Race progress: Elk Island Adventure Tri 2018

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 16, 2018 10:21 AM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 53 Inglis, Stewart  62 Short Course
13:51.8 (3)
1:00:06.1 (1)
1:18:44.4 --100%38.48%39.04%
2 52 Hutten, Geoff  32 Short Course
13:45.2 (2)
1:01:38.4 (2)
1:31:38.4 +12:54.0+16.38%85.92%28.41%29.05%
3 75 Stinson, Malcolm  58 Short Course
15:55.9 (6)
1:02:14.8 (3)
1:34:45.3 +16:00.9+20.34%83.10%25.97%26.64%
4 64 Mandrusiak, Jason  44 Short Course
17:24.0 (12)
1:07:08.3 (7)
1:34:47.3 +16:02.9+20.38%83.07%25.95%26.61%
5 40 Drury, Fred  24 Short Course
17:21.4 (11)
1:03:03.2 (5)
1:35:31.9 +16:47.5+21.33%82.42%25.37%26.03%
6 72 Rheaume, John  53 Short Course
14:18.1 (4)
1:02:17.1 (4)
1:37:42.4 +18:58.0+24.09%80.59%23.67%24.35%
7 42 Eidick, Phillip  24 Short Course
18:52.5 (27)
1:10:39.1 (11)
1:38:21.4 +19:37.0+24.91%80.06%23.16%23.85%
8 44 Ferguson, Rob  41 Short Course
16:30.6 (7)
1:06:15.4 (6)
1:38:22.2 +19:37.8+24.93%80.04%23.15%23.84%
9 27 TriforceTriforce  29 Team Short Course
15:13.8 (5)
1:09:59.0 (9)
1:40:53.9 +22:09.5+28.14%78.04%21.17%21.88%
10 77 Szybunka, Rhonda  43 Short Course
18:46.1 (25)
1:10:08.1 (10)
1:40:54.0 +22:09.6+28.14%78.04%21.17%21.88%
11 32 Beckmann, Justin  19 Short Course
17:52.1 (19)
1:09:27.8 (8)
1:41:38.0 +22:53.6+29.07%77.47%20.60%21.31%
12 43 Fairbairn, Allison  29 Short Course
23:00.4 (48)
1:19:25.4 (21)
1:42:54.8 +24:10.4+30.70%76.51%19.60%20.32%
13 66 Matheson, Emily  26 Short Course
18:30.6 (24)
1:19:26.6 (22)
1:44:24.5 +25:40.1+32.60%75.42%18.43%19.16%
14 67 Mcevoy, Ryan  33 Short Course
16:54.9 (9)
1:14:02.7 (17)
1:46:34.7 +27:50.3+35.35%73.88%16.74%17.48%
15 56 Kielstra, Tamara  27 Short Course
22:39.7 (45)
1:13:30.0 (14)
1:47:24.9 +28:40.5+36.42%73.30%16.08%16.83%
16 54 Johnsen, Steve  62 Short Course
18:51.4 (26)
1:14:52.6 (18)
1:48:35.1 +29:50.7+37.90%72.51%15.17%15.93%
17 80 Waterman, Angayla  41 Short Course
17:36.2 (15)
1:13:46.8 (16)
1:49:33.4 +30:49.0+39.14%71.87%14.41%15.18%
18 61 Ludwig, Bart  46 Short Course
17:00.7 (10)
1:13:34.5 (15)
1:51:00.2 +32:15.8+40.97%70.93%13.28%14.06%
19 39 Czenczek, Rick  57 Short Course
22:20.4 (35)
1:15:49.8 (19)
1:51:14.5 +32:30.1+41.28%70.78%13.09%13.87%
20 25 Team WaLaViTeam WaLaVi  37 Team Short Course
12:36.8 (1)
1:19:27.8 (23)
1:52:30.1 +33:45.7+42.88%69.99%12.11%12.90%
21 33 Beckmann, Ria  45 Short Course
17:50.9 (18)
1:19:24.4 (20)
1:53:00.3 +34:15.9+43.52%69.68%11.71%12.51%
22 70 Mueller, Melanie  29 Short Course
16:37.0 (8)
1:19:42.2 (24)
1:53:15.0 +34:30.6+43.83%69.53%11.52%12.32%
