Race progress: Sun City Triahtlon 2017

  • Race started:
    Sunday, August 20, 2017 10:00 (GMT+3)
  • Race location:
    Vaasa, Finland
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 15 Samu, HanhelaProVictoria  Yleinen
7:03.0 (2)
7:51.0 (2)
38:07.0 (1)
38:52.0 (1)
58:46.0 --100%37.42%31.39%
2 74 Hermanni, TaimistoVaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18
6:19.0 (1)
7:01.0 (1)
39:10.0 (2)
39:45.0 (2)
1:00:31.0 +1:45.0+2.98%97.11%35.56%29.34%
3 47 Mika, MarjetaHaukiputaan Heitto  Yleinen
8:35.0 (4)
9:33.0 (3)
40:29.0 (3)
41:10.0 (3)
1:02:37.0 +3:51.0+6.55%93.85%33.32%26.89%
4 13 Carolina, GranforsHelsinki Triathlon  Yleinen
9:39.0 (8)
10:37.0 (4)
42:40.0 (6)
43:13.0 (5)
1:05:02.0 +6:16.0+10.66%90.36%30.75%24.07%
5 59 Mika, PihkoluomaRaumanseudun pyöräilijät  50+
9:51.0 (11)
10:51.0 (5)
40:33.0 (4)
41:20.0 (4)
1:05:30.0 +6:44.0+11.46%89.72%30.25%23.53%
6 29 Henna, JunnilaKP tri  Yleinen
9:41.0 (9)
10:51.0 (5)
43:57.0 (7)
44:40.0 (7)
1:06:39.0 +7:53.0+13.41%88.17%29.03%22.18%
7 1 Kai, AlavillamoVaasa  Yleinen
9:31.0 (6)
11:20.0 (7)
42:39.0 (5)
43:45.0 (6)
1:08:40.0 +9:54.0+16.85%85.58%26.88%19.83%
8 44 Mikael, LöfqvistWasa Endurance  Yleinen
10:25.0 (15)
11:53.0 (12)
44:48.0 (8)
45:54.0 (8)
1:10:23.0 +11:37.0+19.77%83.50%25.05%17.82%
9 63 Anssi, ReunanenForssan Salama  50+
13:38.0 (40)
15:12.0 (35)
47:08.0 (9)
48:11.0 (9)
1:12:57.0 +14:11.0+24.13%80.56%22.32%14.83%
10 49 Henna, MatintupaRideep  Yleinen
10:49.0 (21)
12:06.0 (14)
47:15.0 (10)
48:12.0 (10)
1:13:23.0 +14:37.0+24.87%80.08%21.86%14.32%
11 12 Petrus, GenasVaasan Hiihtäjät  Alle 18
10:42.0 (18)
12:35.0 (17)
50:24.0 (12)
51:22.0 (13)
1:13:48.0 +15:02.0+25.58%79.63%21.42%13.84%
12 3 Lasse, AutioABB Oy  Yleinen
15:45.0 (49)
17:26.0 (44)
51:15.0 (15)
52:34.0 (16)
1:15:30.0 +16:44.0+28.47%77.84%19.61%11.85%
13 83 Tobias, WallinCitec  Yleinen
9:52.0 (12)
12:46.0 (18)
51:46.0 (16)
52:21.0 (15)
1:16:09.0 +17:23.0+29.58%77.17%18.91%11.09%
14 8 Frida, Enlundwasa triathlon  Yleinen
10:13.0 (13)
11:21.0 (8)
50:27.0 (13)
51:19.0 (12)
1:17:20.0 +18:34.0+31.59%75.99%17.65%9.71%
14 23 Emely, HägerKP tri  Yleinen
12:53.0 (33)
14:32.0 (29)
53:45.0 (25)
54:32.0 (24)
1:17:20.0 +18:34.0+31.59%75.99%17.65%9.71%
16 62 Timo, RautamoWasa Endurance  50+
10:46.0 (19)
13:22.0 (20)
52:49.0 (19)
54:00.0 (19)
1:18:16.0 +19:30.0+33.18%75.09%16.66%8.62%
17 16 Gun, HassilaJakobstad  Yleinen
12:00.0 (25)
13:26.0 (22)
