Race progress: 2018 WNRS Week 3

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, May 23, 2018 7:01 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Egbert, ON, Canada
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 6 Luke Hlavenka U39 Expert Men
12:45.7 (3)
25:45.6 (2)
38:58.0 (1)
52:02.0 --100%8.61%9.82%
2 7 Corey Brioschi U39 Expert Men
12:38.5 (1)
25:47.0 (3)
39:02.7 (3)
52:02.4 +0:00.4+0.01%99.99%8.60%9.81%
3 30 Calvin Loney U39 Expert Men
12:44.7 (2)
25:45.0 (1)
39:01.9 (2)
52:35.6 +0:33.6+1.08%98.94%7.63%8.85%
4 35 Chris Barson U39 Expert Men
12:57.0 (4)
26:59.0 (4)
41:10.8 (4)
55:31.6 +3:29.6+6.71%93.71%2.48%3.77%
5 33 Michelle Naz U39 Expert Men
12:59.2 (5)
27:00.7 (5)
41:33.8 (5)
56:06.2 +4:04.2+7.82%92.75%1.47%2.77%
6 17 Eric Deare U39 Expert Men
13:46.5 (7)
27:56.6 (7)
42:01.2 (7)
56:17.4 +4:15.4+8.18%92.44%1.14%2.44%
7 37 Cody Murray U39 Expert Men
13:48.8 (8)
27:51.2 (6)
41:57.0 (6)
57:34.0 +5:32.0+10.63%90.39%-1.10%0.23%
8 124 Jack Gillies U39 Expert Men
14:23.4 (13)
28:20.3 (8)
43:03.0 (8)
57:42.0 +5:40.0+10.89%90.18%-1.34%0.00%
9 21 Arek Cur 40+ Expert Men
14:02.7 (9)
28:30.8 (9)
43:23.6 (9)
58:05.7 +6:03.7+11.65%89.57%-2.03%-0.68%
10 29 Neil Ireland 40+ Expert Men
14:13.6 (11)
28:49.5 (10)
43:53.8 (11)
58:37.3 +6:35.3+12.66%88.76%-2.96%-1.60%
11 16 Gordon Ruder 40+ Expert Men
14:32.2 (16)
29:01.7 (11)
43:46.2 (10)
58:41.6 +6:39.6+12.80%88.65%-3.08%-1.72%
12 34 Joe Morin 40+ Expert Men
14:26.3 (14)
29:03.9 (12)
44:17.7 (12)
59:24.0 +7:22.0+14.16%87.60%-4.32%-2.95%
13 249 Peter Forrest Singlespeed Open
15:02.9 (21)
29:46.9 (16)
44:46.7 (16)
59:37.4 +7:35.4+14.59%87.27%-4.72%-3.33%
14 19 Oggie Sokolovic 40+ Expert Men
14:29.1 (15)
29:28.9 (15)
44:37.9 (15)
59:51.2 +7:49.2+15.03%86.93%-5.12%-3.73%
15 10 Craig Hoddy 40+ Expert Men
14:11.0 (10)
29:23.3 (14)
44:32.5 (14)
59:55.5 +7:53.5+15.17%86.83%-5.25%-3.86%
16 203 Andrew Wojteczka U39 Expert Men
14:18.2 (12)
29:17.6 (13)
44:21.3 (13)
-1 lap -----
17 27 Trevor Jordan 40+ Expert Men
14:56.8 (19)
30:31.6 (19)
45:50.1 (17)
-1 lap -----
18 42 Rob Sidhu 40+ Expert Men
15:07.9 (23)
30:30.0 (18)
46:03.4 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 9 Andrew Beardsall U39 Expert Men
14:59.5 (20)
30:23.5 (17)
46:09.3 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 12 Clive Toomey 40+ Expert Men
14:54.3 (18)
30:34.2 (20)
47:09.4 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 114 Damian Fleetwood Junior Men 14-19
14:52.4 (17)
31:01.2 (21)
47:35.5 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 26 Lubomir Jirasek U39 Expert Men
15:23.2 (26)
31:28.1 (23)
47:41.7 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 8 Chris Bouma U39 Expert Men
15:11.4 (24)
31:33.2 (24)
48:10.9 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 11 Craig Fleetwood 40+ Expert Men
15:16.7 (25)
31:54.4 (25)
48:27.3 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 40 Jeffrey Heacock 40+ Expert Men
16:15.5 (32)
32:23.5 (28)
48:54.5 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 15 Rob Givens 40+ Expert Men
15:29.1 (27)
32:08.4 (26)
49:03.7 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 119 Michael Schafer Vet Men 35-49
15:33.2 (28)
32:15.2 (27)
49:23.0 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 208 Will Dedora Senior Men 19-34
15:58.7 (29)
32:52.9 (30)
49:58.6 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 127 Tom Gillies Vet Men 35-49
16:23.2 (34)
33:05.7 (31)
50:23.3 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 23 Glenn Goodwin Singlespeed Open
16:01.8 (30)
32:46.6 (29)
51:01.2 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 28 Kelly Clark U39 Expert Men
16:27.6 (35)
33:43.6 (33)
51:09.0 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 145 Sean Kehoe Grandmaster Men 50+
16:18.8 (33)
33:43.4 (32)
51:30.5 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 147 Brian Loney Grandmaster Men 50+