23 36 Boorman, Trish  21 Short Course
22:26.6 (39)
1:20:05.5 (25)
1:53:20.1 +34:35.7+43.94%69.48%11.46%12.25%
24 55 Karpala, Stephen  38 Short Course
24:28.6 (62)
1:20:29.2 (27)
1:56:45.3 +38:00.9+48.28%67.44%8.78%9.60%
25 60 Lifeso, Natasha  24 Short Course
17:56.9 (21)
1:23:17.3 (28)
1:56:59.7 +38:15.3+48.58%67.30%8.60%9.42%
26 71 Ray, Lori  47 Short Course
17:24.5 (13)
1:20:09.8 (26)
2:00:26.1 +41:41.7+52.95%65.38%5.91%6.75%
27 31 Beckmann, Alexandra  17 Short Course
22:13.9 (34)
1:24:22.5 (30)
2:01:17.3 +42:32.9+54.04%64.92%5.24%6.09%
28 76 Swanton, Cheyenne  29 Short Course
23:11.4 (49)
1:23:50.4 (29)
2:01:56.6 +43:12.2+54.87%64.57%4.73%5.59%
29 2 ReckhardReckhard  54 Team Long Course
24:04.6 (55)
1:29:39.4 (35)
2:04:45.4 +46:01.0+58.44%63.11%2.53%3.41%
30 34 Beckmann, Sarah  20 Short Course
22:36.1 (44)
1:25:33.7 (31)
2:05:16.7 +46:32.3+59.10%62.85%2.13%3.00%
31 18 Runka, Joel  38 Long Course
21:56.4 (31)
1:30:23.8 (38)
2:08:47.5 +50:03.1+63.57%61.14%-0.62%0.28%
32 24 Team DoraTeam Dora  47 Team Short Course
24:26.0 (61)
1:32:43.6 (42)
2:09:31.4 +50:47.0+64.49%60.79%-1.19%-0.28%
32 26 The Dream Meme TeamThe Dream Meme Team  18 Team Short Course
18:25.9 (23)
1:32:51.3 (43)
2:09:31.4 +50:47.0+64.49%60.79%-1.19%-0.28%
34 73 Sjodin, Breanne  23 Short Course
25:16.1 (66)
1:13:28.5 (13)
2:10:08.7 +51:24.3+65.28%60.50%-1.68%-0.76%
35 63 Mahar, Tobi  36 Short Course
24:00.8 (54)
1:33:58.2 (47)
2:10:14.2 +51:29.8+65.40%60.46%-1.75%-0.84%
36 58 Knutson, Shawn  29 Short Course
22:34.0 (42)
1:27:27.8 (32)
2:10:34.7 +51:50.3+65.83%60.30%-2.01%-1.10%
37 74 Smith, Jeri  34 Short Course
22:23.5 (37)
1:30:05.9 (37)
2:11:07.1 +52:22.7+66.52%60.05%-2.44%-1.52%
38 23 Prairie LobstersPrairie Lobsters  35 Team Short Course
18:01.0 (22)
1:33:35.4 (45)
2:11:21.2 +52:36.8+66.82%59.95%-2.62%-1.70%
39 45 Ford, Daryl  34 Short Course
22:30.6 (40)
1:27:30.0 (33)
2:11:22.9 +52:38.5+66.86%59.93%-2.64%-1.72%
40 21 Trofimuk, Mike  50 Long Course
18:53.3 (28)
1:30:51.1 (39)
2:11:50.4 +53:06.0+67.44%59.72%-3.00%-2.08%
41 49 Hermann, Stacey  25 Short Course
17:45.4 (17)
1:33:08.1 (44)
2:14:15.3 +55:30.9+70.50%58.65%-4.89%-3.95%
42 37 Brown, Amanda  31 Short Course
22:44.8 (47)
1:38:13.1 (50)
2:14:55.5 +56:11.1+71.36%58.36%-5.41%-4.47%
43 4 Teachers in TrainingTeachers in Training  1 Team Long Course
22:35.7 (43)
1:33:41.8 (46)
2:15:02.5 +56:18.1+71.50%58.31%-5.50%-4.56%
44 78 Twohey, Jenna  33 Short Course
23:31.8 (51)
1:41:03.3 (54)
2:16:41.8 +57:57.4+73.61%57.60%-6.79%-5.84%
45 38 Clark, Jamie  29 Short Course
23:28.4 (50)
1:29:57.8 (36)
