Race progress: PCC Cross #3 Cedar Grove Park

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 1, 2017 10:10 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Peterborough, ON, Canada
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 1 Rob Brown Expert Men
5:45.6 (4)
11:15.5 (1)
16:45.0 (1)
22:16.2 (1)
27:45.1 (1)
33:14.3 (1)
38:45.8 (1)
44:15.4 (1)
49:43.8 --100%6.12%7.55%
2 7 Zac Wheeler Expert Men
5:47.7 (5)
11:19.2 (3)
16:51.1 (2)
22:22.3 (2)
27:50.3 (2)
33:22.9 (2)
38:57.7 (2)
44:24.8 (2)
50:03.4 +0:19.6+0.66%99.35%5.50%6.94%
3 9 Brian De Leenheer Expert Men
5:41.7 (2)
11:18.2 (2)
16:52.1 (4)
22:25.9 (4)
27:58.4 (3)
33:32.7 (3)
39:07.9 (3)
44:43.5 (3)
50:15.9 +0:32.1+1.08%98.94%5.11%6.55%
4 2 Jeff Faulds Expert Men
5:40.0 (1)
11:20.2 (4)
16:51.7 (3)
22:25.6 (3)
28:06.8 (4)
33:35.9 (4)
39:11.9 (4)
44:54.2 (4)
50:50.5 +1:06.7+2.24%97.81%4.02%5.48%
5 10 John Hauser Expert Men
5:44.6 (3)
11:22.1 (5)
17:06.1 (6)
22:47.0 (6)
28:24.4 (6)
34:02.0 (5)
39:39.5 (5)
45:21.8 (5)
51:10.2 +1:26.4+2.90%97.19%3.40%4.87%
6 8 Jamie Elcombe Expert Men
5:48.9 (6)
11:26.8 (6)
17:05.6 (5)
22:46.4 (5)
28:23.9 (5)
34:05.9 (6)
39:56.5 (6)
45:46.4 (6)
51:33.7 +1:49.9+3.68%96.45%2.66%4.14%
7 3 Michael Tripp Expert Men
6:08.7 (8)
11:59.7 (8)
17:55.4 (8)
23:47.7 (8)
29:47.5 (8)
35:32.5 (7)
41:27.4 (7)
47:21.1 (7)
53:15.3 +3:31.5+7.09%93.38%-0.54%1.00%
8 21 Kathy Eggenberger Expert/Sport Women
6:11.7 (10)
12:14.7 (13)
18:13.3 (12)
24:16.0 (11)
30:11.8 (11)
36:04.4 (9)
41:58.5 (9)
47:50.4 (8)
53:44.4 +4:00.6+8.06%92.54%-1.45%0.09%
9 63 Justin Minicola Sport Men
6:16.1 (13)
12:05.0 (9)
18:08.2 (9)
24:08.5 (9)
30:08.8 (9)
36:05.2 (10)
42:00.7 (10)
47:51.6 (9)
53:50.5 +4:06.7+8.27%92.36%-1.64%-0.09%
10 12 Rob Campbell Expert Men
6:13.5 (11)
12:20.5 (16)
18:20.1 (16)
24:39.2 (16)
30:20.3 (14)
36:15.9 (12)
42:19.7 (12)
48:23.5 (13)
54:09.0 +4:25.2+8.89%91.84%-2.22%-0.67%
11 79 Tyler Pratt Sport Men
6:19.6 (15)
12:17.8 (15)
18:18.9 (15)
24:37.1 (15)
30:23.0 (16)
36:18.5 (14)
42:20.6 (13)
48:16.1 (11)
54:11.1 +4:27.3+8.96%91.78%-2.29%-0.73%
12 6 Phil Hallahan Expert Men
6:06.4 (7)
12:08.4 (10)
18:12.3 (11)
24:20.3 (12)
30:17.7 (13)
36:16.7 (13)
42:22.3 (14)
48:24.8 (14)
54:13.5 +4:29.7+9.04%91.71%-2.37%-0.81%
13 13 John Hunter Expert Men
6:14.3 (12)
12:16.0 (14)
18:16.4 (14)
24:30.4 (13)
30:16.3 (12)
36:20.5 (15)
42:24.2 (15)
48:25.4 (15)
54:14.8 +4:31.0+9.08%91.67%-2.41%-0.85%
14 14 Steve Morris Expert Men
6:18.2 (14)
12:09.2 (11)
18:09.1 (10)
24:10.2 (10)
30:10.2 (10)
36:09.6 (11)
42:18.5 (11)
48:18.2 (12)
54:20.6 +4:36.8+9.28%91.51%-2.59%-1.03%
15 5 John Noble Expert Men
6:10.5 (9)
11:57.8 (7)
17:54.9 (7)
23:46.5 (7)
29:46.3 (7)
36:02.6 (8)
41:57.7 (8)
48:11.4 (10)
55:54.0 +6:10.2+12.41%88.96%-5.53%-3.92%
16 77 Scott Murison Sport Men
6:20.6 (16)
12:12.3 (12)
18:15.0 (13)
24:33.1 (14)
30:21.1 (15)
36:31.0 (16)
42:58.4 (16)
49:30.9 (16)
56:02.0 +6:18.2+12.68%88.75%-5.78%-4.17%