16:45.5 (37)
34:02.7 (34)
51:54.1 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 154 Liam Buratynsky Junior Men 14-19
16:32.9 (36)
34:31.1 (35)
52:53.5 (34)
-1 lap -----
35 141 Duncan Vernon Vet Men 35-49
16:50.3 (38)
34:53.7 (37)
53:05.8 (35)
-1 lap -----
36 206 Murray Dobson Vet Men 35-49
16:52.2 (39)
34:40.0 (36)
53:22.5 (36)
-1 lap -----
37 156 Michael Popoff Grandmaster Men 50+
17:27.6 (43)
35:30.8 (38)
54:05.4 (37)
-1 lap -----
38 106 Paul Tenaglia Grandmaster Men 50+
17:43.9 (44)
35:55.2 (40)
54:21.7 (38)
-1 lap -----
39 263 Mark McIssac Grandmaster Men 50+
17:08.3 (40)
36:04.5 (41)
54:31.2 (39)
-1 lap -----
40 120 John Reed Vet Men 35-49
18:25.1 (53)
36:22.8 (43)
54:53.1 (40)
-1 lap -----
41 109 David Brunning Grandmaster Men 50+
18:05.7 (47)
36:12.0 (42)
54:54.8 (41)
-1 lap -----
42 24 Larry Sullivan Singlespeed Open
17:20.5 (41)
36:30.8 (44)
55:56.4 (42)
-1 lap -----
43 246 Troy Leyburne Vet Men 35-49
17:47.4 (45)
36:33.0 (46)
56:22.5 (43)
-1 lap -----
44 161 Steve Schafer Grandmaster Men 50+
18:11.2 (48)
37:33.9 (47)
57:00.5 (44)
-1 lap -----
45 204 Bob Haufler Singlespeed Open
17:23.9 (42)
36:32.9 (45)
57:26.9 (45)
-1 lap -----
46 209 John Dempsey Grandmaster Men 50+
18:53.3 (57)
38:28.3 (52)
57:33.4 (46)
-1 lap -----
47 165 Amanda Loney Grandmaster Women 35+
18:33.7 (55)
38:22.8 (50)
58:00.4 (47)
-1 lap -----
48 142 Robert Hynd Grandmaster Men 50+
19:12.1 (59)
38:25.6 (51)
58:19.4 (48)
-1 lap -----
49 102 Mark Horner Vet Men 35-49
18:27.6 (54)
37:49.0 (48)
58:24.6 (49)
-1 lap -----
50 159 Gus De Groote Kids 12-13
17:59.5 (46)
37:51.1 (49)
58:43.4 (50)
-1 lap -----
51 260 Craig Bond Grandmaster Men 50+
18:36.1 (56)
38:38.2 (53)
59:19.2 (51)
-1 lap -----
52 155 Michael Wilkins Grandmaster Men 50+
19:08.9 (58)
39:58.7 (57)
1:02:03.6 (52)
-1 lap -----
53 118 Trevor Horner Junior Men 14-19
18:14.5 (49)
40:37.2 (58)
1:04:05.6 (53)
-1 lap -----
54 49 Nathan Garrod U39 Expert Men
15:05.7 (22)
31:02.5 (22)
-
-2 laps -----
55 146 Beck Kehoe Junior Men 14-19
16:13.3 (31)
35:53.4 (39)
-
-2 laps -----
56 251 Daniel Rafique 40+ Expert Men
18:18.7 (50)
38:51.4 (54)
-
-2 laps -----
57 116 Dan Beardsall Grandmaster Men 50+
18:21.1 (51)
39:12.4 (55)
-
-2 laps -----
58 149 Steve Brotherston Vet Men 35-49
19:45.8 (61)
39:35.2 (56)
-
-2 laps -----
59 140 Michael Buratynsky Grandmaster Men 50+
19:46.7 (62)
41:20.8 (59)
-
-2 laps -----
60 101 Michael Gryczan Vet Men 35-49
20:03.7 (63)
42:21.3 (60)
-
-2 laps -----
61 205 Rocco Casullo Senior Men 19-34
20:40.1 (65)
43:32.6 (61)
-
-2 laps -----
62 158 Carl De Groote Squirt-X
20:06.9 (64)
44:29.5 (62)
-
-2 laps -----
63 129 Harish Marwaha Vet Men 35-49
20:43.8 (66)
44:32.9 (63)
-
-2 laps -----
64 117 Tony Welch Grandmaster Men 50+
21:20.3 (67)
45:03.9 (64)
-
-2 laps -----
65 112 Maddox Heacock Kids 12-13
22:28.6 (69)
45:30.1 (65)
-
-2 laps -----
66 202 Phil Attanasio Senior Men 19-34
22:21.5 (68)
45:33.8 (66)
-
-2 laps -----
67 162 Craig Hansen Vet Men 35-49
19:27.4 (60)
46:20.0 (67)
-
-2 laps -----
68 143 Gary Bryant Grandmaster Men 50+
23:04.7 (70)
49:41.6 (68)
-
-2 laps -----
69 115 Marianne Beardsall Grandmaster Women 35+
24:47.0 (71)
52:28.3 (69)
-
-2 laps -----
70 153 Griffin Brotherston Squirt-X
30:11.7 (72)
1:06:46.5 (70)
-
-2 laps -----
71 22 Theo De Groote U39 Expert Men
13:34.7 (6)
-
-
-3 laps -----
72 20 Ryan De Groote U39 Expert Men
18:22.6 (52)
-
-
-3 laps -----
73 200 Dominic Faraone Squirt-X
30:33.5 (73)
-
-
-3 laps -----
74 201 Steve Faraone Vet Men 35-49
30:34.1 (74)
-
-
-3 laps -----
75 164 Danny Thompson Grandmaster Men 50+
35:34.5 (75)
-
-
-3 laps -----
76 160 Clair Hansen Squirt-X
46:12.0 (76)
-
-
-3 laps -----
77 157 Josie De Groote Squirt-X
1:06:48.2 (77)
-
-
-3 laps -----
78 113 Felicia Fleetwood Squirt-X
1:09:46.2 (78)
-
-
-3 laps -----
- 31 Trent Meyers U39 Expert Men
-
-
-
DNF -----