2:17:06.4 +58:22.0+74.13%57.43%-7.12%-6.15%
46 15 Maclure, James  47 Long Course
17:42.1 (16)
1:29:05.2 (34)
2:18:15.9 +59:31.5+75.60%56.95%-8.02%-7.05%
47 10 Givens, Kristina  44 Long Course
23:37.3 (52)
1:34:05.0 (48)
2:19:57.1 +1:01:12.7+77.74%56.26%-9.34%-8.36%
48 65 Mast, Kristen  17 Short Course
17:30.5 (14)
1:39:37.6 (51)
2:23:48.2 +1:05:03.8+82.63%54.76%-12.35%-11.34%
49 16 Macphee, Karl  42 Long Course
22:02.1 (33)
1:37:35.1 (49)
2:25:11.7 +1:06:27.3+84.40%54.23%-13.43%-12.42%
50 12 Kolesnikov, Denis  41 Long Course
22:01.3 (32)
1:40:18.6 (52)
2:30:06.7 +1:11:22.3+90.64%52.45%-17.28%-16.22%
51 50 Hofhuis, Shannon  37 Short Course
24:18.5 (58)
1:41:01.5 (53)
2:31:38.3 +1:12:53.9+92.58%51.93%-18.47%-17.41%
52 29 Bacon, James  35 Short Course
22:21.7 (36)
1:41:42.5 (55)
2:33:00.8 +1:14:16.4+94.33%51.46%-19.54%-18.47%
52 30 Bacon, KIM  35 Short Course
17:54.8 (20)
1:42:51.5 (56)
2:33:00.8 +1:14:16.4+94.33%51.46%-19.54%-18.47%
54 6 Dalke, Roger  40 Long Course
19:33.5 (29)
1:44:11.1 (57)
2:35:04.2 +1:16:19.8+96.94%50.78%-21.15%-20.06%
55 17 Mauricio, Wanda  53 Long Course
24:10.2 (57)
1:48:09.3 (60)
2:35:07.5 +1:16:23.1+97.01%50.76%-21.19%-20.11%
56 3 RunkertishRunkertish  30 Team Long Course
24:39.3 (64)
1:45:11.9 (58)
2:37:59.2 +1:19:14.8+100.64%49.84%-23.43%-22.32%
57 9 Flowers, Luke  42 Long Course
20:42.2 (30)
1:46:04.3 (59)
2:42:34.8 +1:23:50.4+106.48%48.43%-27.02%-25.88%
58 11 Kinding, Bjorn  61 Long Course
22:44.5 (46)
1:57:31.4 (64)
2:47:07.9 +1:28:23.5+112.26%47.11%-30.57%-29.40%
59 22 Tyers, Sarah  29 Long Course
25:23.5 (67)
1:58:19.1 (65)
2:54:26.9 +1:35:42.5+121.55%45.14%-36.29%-35.07%
60 13 Lovell, Tony  49 Long Course
22:32.8 (41)
1:56:09.1 (63)
3:00:49.7 +1:42:05.3+129.65%43.54%-41.27%-40.01%
61 8 Fisher, Ricki  19 Long Course
23:43.2 (53)
2:07:03.6 (67)
3:07:56.4 +1:49:12.0+138.68%41.90%-46.83%-45.51%
62 20 Sczesny, Michael  51 Long Course
26:34.0 (69)
2:21:05.2 (69)
3:42:46.8 +2:24:02.4+182.93%35.34%-74.05%-72.49%
- 47 Greenwood, Selena  41 Short Course
24:23.6 (60)
1:13:27.3 (12)
DNF -----
- 46 Greenwood, Layne  34 Short Course
24:29.4 (63)
2:19:25.6 (68)
DNF -----
- 59 Laplante, Angele  46 Short Course
24:21.4 (59)
1:55:17.0 (62)
DNF -----
- 19 Schmidt, Emily  29 Long Course
25:12.8 (65)
2:04:53.9 (66)
DNF -----
- 14 Mackinnon, Christina  48 Long Course
25:45.9 (68)
1:31:26.6 (40)
DNF -----
- 7 Fairbank, Shana  41 Long Course
28:57.1 (70)
1:31:34.3 (41)
DNF -----
- 51 Hollingsworth, Matthew  31 Short Course
22:26.1 (38)
1:54:14.4 (61)
DNF -----
- 28 Andruchow, Shauna  32 Short Course
24:07.9 (56)
-
DNF -----