Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish - 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 10, 2017 12:18 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 2034 Scott ReeseSportsman  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:26.9 (21)
19:23.0 (3)
27:31.8 (1)
35:39.3 (1)
43:47.7 --100%4.11%4.27%
2 2029 Fred Burnside20/20 Cycle/Fuel  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:19.6 (12)
19:27.1 (6)
27:39.6 (3)
35:54.9 (3)
43:59.6 +0:11.9+0.45%99.55%3.67%3.83%
3 2084 Mike RolcikTaco Time NW  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:35.7 (28)
19:51.3 (22)
28:00.1 (14)
36:12.6 (9)
44:15.1 +0:27.4+1.04%98.97%3.11%3.27%
4 2025 Mark EamerAlki Velo / Hotwire  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:14.4 (4)
19:24.9 (5)
27:45.0 (4)
36:06.5 (8)
44:15.6 +0:27.9+1.06%98.95%3.09%3.25%
5 2014 Keith Heinzelman2020 Fuel  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:24.8 (17)
19:32.0 (8)
27:48.1 (7)
36:04.8 (5)
44:16.3 +0:28.6+1.09%98.92%3.06%3.22%
5 2010 Denny BartlettGarage  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:14.6 (5)
19:22.6 (2)
27:37.4 (2)
35:54.7 (2)
44:16.3 +0:28.6+1.09%98.92%3.06%3.22%
7 2006 Peter BenarcikRavenna Capital  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:18.6 (10)
19:33.1 (11)
27:47.6 (6)
36:04.5 (4)
44:17.0 +0:29.3+1.12%98.90%3.04%3.20%
8 2090 Scott Barr  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:15.8 (6)
19:30.8 (7)
27:48.1 (7)
36:05.7 (6)
44:17.2 +0:29.5+1.12%98.89%3.03%3.19%
9 10000 Terry BuchananHUP United  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:13.7 (2)
19:24.3 (4)
27:47.3 (5)
36:06.0 (7)
44:23.4 +0:35.7+1.36%98.66%2.81%2.97%
10 2085 Matthew MackTeam Type 1  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:29.9 (26)
19:50.6 (20)
28:02.4 (16)
36:21.0 (12)
44:29.2 +0:41.5+1.58%98.45%2.59%2.75%
11 2099 Damon GDyna Racing  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:28.7 (24)
19:48.4 (16)
28:02.9 (17)
36:26.7 (15)
44:30.6 +0:42.9+1.63%98.39%2.54%2.70%
11 2026 Tiff KoehnDyna Racing  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:28.1 (22)
19:51.6 (23)
28:09.9 (19)
36:22.2 (13)
44:30.6 +0:42.9+1.63%98.39%2.54%2.70%
13 2008 Jack StringhamGarage  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:19.4 (11)
19:33.8 (13)
27:53.1 (11)
36:17.2 (11)
44:30.8 +0:43.1+1.64%98.39%2.54%2.70%
14 2086 Kozo Nozawa  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:23.3 (15)
19:33.2 (12)
27:51.7 (9)
36:13.4 (10)
44:36.1 +0:48.4+1.84%98.19%2.34%2.50%
15 2093 Joe MartinTace Time NW  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:36.4 (29)
19:52.2 (24)
28:09.9 (19)
36:29.8 (17)
44:49.5 +1:01.8+2.35%97.70%1.85%2.01%
16 2082 Matthew LarsenMatthew Larsen Wheelbuilding  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:28.1 (22)
19:52.6 (25)
28:03.3 (18)
36:23.9 (14)
44:49.8 +1:02.1+2.36%97.69%1.84%2.00%
17 2148 Duncan McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:16.2 (8)
19:36.7 (14)
28:01.4 (15)
36:29.3 (16)
44:52.2 +1:04.5+2.45%97.60%1.75%1.92%
18 2007 Jonathan CastrodaleHedonspeed  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:20.6 (13)
19:41.5 (15)
27:59.9 (13)
36:35.1 (19)
44:54.7 +1:07.0+2.55%97.51%1.66%1.83%
19 2017 John Herzog  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:13.4 (1)
19:22.4 (1)
27:52.5 (10)
36:33.7 (18)
45:05.2 +1:17.5+2.95%97.14%1.28%1.44%
20 2032 Jeff HsuDYNA  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:14.1 (3)
19:32.9 (10)