53:05.0 (20)
54:05.0 (21)
1:19:29.0 +20:43.0+35.25%73.94%15.37%7.20%
18 72 Kuisma, SuopelaArctic Triathlon  50+
10:48.0 (20)
12:21.0 (16)
51:07.0 (14)
52:11.0 (14)
1:19:35.0 +20:49.0+35.42%73.84%15.26%7.08%
19 39 Linda, Kolmonenwasa triathlon  Yleinen
9:34.0 (7)
11:39.0 (9)
48:49.0 (11)
49:41.0 (11)
1:20:03.0 +21:17.0+36.22%73.41%14.76%6.54%
20 18 Sanna, HeittolaVaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen
11:34.0 (23)
14:16.0 (26)
53:07.0 (21)
54:07.0 (22)
1:20:18.0 +21:32.0+36.64%73.18%14.50%6.25%
21 78 Mauritz, VentinKorsholm  Yleinen
12:35.0 (30)
15:00.0 (33)
54:26.0 (29)
55:19.0 (28)
1:20:24.0 +21:38.0+36.81%73.09%14.39%6.13%
22 46 Liisa, MarjetaHaukiputaan Heitto  Yleinen
12:31.0 (29)
14:15.0 (25)
54:34.0 (31)
55:21.0 (29)
1:20:33.0 +21:47.0+37.07%72.96%14.23%5.95%
23 52 Jessika, MäkeläWasa thriathlon  Yleinen
12:42.0 (31)
14:22.0 (27)
53:17.0 (22)
54:15.0 (23)
1:21:35.0 +22:49.0+38.83%72.03%13.13%4.75%
24 57 Henna, OvaskaTeam Donna Agile  Yleinen
11:01.0 (22)
12:19.0 (15)
51:56.0 (17)
52:54.0 (17)
1:21:55.0 +23:09.0+39.39%71.74%12.77%4.36%
25 69 Juho, SavolaOgoloma Triathlon  Yleinen
54:46.0 (56)
24:15:41.0 (67)
24:53:32.0 (67)
24:54:44.0 (67)
1:22:03.0 +23:17.0+39.62%71.62%12.63%4.20%
26 84 Ida, WikmanJSPU  Alle 18
10:25.0 (15)
11:59.0 (13)
53:50.0 (26)
54:34.0 (25)
1:22:18.0 +23:32.0+40.05%71.41%12.37%3.91%
27 42 Jaana, LiiasKP tri  50+
12:15.0 (27)
14:38.0 (30)
53:36.0 (24)
55:02.0 (27)
1:22:41.0 +23:55.0+40.70%71.07%11.96%3.46%
28 76 Laura, TolvanenNousiainen  Yleinen
9:41.0 (9)
11:51.0 (11)
53:17.0 (22)
54:03.0 (20)
1:22:53.0 +24:07.0+41.04%70.90%11.74%3.23%
29 30 Oskari, Jylha  Yleinen
14:30.0 (44)
16:48.0 (42)
52:22.0 (18)
53:39.0 (18)
1:24:21.0 +25:35.0+43.53%69.67%10.18%1.52%
30 26 Juha, JaskariJ.Jaskari Oy  Yleinen
11:43.0 (24)
13:51.0 (24)
53:56.0 (28)
55:51.0 (31)
1:24:50.0 +26:04.0+44.36%69.27%9.67%0.95%
31 7 Pia, BlomqvistJakobstad  Yleinen
15:41.0 (48)
17:52.0 (46)
59:06.0 (41)
59:47.0 (40)
1:25:12.0 +26:26.0+44.98%68.97%9.28%0.53%
32 33 Satu, Kaukonenwasa triathlon  Yleinen
12:57.0 (35)
14:26.0 (28)
53:51.0 (27)
54:38.0 (26)
1:25:16.0 +26:30.0+45.09%68.92%9.21%0.45%
32 66 Mika, RomsForssa  Yleinen
10:41.0 (17)
13:09.0 (19)
54:32.0 (30)
55:50.0 (30)
1:25:16.0 +26:30.0+45.09%68.92%9.21%0.45%
34 40 Jyri, KytömäkiReaktor Askel  Yleinen
14:16.0 (41)
17:53.0 (47)
56:31.0 (35)
57:48.0 (36)
1:26:02.0 +27:16.0+46.40%68.31%8.39%-0.45%
