Race progress: 2018 WNRS Week 14

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, August 8, 2018 7:01 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Caledon, ON, Canada
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 6 Luke Hlavenka U39 Expert Men
12:38.1 (1)
25:48.9 (1)
38:29.9 (1)
51:13.3 --100%8.04%7.94%
2 30 Calvin Loney U39 Expert Men
12:45.0 (2)
26:13.2 (4)
39:04.4 (2)
51:55.1 +0:41.8+1.36%98.66%6.79%6.69%
3 32 Jamie Sprules 40+ Expert Men
12:46.8 (3)
25:51.1 (2)
39:04.5 (3)
52:01.7 +0:48.4+1.57%98.45%6.60%6.49%
4 124 Jack Gillies U39 Expert Men
12:51.1 (4)
25:59.0 (3)
39:34.4 (4)
53:09.8 +1:56.5+3.79%96.35%4.56%4.45%
5 10 Craig Hoddy 40+ Expert Men
12:52.9 (5)
26:18.7 (5)
39:53.7 (5)
53:34.8 +2:21.5+4.60%95.60%3.81%3.70%
6 14 Dave Vanderlaan U39 Expert Men
13:17.3 (6)
27:01.5 (6)
40:43.0 (6)
54:26.2 +3:12.9+6.28%94.09%2.27%2.16%
7 34 Joe Morin 40+ Expert Men
13:45.9 (8)
27:28.5 (7)
41:24.2 (8)
55:24.6 +4:11.3+8.18%92.44%0.53%0.41%
8 21 Arek Cur 40+ Expert Men
13:52.4 (9)
27:54.7 (9)
41:53.8 (10)
55:37.4 +4:24.1+8.59%92.09%0.14%0.03%
9 19 Oggie Sokolovic 40+ Expert Men
13:43.3 (7)
27:44.7 (8)
41:18.7 (7)
55:39.4 +4:26.1+8.66%92.03%0.08%-0.03%
10 26 Lubomir Jirasek U39 Expert Men
13:58.7 (11)
27:59.7 (10)
41:51.3 (9)
55:45.4 +4:32.1+8.85%91.87%-0.10%-0.21%
11 15 Rob Givens 40+ Expert Men
14:02.8 (13)
28:06.7 (11)
42:26.1 (11)
57:23.6 +6:10.3+12.05%89.25%-3.04%-3.15%
12 42 Rob Sidhu 40+ Expert Men
14:16.5 (16)
28:47.8 (15)
43:05.8 (13)
57:44.4 +6:31.1+12.73%88.71%-3.66%-3.77%
13 9 Andrew Beardsall U39 Expert Men
14:01.1 (12)
28:21.0 (13)
43:07.6 (14)
58:47.0 +7:33.7+14.76%87.14%-5.53%-5.65%
14 11 Craig Fleetwood 40+ Expert Men
14:20.4 (17)
29:08.0 (16)
44:05.0 (16)
58:49.8 +7:36.5+14.85%87.07%-5.61%-5.73%
15 12 Clive Toomey 40+ Expert Men
14:04.6 (14)
28:29.7 (14)
43:51.7 (15)
59:32.6 +8:19.3+16.25%86.02%-6.90%-7.02%
16 249 Peter Forrest Singlespeed Open
14:39.3 (19)
29:25.0 (17)
44:35.3 (19)
1:00:09.3 +8:56.0+17.44%85.15%-7.99%-8.11%
17 180 Bob Bergman 40+ Expert Men
14:13.7 (15)
28:19.5 (12)
42:35.5 (12)
-1 lap -----
18 121 Will Dedora Senior Men 19-34
14:40.8 (20)
29:30.4 (19)
44:19.9 (17)
-1 lap -----
19 114 Damian Fleetwood Junior Men 14-19
14:22.4 (18)
29:26.2 (18)
44:21.9 (18)
-1 lap -----
20 146 Beck Kehoe Junior Men 14-19
14:46.7 (22)
29:56.2 (20)
44:46.2 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 125 James Irwin Grandmaster Men 50+
14:58.1 (27)
30:02.7 (22)
44:56.7 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 154 Liam Buratynsky Junior Men 14-19
14:55.4 (25)
30:05.6 (23)
45:06.9 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 28 Kelly Clark U39 Expert Men
14:51.9 (23)
29:58.0 (21)
45:09.6 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 145 Sean Kehoe Grandmaster Men 50+
14:59.6 (28)
30:08.6 (24)
45:09.9 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 23 Glenn Goodwin Singlespeed Open
14:42.2 (21)
30:22.5 (25)
45:39.5 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 127 Tom Gillies Vet Men 35-49
15:45.5 (35)
30:55.1 (30)
45:40.0 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 45 Dave Vandyken 40+ Expert Men
14:57.0 (26)
30:25.4 (26)
45:44.7 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 147 Brian Loney Grandmaster Men 50+
15:43.3 (34)
30:48.9 (28)