27:57.2 (12)
36:41.5 (20)
45:16.6 +1:28.9+3.38%96.73%0.86%1.03%
21 2145 Matt PeternellDyna Racing  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:25.2 (19)
19:50.3 (18)
28:20.2 (22)
36:55.5 (22)
45:25.8 +1:38.1+3.73%96.40%0.53%0.69%
22 2094 Gary BallasEpoch Medical  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:48.3 (40)
20:12.0 (32)
28:29.1 (25)
36:58.0 (23)
45:28.1 +1:40.4+3.82%96.32%0.44%0.61%
23 2031 Chad OlsonTaco Time NW  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:36.6 (30)
19:57.6 (27)
28:24.2 (23)
36:54.9 (21)
45:34.5 +1:46.8+4.06%96.09%0.21%0.38%
24 2067 Michael BlackPCP Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:28.8 (25)
19:57.1 (26)
28:37.3 (27)
37:02.1 (24)
45:39.5 +1:51.8+4.25%95.92%0.03%0.19%
25 2020 Chris KaiserMonton TM  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:16.0 (7)
19:32.3 (9)
28:15.0 (21)
37:10.6 (26)
45:44.4 +1:56.7+4.44%95.75%-0.15%0.01%
26 2069 Randy SalamonHodala  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:37.8 (31)
20:07.7 (29)
28:37.5 (28)
37:14.6 (27)
45:45.2 +1:57.5+4.47%95.72%-0.18%-0.01%
27 2018 Paul ClaeysDyna Racing  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:25.0 (18)
19:51.2 (21)
28:26.3 (24)
37:09.2 (25)
45:46.0 +1:58.3+4.50%95.69%-0.21%-0.04%
28 2097 Dan ScottMayhem Racing  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:17.9 (9)
19:49.8 (17)
28:31.4 (26)
37:19.9 (28)
45:53.7 +2:06.0+4.80%95.42%-0.49%-0.32%
29 2147 Scott HarderSnoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:01.7 (47)
20:31.2 (42)
29:01.0 (36)
37:31.9 (30)
45:57.4 +2:09.7+4.94%95.30%-0.62%-0.46%
30 2024 Daniel LiberatorTaco Time NW  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:44.8 (36)
20:14.3 (34)
28:58.8 (35)
37:33.6 (31)
46:08.1 +2:20.4+5.34%94.93%-1.02%-0.85%
31 2150 Diego HolmgrenEgencia  54 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:40.1 (33)
20:11.0 (31)
28:52.3 (31)
37:33.8 (32)
46:08.8 +2:21.1+5.37%94.90%-1.04%-0.87%
32 2013 Greg SweneyMotofish  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:51.0 (44)
20:18.5 (36)
28:52.2 (30)
37:42.1 (33)
46:13.7 +2:26.0+5.56%94.74%-1.22%-1.05%
33 2087 Kent HuHagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:32.8 (27)
20:13.7 (33)
29:01.0 (36)
37:49.3 (37)
46:17.3 +2:29.6+5.69%94.61%-1.35%-1.18%
34 2149 Russ MorgensonCycle U  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:26.0 (20)
20:08.8 (30)
28:57.4 (34)
37:43.2 (34)
46:20.0 +2:32.3+5.80%94.52%-1.45%-1.28%
35 2095 Joel LiefkeHammer & Awl  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:46.8 (38)
20:30.4 (41)
29:07.2 (40)
37:47.4 (35)
46:25.6 +2:37.9+6.01%94.33%-1.65%-1.49%
36 2011 Dave PearsonCX Northwest  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:47.5 (39)
20:21.7 (38)
29:04.8 (39)
37:49.0 (36)
46:28.6 +2:40.9+6.12%94.23%-1.76%-1.60%
37 2088 Eric StobinWahoo  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:22.9 (14)
19:50.4 (19)
28:43.4 (29)
37:30.4 (29)
46:35.2 +2:47.5+6.37%94.01%-2.00%-1.84%
38 2005 Steven MoeNemesis  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:50.1 (42)
20:35.3 (44)
29:26.9 (44)
38:10.5 (43)
46:36.5 +2:48.8+6.42%93.96%-2.05%-1.88%
39 2144 Erik HundleyBorah  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:42.2 (34)
20:18.7 (37)
29:01.4 (38)
38:08.0 (41)
46:40.2 +2:52.5+6.56%93.84%-2.19%-2.02%
40 2027 Dean Rogers  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:48.4 (41)
20:31.5 (43)
29:31.3 (45)
38:10.6 (44)
46:45.5 +2:57.8+6.77%93.66%-2.38%-2.21%