35 58 Esa, PeltomäkiEasyFit Vaasa  50+
12:27.0 (28)
14:48.0 (31)
54:38.0 (32)
56:18.0 (32)
1:27:15.0 +28:29.0+48.47%67.35%7.09%-1.87%
36 38 Linus, KolamABB Power Generation  Yleinen
13:11.0 (37)
16:32.0 (41)
59:14.0 (43)
1:00:01.0 (41)
1:27:22.0 +28:36.0+48.67%67.26%6.97%-2.00%
37 56 Virpi, OhramaaOgoloma Triathlon  Yleinen
13:10.0 (36)
15:02.0 (34)
56:02.0 (34)
57:07.0 (34)
1:27:26.0 +28:40.0+48.78%67.21%6.90%-2.08%
38 85 Sofia, YlihärsiläSsu triathlon  Yleinen
12:50.0 (32)
14:57.0 (32)
56:43.0 (37)
58:32.0 (37)
1:27:56.0 +29:10.0+49.63%66.83%6.37%-2.67%
39 28 Ahokumpu, Johanna Yleinen
13:28.0 (39)
15:48.0 (38)
55:19.0 (33)
56:29.0 (33)
1:28:22.0 +29:36.0+50.37%66.50%5.91%-3.17%
40 77 Camilla, VehkojaPoVa  Yleinen
14:17.0 (43)
16:21.0 (39)
59:14.0 (43)
1:00:29.0 (43)
1:28:33.0 +29:47.0+50.68%66.37%5.71%-3.39%
41 73 Juuso, SyrjäläVaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18
8:17.0 (3)
11:43.0 (10)
56:49.0 (38)
57:47.0 (35)
1:29:11.0 +30:25.0+51.76%65.89%5.04%-4.13%
42 37 Petra, KiviVaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18
8:35.0 (4)
13:33.0 (23)
1:01:05.0 (46)
1:01:56.0 (46)
1:29:14.0 +30:28.0+51.84%65.86%4.98%-4.18%
43 65 Johanna, RitariVacks  Yleinen
13:24.0 (38)
15:42.0 (37)
59:04.0 (40)
1:00:04.0 (42)
1:29:51.0 +31:05.0+52.89%65.41%4.33%-4.90%
44 22 Ella, HulkkiVaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18
10:21.0 (14)
13:24.0 (21)
59:07.0 (42)
1:00:49.0 (44)
1:29:53.0 +31:07.0+52.95%65.38%4.29%-4.94%
45 35 Mikko, KelamoSaarijärven Pullistus  Yleinen
16:00.0 (51)
19:08.0 (51)
1:05:03.0 (49)
1:06:19.0 (49)
1:32:38.0 +33:52.0+57.63%63.44%1.36%-8.15%
46 31 Ville, JärvenpääSSU-Triathlon  Yleinen
12:55.0 (34)
16:24.0 (40)
56:36.0 (36)
58:55.0 (38)
1:34:57.0 +36:11.0+61.57%61.89%-1.10%-10.86%
47 64 Petri, RiskulaVacks  Yleinen
21:16.0 (54)
27:47.0 (55)
1:08:31.0 (54)
1:09:59.0 (54)
1:35:00.0 +36:14.0+61.66%61.86%-1.16%-10.92%
48 32 Toni, KangasYara Suomi oy  Yleinen
15:40.0 (47)
19:38.0 (52)
1:02:06.0 (47)
1:04:28.0 (47)
1:37:03.0 +38:17.0+65.14%60.55%-3.34%-13.31%
49 24 Fredrik, HägglundLIF  Yleinen
19:39.0 (53)
22:11.0 (53)
1:00:10.0 (45)
1:01:54.0 (45)
1:37:06.0 +38:20.0+65.23%60.52%-3.39%-13.37%
50 67 Riina, Santamäki-PesonenPori  Yleinen
15:07.0 (46)
17:29.0 (45)
1:03:38.0 (48)
1:04:47.0 (48)
1:38:55.0 +40:09.0+68.32%59.41%-5.33%-15.49%
51 43 Tero, LuokkalaAironmänit  Yleinen
21:16.0 (54)
25:43.0 (54)
1:10:08.0 (55)
1:11:45.0 (55)
