Race progress: Final twilight

  • Race started:
    Thursday, March 8, 2018 18:32 (GMT+11)
  • Race location:
    Stony Rise, Australia
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Year of birth Category After   Finish time
1 16 Lewis Overton 1986 Veteran
13:52.0 (1)
25:09.8 (1)
37:31.6 (1)
50:03.4 --100%11.73%11.72%
2 99 Linc Bird 1993 Open
13:53.9 (2)
25:28.9 (2)
38:07.2 (2)
50:45.7 +0:42.3+1.41%98.61%10.49%10.48%
3 44 Scott Russell 1965 Super Master
13:55.8 (4)
25:55.1 (3)
38:44.3 (3)
51:57.0 +1:53.6+3.78%96.36%8.39%8.39%
4 5 Ben Parsissons 1982 Veteran
13:56.4 (5)
25:56.1 (4)
38:45.4 (4)
51:57.8 +1:54.4+3.81%96.33%8.37%8.36%
5 31 Gary Jordan 1975 Master
13:55.2 (3)
26:28.6 (5)
39:27.3 (5)
52:27.8 +2:24.4+4.81%95.41%7.49%7.48%
6 12 Harry Tait 2001 Junior
13:58.9 (7)
26:57.6 (6)
40:07.9 (6)
53:16.4 +3:13.0+6.43%93.96%6.06%6.05%
7 13 Fletcher Tait 2004 Junior
13:57.0 (6)
26:58.5 (7)
40:09.2 (7)
53:17.3 +3:13.9+6.46%93.94%6.03%6.03%
8 2 Josh Cox 1980 Veteran
14:01.1 (8)
27:34.0 (8)
41:35.5 (8)
55:17.7 +5:14.3+10.46%90.53%2.49%2.49%
9 24 Will Overton 1984 Veteran
14:14.8 (10)
27:57.8 (9)
41:51.8 (9)
55:26.7 +5:23.3+10.76%90.28%2.23%2.22%
10 43 Jarrod Saville 1994 Open
14:24.6 (12)
28:06.9 (10)
41:55.9 (10)
55:46.5 +5:43.1+11.42%89.75%1.65%1.64%
11 45 Rhys Yerbury 1986 Veteran
14:23.4 (11)
28:22.3 (12)
42:19.5 (11)
56:42.3 +6:38.9+13.28%88.28%0.01%0.00%
12 21 Melissa Britt 1989 Open
14:13.7 (9)
28:17.6 (11)
42:30.4 (12)
56:45.3 +6:41.9+13.38%88.20%-0.08%-0.09%
13 109 Murray Ferguson 1969 Master
14:58.1 (14)
29:14.9 (14)
43:12.6 (13)
57:14.5 +7:11.1+14.35%87.45%-0.94%-0.95%
14 19 Martin Campbell 1986 Veteran
15:16.4 (16)
29:19.6 (15)
43:46.5 (14)
57:41.7 +7:38.3+15.26%86.76%-1.74%-1.75%
15 37 Adam Speight 1976 Master
14:25.6 (13)
28:56.6 (13)
43:56.4 (15)
59:19.8 +9:16.4+18.53%84.37%-4.62%-4.63%
16 58 Will Wying 2004 Junior
15:20.1 (18)
30:47.5 (17)
45:58.5 (17)
1:00:30.0 +10:26.6+20.86%82.74%-6.68%-6.69%
17 9 Peter Symons 1972 Master
15:13.4 (15)
30:27.6 (16)
45:43.1 (16)
1:00:59.4 +10:56.0+21.84%82.07%-7.55%-7.56%
18 14 Tim Eagling 1987 Veteran
15:18.0 (17)
30:48.5 (18)
46:06.9 (18)
1:01:22.4 +11:19.0+22.61%81.56%-8.22%-8.23%
19 8 Anthea White 1988 Veteran
15:22.8 (19)
30:56.6 (19)
46:25.3 (19)
1:02:00.7 +11:57.3+23.88%80.72%-9.35%-9.36%
20 112 Jamie Richardson 1972 Master
17:21.8 (21)
33:03.7 (20)
47:55.7 (20)
1:02:44.2 +12:40.8+25.33%79.79%-10.63%-10.64%
21 122 Jayne Grubits King 1982 Veteran
17:18.7 (20)
33:04.8 (21)
49:09.5 (21)
1:05:17.8 +15:14.4+30.45%76.66%-15.14%-15.15%
22 22 Andrew Ross 1983 Veteran
17:37.5 (23)
34:30.1 (22)
51:39.4 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 124 Luke Lamprey 1986 Veteran
17:34.8 (22)
34:31.1 (23)
51:54.7 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 52 Russel Hicks 1968 Master
17:40.3 (24)
35:06.7 (24)
53:03.2 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 68 Aaron Jones 2005 Junior
17:58.2 (26)
37:10.7 (26)
57:34.6 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 10 Brodie Symons 2005 Junior
17:55.8 (25)
37:01.6 (25)
57:38.6 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 118 Matt Gaby 1971 Master
21:33.3 (29)
38:57.0 (27)
57:51.7 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 69 Grant Walker 1971 Master
21:19.4 (27)
41:02.7 (28)
1:02:26.8 (28)
-1 lap -----
28 70 Max Walker 2008 Junior
21:19.8 (28)
41:15.9 (29)
1:02:26.8 (28)
-1 lap -----
30 113 Jobie Richardson 2004 Junior
21:41.8 (31)
43:14.3 (31)
1:05:01.0 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 115 Toby Bailey 2003 Junior
21:35.5 (30)
43:10.2 (30)
1:05:05.7 (31)
-1 lap -----
- 106 Toby Phipps 2003 Junior
-
-
-
DNF -----