40 2028 Nathan WebsterBlack Sheep Celo  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:55.6 (46)
20:37.4 (46)
29:22.5 (43)
38:01.9 (39)
46:45.5 +2:57.8+6.77%93.66%-2.38%-2.21%
42 2016 Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:44.6 (35)
20:17.5 (35)
28:55.7 (32)
38:11.1 (45)
46:46.8 +2:59.1+6.82%93.62%-2.43%-2.26%
43 2089 John DrenningDYNA  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:24.2 (16)
20:03.0 (28)
28:56.9 (33)
37:54.3 (38)
46:50.2 +3:02.5+6.95%93.51%-2.55%-2.38%
43 2012 Matthew M. Cazier  57 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:02.8 (48)
20:29.8 (40)
29:11.7 (41)
38:02.9 (40)
46:50.2 +3:02.5+6.95%93.51%-2.55%-2.38%
45 2092 Scott McneesClassic Cycle Bainbridge  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:39.3 (32)
20:22.5 (39)
29:16.4 (42)
38:09.7 (42)
46:51.2 +3:03.5+6.98%93.47%-2.59%-2.42%
46 2023 Todd CowlesRedmond  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:52.7 (45)
20:36.4 (45)
29:38.7 (46)
38:34.3 (46)
47:19.2 +3:31.5+8.05%92.55%-3.61%-3.44%
47 2019 JJ EckerMajor Taylor Racing  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:08.5 (51)
20:55.9 (49)
29:50.9 (49)
38:38.0 (47)
47:20.7 +3:33.0+8.11%92.50%-3.66%-3.49%
48 2015 Thad BossMayhem  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:04.9 (50)
20:55.4 (48)
29:48.2 (48)
38:43.5 (49)
47:22.5 +3:34.8+8.17%92.44%-3.73%-3.56%
49 2098 Tim LewisSoltero  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:50.5 (43)
20:39.3 (47)
29:42.6 (47)
38:41.9 (48)
47:29.7 +3:42.0+8.45%92.21%-3.99%-3.82%
50 2100 Frank O'BrienOMG Racing  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:23.7 (59)
21:17.2 (54)
30:07.6 (52)
39:01.9 (50)
47:50.1 +4:02.4+9.22%91.55%-4.74%-4.56%
51 2021 John BissellEgencia  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:12.6 (55)
21:06.5 (50)
30:05.5 (51)
39:17.5 (51)
-1 lap -----
52 2091 Gregory AwaltClassic Cycle  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:10.8 (54)
21:08.8 (52)
30:04.1 (50)
39:18.0 (52)
-1 lap -----
53 2033 Nathan KigerRavenna Capital Management  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:16.9 (57)
21:14.8 (53)
30:23.1 (54)
39:27.3 (53)
-1 lap -----
54 2030 Nigel Newby-HouseSeattle  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:04.2 (49)
21:08.5 (51)
30:19.2 (53)
39:34.6 (54)
-1 lap -----
55 2096 Michael MCKINNEYEgencia  52 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:10.5 (53)
21:22.6 (55)
30:44.0 (55)
40:06.0 (55)
-1 lap -----
56 2003 Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:21.1 (58)
21:51.8 (58)
31:17.1 (57)
40:34.7 (56)
-1 lap -----
57 224 David WhitlockNight Owl Cycling  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:27.5 (60)
21:33.0 (56)
31:04.3 (56)
40:48.7 (57)
-1 lap -----
58 2146 David MolenaarGreen Bike Team  57 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:29.3 (61)
22:22.1 (60)
31:45.2 (59)
41:08.3 (58)
-1 lap -----
59 2081 Tom PlattDyna Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:13.4 (56)
21:58.9 (59)
31:38.3 (58)
41:09.0 (59)
-1 lap -----
60 2083 Russ Rainforth  55 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:53.1 (62)
22:27.9 (61)
32:09.7 (60)
41:56.6 (60)
-1 lap -----
61 2009 Sven KoehlerEgencia  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:45.2 (37)
21:51.4 (57)
37:44.9 (61)
46:20.0 (61)
-1 lap -----
62 2022 James MitchellMajor Taylor Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:09.1 (52)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----