Race progress: 2018 - Race 1 - Battle of the Thames

  • Auto-rotating results - Showing next category in:
    10
Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1 127 Jon HUGHESSUP Bath - Naish  18-39 Seniors 1:11:18 --100%17.74%16.67%
2 31 Simon DAYCentral SUP - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:11:20 +0:02+0.05%99.95%17.70%16.63%
3 125 James ROORDAActive360 & EPIC SUP - Naish  18-39 Seniors 1:11:23 +0:05+0.12%99.88%17.64%16.57%
4 122 Rob CROOKALLActive360 & EPIC SUP - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:12:47 +1:29+2.08%97.96%16.03%14.93%
5 144 Stephen RUTTBarefoot SUP - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:12:53 +1:35+2.22%97.83%15.91%14.81%
6 84 Stuart BAKERExmouth - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:15:45 +4:27+6.24%94.13%12.60%11.46%
7 105 Bruce SMITHNorthern SUP Race Team - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:16:53 +5:35+7.83%92.74%11.29%10.14%
8 19 Deke MORANSaltwalk - Naish  18-39 Seniors 1:17:04 +5:46+8.09%92.52%11.08%9.93%
9 90 Anna LITTLENorthern SUP Race Team - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:18:10 +6:52+9.63%91.22%9.81%8.64%
10 155 Jonny GREATREXSUP Wales - Naish  50-59 Veterans 1:19:54 +8:36+12.06%89.24%7.81%6.61%
11 113 Mark SALTERSUPFitness - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:20:50 +9:32+13.37%88.21%6.74%5.52%
12 53 Sarah PERKINSSUP Wales - Starboard  40-49 Masters 1:21:20 +10:02+14.07%87.66%6.16%4.94%
13 167 Harry PAYNEActive360 & EPIC SUP - Naish  18-39 Seniors 1:22:28 +11:10+15.66%86.46%4.85%3.61%
14 107 Steve AIKENNaish  50-59 Veterans 1:22:40 +11:22+15.94%86.25%4.62%3.38%
15 20 Lee PARKINSaltwalk - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:23:45 +12:27+17.46%85.13%3.37%2.11%
16 18 Glyn SMITHSaltwalk - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:25:31 +14:13+19.94%83.38%1.33%0.05%
17 61 Neil CUTTSSaltwalk - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:25:36 +14:18+20.06%83.29%1.24%-0.05%
18 27 Elaine FARQUHARSONBaySUP - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:25:38 +14:20+20.10%83.26%1.20%-0.09%
19 114 Nick MINNSSUP With Bill - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:28:39 +17:21+24.33%80.43%-2.28%-3.61%
20 14 Rhys SAMUELBartley SUP - Naish  18-39 Seniors 1:29:53 +18:35+26.06%79.33%-3.70%-5.06%
21 89 Jennifer WILSONSaltwalk - Naish  18-39 Seniors 1:30:28 +19:10+26.88%78.81%-4.38%-5.74%
22 65 Kevin LASTSaltwalk - Naish  50-59 Veterans 1:31:33 +20:15+28.40%77.88%-5.63%-7.00%
23 29 John ARUNDELBartley SUP - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:31:56 +20:38+28.94%77.56%-6.07%-7.45%
24 67 James THORNBYNaish  18-39 Seniors 1:32:43 +21:25+30.04%76.90%-6.97%-8.37%
25 52 Hugh PRYSE-DAVIESBlue Chip - Naish  50-59 Veterans 1:34:00 +22:42+31.84%75.85%-8.45%-9.87%
26 28 Phoebe BISHOPBartley SUP - Naish  18-39 Seniors 1:36:09 +24:51+34.85%74.15%-10.93%-12.38%
27 136 Ryan COBBSUPUrban - Naish  18-39 Seniors 1:37:06 +25:48+36.19%73.43%-12.03%-13.49%
28 26 Helena MUTTONNaish  18-39 Seniors 1:40:09 +28:51+40.46%71.19%-15.55%-17.05%
29 160 Amelie GOURDON-KANHUKAMWEActive360 & EPIC SUP - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:41:41 +30:23+42.61%70.12%-17.32%-18.85%
30 110 Sara KENNEDYSaltwalk - Naish  18-39 Seniors 1:41:50 +30:32+42.82%70.02%-17.49%-19.02%
31 168 Rhianon STILINGBaySUP - Naish  40-49 Masters 1:50:26 +39:08+54.89%64.56%-27.41%-29.07%
32 126 Natasha JONESBarefoot SUP - Naish  18-39 Seniors 1:51:44 +40:26+56.71%63.81%-28.91%-30.59%
- 111 Stuart DOVEFrangipani SUP - Naish  40-49 Masters DNF -----