1:41:19.0 +42:33.0+72.40%58.00%-7.88%-18.29%
52 80 Päivi, VähäsarjaVähäsarja Oy / Kala-Kalle  50+
14:53.0 (45)
18:05.0 (48)
1:05:19.0 (50)
1:07:40.0 (51)
1:43:50.0 +45:04.0+76.69%56.60%-10.56%-21.23%
53 21 Johanna, Holmäng-Jaskari  Yleinen
16:19.0 (52)
18:48.0 (49)
1:06:46.0 (52)
1:08:51.0 (52)
1:45:27.0 +46:41.0+79.44%55.73%-12.28%-23.12%
54 5 Kirsi, Björkholmwasa triathlon  Yleinen
14:16.0 (41)
16:54.0 (43)
1:07:17.0 (53)
1:09:16.0 (53)
1:49:17.0 +50:31.0+85.96%53.77%-16.37%-27.59%
55 45 Timo, MantilaSSU-Triathlon  Yleinen
12:09.0 (26)
15:20.0 (36)
58:06.0 (39)
59:30.0 (39)
2:01:47.0 +1:03:01.0+107.23%48.26%-29.68%-42.19%
55 53 Kirsi, Mäntykorpi Yleinen
15:55.0 (50)
18:58.0 (50)
1:06:05.0 (51)
1:06:54.0 (50)
2:01:47.0 +1:03:01.0+107.23%48.26%-29.68%-42.19%
57 51 Elina, MyllymäkiEpuve  Yleinen
1:00:00.0 (57)
1:07:09.0 (56)
1:44:26.0 (56)
1:45:21.0 (56)
2:07:28.0 +1:08:42.0+116.90%46.10%-35.73%-48.82%
58 54 Jens, NybyMalax  Yleinen
1:00:00.0 (57)
1:12:10.0 (59)
1:50:34.0 (57)
1:52:25.0 (57)
2:18:54.0 +1:20:08.0+136.36%42.31%-47.90%-62.17%
59 4 Magnus, BengsNorrvalla FF  Yleinen
1:00:00.0 (57)
1:11:32.0 (58)
1:55:31.0 (60)
1:57:01.0 (59)
2:22:44.0 +1:23:58.0+142.88%41.17%-51.98%-66.65%
60 75 Minna, TirkkonenKutu Triathlon  Yleinen
1:00:00.0 (57)
1:13:20.0 (61)
1:54:50.0 (59)
1:57:07.0 (60)
2:25:02.0 +1:26:16.0+146.80%40.52%-54.43%-69.33%
61 60 Hannu, PoutiainenMikkelin Kramppi  50+
1:00:00.0 (57)
1:13:06.0 (60)
1:52:48.0 (58)
1:54:33.0 (58)
2:25:09.0 +1:26:23.0+146.99%40.49%-54.56%-69.47%
62 17 Johanna, HeittolaKauhajoen Karhu  Yleinen
1:00:00.0 (57)
1:16:57.0 (63)
1:58:10.0 (62)
1:58:56.0 (62)
2:27:02.0 +1:28:16.0+150.20%39.97%-56.56%-71.67%
63 48 Esa, MarkkilaVaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen
1:00:00.0 (57)
1:17:55.0 (64)
1:56:41.0 (61)
1:58:44.0 (61)
2:31:47.0 +1:33:01.0+158.28%38.72%-61.62%-77.21%
64 71 Minna, SivunenTriVA/TCC  50+
1:00:00.0 (57)
1:17:57.0 (65)
2:01:13.0 (65)
2:02:34.0 (65)
2:32:46.0 +1:34:00.0+159.95%38.47%-62.67%-78.36%
65 27 Christian, Joffswasa triathlon  Yleinen
1:00:00.0 (57)
1:15:17.0 (62)
2:00:26.0 (63)
2:02:26.0 (64)
2:35:20.0 +1:36:34.0+164.32%37.83%-65.40%-81.36%
66 25 Saara, Härö1979  Yleinen
1:00:00.0 (57)
1:11:26.0 (57)
2:00:37.0 (64)
2:02:03.0 (63)
2:40:20.0 +1:41:34.0+172.83%36.65%-70.73%-87.20%
- 70 Mikael, SillanpääWestenergy  Yleinen
1:00:00.0 (57)
1:20:56.0 (66)
2:05:26.0 (66)
2:07:47.0 (66)
DNF -----