Race progress: Auckland Schools MTB 2020 Race 3

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 14, 2020 09:16 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Auckland, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 25 BUCKLEY, SamWestlake Boys High School  17 U20 Boys
16:24.2 (1)
32:59.1 (1)
49:21.9 3--100%24.51%23.51%
2 35 NICOL, CorbanTaupo Nui A Tia College  18 U20 Boys
16:24.6 (2)
33:10.2 (2)
49:54.4 3+0:32.5+1.10%98.91%23.68%22.67%
3 720 PREECE, MaxSt Peter's College  15 U17 Boys
17:01.4 (5)
33:53.5 (4)
50:26.5 3+1:04.6+2.18%97.87%22.86%21.84%
4 734 NICOL, CoenTaupo Nui A Tia College  15 U17 Boys
16:41.9 (3)
33:54.1 (5)
51:16.2 3+1:54.3+3.86%96.28%21.60%20.56%
5 735 OFFICER, JamesTaupo Nui A Tia College  16 U17 Boys
16:42.4 (4)
33:51.7 (3)
51:18.7 3+1:56.8+3.94%96.21%21.53%20.49%
6 612 WILSON, FinnMacleans College  14 U16 Boys
17:01.7 (6)
34:21.6 (7)
51:51.1 3+2:29.2+5.04%95.20%20.71%19.66%
7 727 BOWER, LewisWestlake Boys High School  15 U17 Boys
17:03.7 (8)
34:18.3 (6)
52:43.0 3+3:21.1+6.79%93.64%19.38%18.32%
8 12 STENT, AlexListon College  17 U20 Boys
17:21.4 (10)
35:02.4 (8)
53:05.7 3+3:43.8+7.56%92.97%18.81%17.73%
9 22 MILLINGTON, CharlieTakapuna Grammar School  16 U20 Boys
17:18.3 (9)
35:03.3 (9)
53:19.4 3+3:57.5+8.02%92.58%18.46%17.38%
10 8 SIMCOCK SMITH, OliverAuckland Grammar School  17 U20 Boys
17:23.4 (11)
35:52.3 (11)
54:26.2 3+5:04.3+10.27%90.68%16.75%15.65%
11 703 EVA, BlakeCambridge High School  15 U17 Boys
17:03.5 (7)
35:32.3 (10)
54:49.2 3+5:27.3+11.05%90.05%16.17%15.06%
12 14 NEWSON, JoelMacleans College  17 U20 Boys
18:21.9 (12)
37:11.7 (12)
55:33.3 3+6:11.4+12.54%88.86%15.04%13.92%
13 716 COOPER, ReubenSancta Maria College  15 U17 Boys
19:32.6 (18)
38:34.5 (14)
58:13.6 3+8:51.7+17.95%84.78%10.96%9.78%
14 619 MILLINGTON, JoeTakapuna Grammar School  14 U16 Boys
18:40.1 (13)
38:16.6 (13)
58:35.3 3+9:13.4+18.68%84.26%10.40%9.22%
15 702 HIDDLESTON, TomAuckland Grammar School  15 U17 Boys
18:57.1 (14)
38:39.3 (15)
59:25.4 3+10:03.5+20.38%83.07%9.13%7.92%
16 34 ALLERBY, EthanMacleans College  17 U20 Boys
19:50.0 (24)
39:37.9 (17)
59:32.9 3+10:11.0+20.63%82.90%8.94%7.73%
17 7 STEBBINGS, ThomasAuckland Grammar School  17 U20 Boys
19:17.1 (16)
39:10.2 (16)
59:33.6 3+10:11.7+20.65%82.88%8.92%7.71%
18 45 NEILSON, BenHowick College  16 U20 Boys
19:51.0 (25)
40:38.5 (26)
59:54.0 3+10:32.1+21.34%82.41%8.40%7.19%
19 13 MOORE, MatMacleans College  16 U20 Boys
19:28.7 (17)
39:39.5 (18)