17 52 Jonathan Moreno Sport Men
6:29.7 (20)
12:45.6 (20)
18:46.4 (17)
25:01.0 (17)
31:13.4 (18)
37:26.2 (17)
43:39.4 (17)
49:48.6 (17)
-1 lap -----
18 53 Richard Higham Expert Men
6:38.5 (23)
12:35.8 (17)
18:53.5 (19)
25:01.5 (18)
31:13.2 (17)
37:26.9 (18)
43:39.9 (18)
49:49.6 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 76 Isaac White Sport Men
6:44.8 (26)
12:50.3 (22)
19:03.1 (22)
25:23.2 (21)
31:31.2 (21)
37:42.2 (19)
44:05.1 (20)
50:05.4 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 70 Tim Matthews Sport Men
6:24.1 (17)
12:39.9 (19)
18:54.0 (20)
25:06.0 (20)
31:22.6 (20)
37:43.1 (20)
43:59.5 (19)
50:10.1 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 69 Chris McQuinn Expert Men
7:12.3 (35)
13:25.9 (30)
19:38.2 (28)
25:58.7 (25)
31:58.8 (22)
38:03.4 (22)
44:10.8 (21)
50:14.1 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 55 Mike Wilkes Sport Men
6:27.9 (18)
12:38.2 (18)
18:50.4 (18)
25:03.4 (19)
31:20.7 (19)
37:56.8 (21)
44:22.9 (22)
50:46.8 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 60 Cameron Tarle Sport Men
7:13.5 (36)
13:28.5 (31)
19:45.8 (30)
26:00.1 (26)
32:16.0 (25)
38:35.0 (25)
44:45.0 (24)
51:09.2 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 73 Dave Montgomery Sport Men
6:55.4 (32)
13:14.3 (29)
19:29.5 (26)
25:50.1 (23)
32:06.4 (24)
38:30.8 (24)
45:00.5 (25)
51:14.0 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 62 David Fell Sport Men
6:42.4 (25)
12:48.5 (21)
18:57.5 (21)
25:24.8 (22)
32:01.4 (23)
38:12.3 (23)
44:42.7 (23)
51:22.0 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 58 Joel Anderson Sport Men
6:47.3 (27)
13:00.9 (26)
19:24.8 (24)
25:56.6 (24)
32:23.6 (26)
38:51.3 (26)
45:11.7 (26)
51:23.8 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 72 Robert Brown Sport Men
6:37.0 (22)
12:56.8 (24)
19:18.2 (23)
26:03.9 (28)
32:31.2 (27)
39:02.0 (27)
45:31.4 (27)
52:02.6 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 57 Jeff Waite Sport Men
6:40.5 (24)
12:59.9 (25)
19:34.6 (27)
26:02.8 (27)
32:38.8 (28)
39:12.6 (28)
45:49.9 (28)
52:22.9 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 56 David Newport Sport Men
6:36.0 (21)
13:07.9 (28)
19:58.7 (31)
26:15.7 (29)
33:01.9 (30)
40:15.8 (31)
46:57.1 (29)
53:34.0 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 27 Katy Shufelt Expert/Sport Women
6:59.7 (33)
13:41.7 (34)
20:34.2 (34)
27:35.5 (35)
34:17.4 (35)
40:57.5 (34)
47:45.0 (30)
54:39.6 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 66 Michael Weir Sport Men
7:14.9 (37)
14:06.3 (35)
21:05.9 (38)
28:00.7 (38)
34:44.8 (36)
41:32.2 (35)
48:30.5 (31)
55:19.1 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 59 Ben Pye Sport Men
7:11.5 (34)
14:30.7 (39)
21:23.7 (39)
28:08.2 (39)
34:55.8 (39)
41:51.0 (38)
48:51.3 (33)
55:37.2 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 24 Heather Hallahan Expert/Sport Women
7:17.7 (38)
14:07.4 (36)
