)
32:58.6 (1)
37:04.8 (1)
41:14.4 (1)
45:23.8 (2)
49:37.0 (2)
53:59.4 (2)
53:59.4 16.25+0:56.2+1.77%98.27%1.65%1.38%
3 42 Matt Crawford  19 - 39
4:17.0 (1)
8:17.7 (1)
12:22.1 (1)
16:30.9 (2)
20:43.7 (2)
25:22.5 (3)
29:30.5 (3)
33:41.3 (4)
37:52.6 (3)
42:01.5 (3)
46:14.2 (3)
50:31.3 (3)
54:44.8 (3)
54:44.8 16.25+1:41.6+3.19%96.91%0.27%0.00%
4 45 Kotahi Paranihi  19 - 39
4:56.6 (8)
9:06.0 (5)
13:06.6 (4)
17:12.3 (4)
21:18.1 (4)
25:27.6 (4)
29:31.3 (4)
33:38.5 (3)
38:01.3 (4)
42:25.0 (4)
46:45.3 (4)
51:08.5 (4)
55:31.7 (4)
55:31.7 16.25+2:28.5+4.67%95.54%-1.15%-1.43%
5 46 Teva Chonon  19 - 39
4:56.1 (7)
9:17.6 (8)
13:40.4 (7)
17:59.7 (7)
22:25.5 (7)
26:42.9 (7)
31:10.6 (7)
35:42.7 (7)
40:01.5 (7)
44:19.9 (6)
48:33.0 (5)
52:52.8 (5)
57:09.7 (5)
57:09.7 16.25+4:06.5+7.74%92.81%-4.13%-4.41%
6 30 Steve Furminger  19 - 39
4:51.7 (5)
9:03.7 (4)
13:17.4 (5)
17:36.6 (5)
21:56.0 (5)
26:17.9 (5)
30:44.6 (5)
35:12.3 (5)
39:38.7 (5)
44:11.1 (5)
48:36.7 (6)
53:02.4 (6)
-
-1 lap 15.00-----
7 12 Jamie Cameron  19 - 39
4:54.1 (6)
9:08.9 (6)
13:26.1 (6)
17:45.4 (6)
22:06.8 (6)
26:34.7 (6)
31:04.7 (6)
35:28.0 (6)
39:53.7 (6)
44:37.6 (7)
49:14.7 (7)
53:52.6 (7)
-
-1 lap 15.00-----
8 35 Isaac SchuurmanAuckland - Department Of Cycling  19 - 39
4:35.6 (3)
10:11.3 (13)
16:04.5 (17)
18:46.3 (9)
23:18.5 (9)
27:48.3 (9)
32:17.9 (8)
37:02.8 (8)
45:13.9 (14)
47:06.9 (10)
51:38.1 (8)
56:18.3 (8)
-
-1 lap 15.00-----
9 3 Hamish Collie  19 - 39
5:10.6 (10)
9:45.7 (9)
14:16.8 (9)
18:50.9 (10)
23:26.6 (10)
28:07.2 (10)
32:52.0 (10)
37:35.4 (10)
42:23.2 (9)
47:04.7 (9)
51:49.6 (9)
56:28.4 (9)
-
-1 lap 15.00-----
10 22 Jay NelsonAuckland  19 - 39
4:56.9 (9)
9:15.9 (7)
13:43.2 (8)
18:22.2 (8)
23:08.7 (8)
27:45.7 (8)
32:21.5 (9)
37:13.5 (9)
42:03.3 (8)
47:03.1 (8)
51:55.6 (10)
56:35.1 (10)
-
-1 lap 15.00-----
11 17 Nick TeeboonAuckland - North Harbour  19 - 39
5:16.6 (11)
9:49.4 (10)
14:40.1 (10)
20:23.7 (15)
24:54.6 (15)
29:37.7 (13)
34:14.8 (11)
38:56.1 (11)
43:45.5 (10)
48:26.7 (11)
53:15.7 (11)
-
-
-2 laps 13.75-----
12 59 Lincoln Hill  19 - 39
5:54.1 (17)
10:47.7 (16)
15:37.0 (14)
20:19.0 (14)
24:51.3 (13)
29:29.8 (11)
34:15.8 (12)
39:11.2 (12)
44:14.2 (11)
49:06.0 (12)
53:47.5 (12)
-
-
-2 laps 13.75-----
13 23 Avent GreenHenderson  19 - 39
5:27.3 (14)
10:17.1 (14)
15:08.8 (13)
19:59.0 (13)
24:37.5 (11)
29:34.6 (12)
34:28.0 (13)
39:28.8 (13)
44:34.4 (12)
49:35.1 (13)
54:41.9 (13)
-
-
-2 laps 13.75-----
14 34 Eric Sommer  19 - 39
5:21.2 (12)
9:50.9 (11)
14:55.9 (12)
19:50.4 (12)
24:52.7 (14)
29:46.7 (14)
34:37.6 (14)
39:46.0 (14)
44:39.4 (13)
49:43.6 (14)
54:48.9 (14)
-
-
-2 laps 13.75-----
15 6 Brad Thunder Thighs KulAuckland - Dat Ass Racing  19 - 39
5:51.0 (16)
11:00.2 (17)
15:59.5 (16)
20:59.6 (17)
26:00.1 (16)
31:03.7 (16)
36:01.5 (16)
40:55.7 (16)
45:54.9 (16)
50:48.7 (16)
55:28.7 (15)
-
-
-2 laps 13.75-----
16 40 Andrew Gillick  19 - 39
5:21.5 (13)
10:04.8 (12)
14:50.6 (11)
19:49.8 (11)
24:46.2 (12)
29:49.7 (15)
34:59.2 (15)
40:07.4 (15)
45:18.0 (15)
50:37.2 (15)
55:36.8 (16)
-
-
-2 laps 13.75-----
17 21 James RaineyAuckland - Auckland MTB  19 - 39
5:43.1 (15)
10:46.2 (15)
15:49.7 (15)
20:57.3 (16)
26:08.2 (17)
31:21.4 (17)
36:42.7 (17)
41:54.5 (17)
47:12.9 (17)
52:24.7 (17)
57:47.5 (17)
-
-
-2 laps 13.75-----
18 18 Billy Fung  19 - 39
6:54.9 (18)
12:43.3 (18)
18:12.8 (18)
23:39.0 (18)
28:58.7 (18)
34:31.3 (18)
40:35.5 (18)
47:16.2 (18)
53:13.4 (18)
-
-
-
-
-4 laps 11.25-----