59:58.7 3+10:36.8+21.50%82.30%8.28%7.06%
20 667 LOCKETT, JackWestlake Boys High School  14 U16 Boys
19:41.3 (20)
40:13.9 (21)
1:00:12.9 3+10:51.0+21.98%81.98%7.92%6.70%
21 701 WRIGHT, FinleyAuckland Grammar School  15 U17 Boys
18:58.3 (15)
39:58.0 (19)
1:00:27.7 3+11:05.8+22.48%81.65%7.54%6.32%
22 39 BLOXHAM, HamishGreen Bay High School  17 U20 Boys
19:51.8 (26)
40:13.2 (20)
1:00:58.3 3+11:36.4+23.51%80.96%6.76%5.53%
23 30 BUISSINK, ScarlettEpsom Girls Grammar  16 U20 Girls
19:53.6 (27)
40:37.0 (24)
1:01:19.0 3+11:57.1+24.21%80.51%6.23%4.99%
24 708 LANE, JacobHome School  15 U17 Boys
19:41.9 (21)
40:37.1 (25)
1:01:21.8 3+11:59.9+24.31%80.45%6.16%4.92%
25 723 STOESSEL, HansTitirangi Rudolf Steiner School  15 U17 Boys
19:44.6 (23)
40:31.4 (23)
1:01:26.9 3+12:05.0+24.48%80.34%6.03%4.79%
26 605 BURGESS, TobyACG Parnell College  15 U16 Boys
20:37.3 (31)
41:25.9 (29)
1:01:36.8 3+12:14.9+24.81%80.12%5.78%4.53%
27 29 HARVISON, SarahEpsom Girls Grammar  17 U20 Girls
20:09.2 (28)
41:04.3 (27)
1:01:54.4 3+12:32.5+25.41%79.74%5.33%4.08%
28 603 BUCKLEY, ZachAuckland Grammar School  14 U16 Boys
20:28.5 (30)
41:23.2 (28)
1:02:28.1 3+13:06.2+26.54%79.02%4.47%3.21%
29 705 MACDONALD, DamiainGreen Bay High School  15 U17 Boys
20:57.0 (35)
42:21.3 (33)
1:03:51.5 3+14:29.6+29.36%77.30%2.35%1.05%
30 623 FLEXMAN, ZachWestlake Boys High School  14 U16 Boys
20:48.6 (33)
42:02.7 (31)
1:04:26.2 3+15:04.3+30.53%76.61%1.46%0.16%
31 631 BARCLAY, MaiaEpsom Girls Grammar  15 U16 Girls
21:00.6 (36)
42:51.3 (35)
1:04:38.3 3+15:16.4+30.94%76.37%1.15%-0.16%
32 731 GRIFFITHS, PerynAuckland Grammar School  15 U17 Boys
20:21.7 (29)
42:14.3 (32)
1:04:38.9 3+15:17.0+30.96%76.36%1.14%-0.17%
33 4 MALPASS, OscarAuckland Grammar School  17 U20 Boys
21:04.3 (37)
43:13.3 (37)
1:05:07.3 3+15:45.4+31.92%75.80%0.41%-0.91%
34 736 LUFF, SamGlendowie School  16 U17 Boys
20:40.6 (32)
42:53.4 (36)
1:05:42.8 3+16:20.9+33.12%75.12%-0.49%-1.82%
35 724 WOOLNER, OscarWestlake Boys High School  15 U17 Boys
19:43.4 (22)
41:39.1 (30)
1:06:10.4 3+16:48.5+34.05%74.60%-1.19%-2.53%
36 10 CLIPSTONE, EmmaWestlake Girls High School  15 U17 Girls
21:09.1 (38)
43:18.4 (38)
1:06:12.0 3+16:50.1+34.10%74.57%-1.24%-2.58%
37 36 STACE, LachlanWestlake Boys High School  17 U20 Boys
21:20.2 (40)
43:55.4 (39)
1:06:35.9 3+17:14.0+34.91%74.12%-1.84%-3.19%
38 615 STEEN, ThomasOrewa College  14 U16 Boys
20:50.1 (34)
42:45.4 (34)
1:07:39.0 3+18:17.1+37.04%72.97%-3.45%-4.82%
39 704 BALLINGER, JackGreen Bay High School  15 U17 Boys