20:56.3 (36)
27:59.0 (37)
34:52.4 (37)
41:58.9 (39)
48:49.6 (32)
55:45.7 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 78 Bill Blair Sport Men
7:27.0 (40)
15:01.9 (42)
22:37.1 (42)
29:51.9 (42)
36:51.2 (42)
43:55.0 (40)
50:58.3 (34)
-
-2 laps -----
35 23 Sarah Anderson Expert/Sport Women
7:25.8 (39)
14:43.7 (40)
22:05.9 (41)
29:31.8 (41)
36:50.0 (41)
44:02.8 (41)
51:37.6 (35)
-
-2 laps -----
36 26 Tanya MacNeil Expert/Sport Women
8:09.1 (47)
15:28.1 (43)
23:04.4 (43)
30:38.8 (43)
38:04.9 (43)
45:45.2 (42)
53:24.0 (36)
-
-2 laps -----
37 103 Chris Heydon Beginner Men
6:50.1 (29)
13:07.7 (27)
19:44.2 (29)
26:18.9 (30)
32:58.0 (29)
39:34.4 (29)
-
-
-3 laps -----
38 102 Harry Prentice Beginner Men
6:49.0 (28)
13:39.0 (33)
20:11.5 (33)
26:51.3 (32)
33:38.7 (33)
40:11.9 (30)
-
-
-3 laps -----
39 154 Patrick Tompkins Youth
7:37.1 (41)
14:18.1 (38)
20:40.7 (35)
27:07.2 (34)
33:36.7 (32)
40:19.6 (32)
-
-
-3 laps -----
40 100 Mark Robinson Beginner Men
6:51.4 (30)
13:31.5 (32)
20:10.2 (32)
27:02.9 (33)
33:55.2 (34)
40:51.3 (33)
-
-
-3 laps -----
41 108 James Mellon Beginner Men
6:54.0 (31)
14:14.9 (37)
20:57.6 (37)
27:57.2 (36)
34:54.2 (38)
41:39.3 (36)
-
-
-3 laps -----
42 121 Deb Parberry Expert/Sport Women
7:47.0 (42)
14:46.8 (41)
21:30.0 (40)
28:18.3 (40)
35:00.6 (40)
41:44.3 (37)
-
-
-3 laps -----
43 122 Anne Hollingsworth Expert/Sport Women
8:08.2 (46)
15:39.6 (44)
23:28.4 (44)
31:18.1 (45)
38:50.2 (44)
46:26.6 (43)
-
-
-3 laps -----
44 54 Scott Patterson Sport Men
6:28.7 (19)
12:52.3 (23)
19:25.4 (25)
26:27.2 (31)
33:10.7 (31)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
45 123 Joanna Samson Beginner Women
8:02.4 (43)
15:46.6 (45)
23:43.7 (46)
31:43.4 (46)
39:43.8 (45)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
46 105 Charlie Best Beginner Men
8:06.8 (45)
16:00.5 (46)
24:21.4 (47)
32:07.2 (47)
40:23.8 (46)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
47 111 Mike Eatson Beginner Men
8:05.1 (44)
16:04.5 (47)
24:22.9 (48)
32:26.4 (48)
41:06.2 (47)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
48 74 Kris Sieber Sport Men
8:45.4 (49)
16:04.7 (48)
23:38.8 (45)
31:14.6 (44)
42:14.1 (48)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
49 126 Sue Carlson Beginner Women
8:55.4 (50)
17:16.1 (50)
25:36.7 (49)
34:10.9 (49)
42:33.5 (49)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
50 127 Jenny Keyes Beginner Women
8:37.4 (48)
17:01.8 (49)
25:42.4 (50)
34:28.5 (50)
43:21.1 (50)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
51 158 Aislin Hallahan Youth
8:58.2 (51)
18:45.7 (51)
28:55.2 (51)
39:11.3 (51)
49:09.2 (51)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
52 130 Kathryn Moore Beginner Women
9:47.7 (52)
19:53.2 (52)
29:43.1 (52)
40:02.9 (52)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
53 104 Macarthur Hobson Sport Men
10:16.4 (53)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps -----