Race progress: NEXCMTB 2018 Rd 2 Race 1

  • Race started:
    Sunday, May 6, 2018 11:00 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Kirkley, United Kingdom
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 66 Arran CairnsDerwentside CC  U12
3:05.8 (2)
6:28.2 (1)
9:57.1 (1)
13:03.4 (1)
16:33.9 (1)
16:33.9 2.505--100%9.76%9.73%
2 30 Thomas BrennanStockton Wheelers CC  U10
3:13.5 (3)
6:38.1 (3)
9:58.9 (3)
13:33.6 (2)
16:59.1 (2)
16:59.1 2.505+0:25.2+2.54%97.53%7.47%7.44%
3 64 Joseph LonerganDerwentside CC  U12
3:15.2 (4)
6:44.3 (4)
10:18.5 (4)
13:58.0 (3)
17:31.0 (3)
17:31.0 3.006+0:57.1+5.75%94.57%4.58%4.54%
4 39 Cameron AnnableDerwentside CC  U10
3:33.3 (7)
7:11.1 (6)
10:46.8 (6)
14:20.0 (4)
17:41.1 (4)
17:41.1 2.505+1:07.2+6.76%93.67%3.66%3.62%
5 37 Zac BateyDerwentside CC  U10
3:31.5 (6)
7:08.6 (5)
10:44.5 (5)
14:25.8 (5)
18:07.3 (5)
18:07.3 2.505+1:33.4+9.40%91.41%1.28%1.24%
6 63 Ben ScottRacing Metro 15  U12
3:04.3 (1)
6:28.2 (1)
9:57.1 (1)
14:56.2 (6)
18:21.0 (6)
18:21.0 2.505+1:47.1+10.78%90.27%0.04%0.00%
7 60 George CranstonBarnesbury CC  U12
3:29.1 (5)
7:17.3 (7)
11:16.3 (9)
15:12.8 (8)
18:46.2 (7)
18:46.2 2.505+2:12.3+13.31%88.25%-2.25%-2.29%
8 61 Ciaran LallyDerwentside CC  U12
3:37.4 (8)
7:24.3 (8)
11:09.0 (7)
14:58.9 (7)
18:47.0 (8)
18:47.0 2.505+2:13.1+13.39%88.19%-2.32%-2.36%
9 62 Harry Knox  U12
3:46.3 (9)
7:33.6 (9)
11:14.3 (8)
15:21.6 (9)
19:23.9 (9)
19:23.9 2.505+2:50.0+17.10%85.39%-5.67%-5.71%
10 36 Oliver GlassHetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10
3:51.3 (10)
7:43.2 (10)
11:37.1 (10)
15:41.0 (10)
19:34.9 (10)
19:34.9 2.505+3:01.0+18.21%84.59%-6.67%-6.71%
11 65 Andrew HallHetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12
3:52.8 (11)
7:47.5 (11)
11:57.5 (11)
16:05.8 (11)
20:10.0 (11)
20:10.0 2.505+3:36.1+21.74%82.14%-9.86%-9.90%
12 38 Jamie LonerganDerwentside CC  U10
4:03.7 (12)
8:00.1 (12)
12:05.6 (12)
16:09.0 (12)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
13 40 Rowan CairnsDerwentside CC  U10
4:16.0 (14)
8:12.6 (13)
12:25.5 (13)
16:25.6 (13)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
14 31 Iain HaldaneDerwentside CC  U10
4:10.3 (13)
8:24.9 (14)
12:59.3 (14)
17:34.9 (14)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
15 32 Adam PlewsHetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10
4:36.5 (15)
9:19.7 (15)
14:04.4 (15)
19:00.0 (15)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
16 33 Matthew Smith-JacksonLakeland Sprinters  U10
4:36.5 (15)
9:22.8 (16)
14:22.4 (16)
19:18.1 (16)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
17 34 Matt BakerHetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10
4:53.4 (17)
9:40.4 (17)
14:33.9 (17)
-
-
-3 laps 1.503-----
18 35 Harry ScottNewcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  U10
7:56.6 (18)
15:33.3 (18)
24:48.9 (18)
-
-
-3 laps 1.503-----