45:46.1 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 246 Troy Leyburne Vet Men 35-49
15:01.1 (29)
30:44.3 (27)
46:17.0 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 38 Ben Beardsall U39 Expert Men
16:03.7 (37)
31:30.1 (33)
46:17.1 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 209 John Dempsey Grandmaster Men 50+
15:10.6 (30)
30:53.4 (29)
46:55.2 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 166 Scott Durdle Senior Men 19-34
16:10.5 (39)
31:41.7 (35)
47:07.0 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 141 Duncan Vernon Vet Men 35-49
15:28.9 (33)
31:19.1 (32)
47:14.9 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 120 John Reed Vet Men 35-49
15:24.6 (32)
31:39.1 (34)
47:23.7 (34)
-1 lap -----
35 100 Jimmy Dolan Vet Men 35-49
15:14.0 (31)
31:14.0 (31)
47:31.3 (35)
-1 lap -----
36 230 Kevin Martin Vet Men 35-49
16:12.5 (40)
32:02.4 (36)
47:39.4 (36)
-1 lap -----
37 156 Michael Popoff Grandmaster Men 50+
16:07.7 (38)
32:36.7 (38)
48:13.8 (37)
-1 lap -----
38 164 Danny Thompson Grandmaster Men 50+
16:53.5 (46)
32:40.9 (39)
48:26.4 (38)
-1 lap -----
39 122 Matt Spitzig Vet Men 35-49
15:49.5 (36)
32:08.3 (37)
48:32.5 (39)
-1 lap -----
40 118 Trevor Horner Junior Men 14-19
16:15.2 (41)
33:02.9 (41)
49:03.5 (40)
-1 lap -----
41 102 Mark Horner Vet Men 35-49
16:55.9 (47)
32:44.3 (40)
49:05.3 (41)
-1 lap -----
42 172 Brad Morden Grandmaster Men 50+
16:58.7 (48)
33:27.4 (45)
49:58.3 (42)
-1 lap -----
43 109 David Brunning Grandmaster Men 50+
16:40.4 (44)
33:30.7 (46)
50:05.6 (43)
-1 lap -----
44 238 Grant Orville Grandmaster Men 50+
16:31.3 (43)
33:19.6 (44)
50:10.7 (44)
-1 lap -----
45 176 Barry White 40+ Expert Men
32:54.0 (61)
33:02.9 (41)
50:31.3 (45)
-1 lap -----
46 116 Dan Beardsall Grandmaster Men 50+
16:18.4 (42)
33:16.6 (43)
50:49.1 (46)
-1 lap -----
47 129 Harish Marwaha Vet Men 35-49
17:06.6 (49)
34:48.9 (48)
51:49.8 (47)
-1 lap -----
48 165 Amanda Loney Grandmaster Women 35+
17:26.3 (50)
35:18.0 (49)
52:49.2 (48)
-1 lap -----
49 170 Kim Gillies Grandmaster Women 35+
14:52.5 (24)
35:23.8 (51)
52:52.9 (49)
-1 lap -----
50 211 Greg Beams Senior Men 19-34
17:31.0 (52)
35:22.0 (50)
53:04.4 (50)
-1 lap -----
51 173 Dave Rochester Grandmaster Men 50+
16:50.9 (45)
34:06.5 (47)
54:03.4 (51)
-1 lap -----
52 140 Michael Buratynsky Grandmaster Men 50+
18:20.6 (54)
36:48.2 (54)
54:38.2 (52)
-1 lap -----
53 162 Craig Hansen Vet Men 35-49
18:17.5 (53)
36:39.9 (53)
54:45.3 (53)
-1 lap -----
54 168 Glenn Ragos Vet Men 35-49
18:47.9 (55)
37:59.8 (55)
57:10.2 (54)
-1 lap -----
55 171 Theo Zervos Vet Men 35-49
20:12.6 (58)
41:29.2 (57)
1:02:53.9 (55)
-1 lap -----
56 142 Robert Hynd Grandmaster Men 50+
17:28.9 (51)
35:33.8 (52)
-
-2 laps -----
57 117 Tony Welch Grandmaster Men 50+
19:58.5 (57)
41:25.8 (56)
-
-2 laps -----
58 169 Lyle Ledrew Vet Men 35-49
19:32.7 (56)
41:33.8 (58)
-
-2 laps -----
59 181 Claude Gauthier Vet Men 35-49
21:30.8 (59)
44:18.0 (59)
-
-2 laps -----
60 113 Felicia Fleetwood Squirt-X
22:56.8 (60)
47:54.7 (60)
-
-2 laps -----
61 167 Julia Cur Squirt-X
38:07.8 (63)
1:10:08.3 (61)
-
-2 laps -----
62 160 Clair Hansen Squirt-X
36:08.2 (62)
1:11:11.0 (62)
-
-2 laps -----
63 17 Eric Deare U39 Expert Men
13:55.5 (10)
-
-
-3 laps -----
- 13 Jeremy Busch 40+ Expert Men
-
-
-
DNF -----