22:00.4 (43)
45:33.1 (44)
1:08:02.2 3+18:40.3+37.82%72.56%-4.04%-5.42%
40 626 BAIN, CampbellWestlake Boys High School  14 U16 Boys
22:27.1 (44)
45:34.7 (45)
1:08:29.0 3+19:07.1+38.73%72.08%-4.73%-6.11%
41 606 RHODES MACRAE, FlynnAuckland Grammar School  14 U16 Boys
21:27.4 (41)
44:47.9 (40)
1:09:13.8 3+19:51.9+40.24%71.31%-5.87%-7.27%
42 712 LARCOMBE, BlakeMacleans College  15 U17 Boys
22:56.0 (49)
46:11.1 (47)
1:09:15.1 3+19:53.2+40.28%71.28%-5.90%-7.30%
43 621 JEFFREY, OLLIETakapuna Grammar School  14 U16 Boys
22:39.3 (47)
45:39.8 (46)
1:09:36.1 3+20:14.2+40.99%70.93%-6.44%-7.85%
44 601 BELL, AlexAuckland Grammar School  14 U16 Boys
21:44.3 (42)
45:13.5 (42)
1:09:45.6 3+20:23.7+41.31%70.76%-6.68%-8.09%
45 637 BUCKLE , AlexWestlake Boys High School  15 U16 Boys
22:33.3 (46)
46:21.2 (48)
1:09:49.5 3+20:27.6+41.45%70.70%-6.78%-8.19%
46 634 EARNEST, JakeACG Parnell College  15 U16 Boys
22:29.8 (45)
46:26.7 (49)
1:10:22.7 3+21:00.8+42.57%70.14%-7.63%-9.05%
47 632 FERINGA, TeganEpsom Girls Grammar  14 U16 Girls
23:26.1 (53)
47:13.7 (50)
1:11:34.4 3+22:12.5+44.99%68.97%-9.45%-10.90%
48 633 DEN BREEMS, GiselleTakapuna Grammar School  14 U16 Girls
24:17.9 (56)
48:17.5 (52)
1:11:53.1 3+22:31.2+45.62%68.67%-9.93%-11.38%
49 618 HOWCROFT, WilliamSt Peter's College  14 U16 Boys
23:22.0 (52)
47:25.7 (51)
1:11:55.6 3+22:33.7+45.70%68.63%-9.99%-11.45%
50 616 JONES, LoganOrewa College  14 U16 Boys
22:57.4 (50)
48:18.2 (53)
1:12:19.2 3+22:57.3+46.50%68.26%-10.59%-12.06%
51 602 WILTON, FelixAuckland Grammar School  14 U16 Boys
22:58.1 (51)
48:20.1 (54)
1:14:12.4 3+24:50.5+50.32%66.52%-13.48%-14.98%
52 9 CAVILL, TroyGreen Bay High School  17 U20 Boys
23:37.5 (54)
49:09.8 (56)
1:15:01.0 3+25:39.1+51.96%65.81%-14.72%-16.24%
53 725 CHALTON, TjarcoWestlake Boys High School  16 U17 Boys
22:47.1 (48)
45:09.4 (41)
1:16:54.7 3+27:32.8+55.80%64.18%-17.62%-19.17%
54 630 DOHERTY, JoshuaWestlake Boys High School  14 U16 Boys
24:45.3 (57)
53:23.5 (57)
1:21:56.9 3+32:35.0+66.00%60.24%-25.32%-26.98%
55 26 OATES, JamesWestlake Boys High School  16 U20 Boys
23:46.4 (55)
49:01.6 (55)
1:22:48.6 3+33:26.7+67.75%59.61%-26.64%-28.31%
56 607 HONDA, RenGreen Bay High School  14 U16 Boys
26:06.3 (58)
54:40.6 (58)
1:23:49.9 3+34:28.0+69.82%58.89%-28.20%-29.90%
57 718 TOOMAN, IsaacSt Peter's College  15 U17 Boys
27:10.4 (59)
56:29.1 (59)
1:24:21.3 3+34:59.4+70.88%58.52%-29.00%-30.71%
58 732 JUDD, BelleEpsom Girls Grammar  16 U17 Girls
27:59.9 (62)
58:53.6 (62)
1:28:44.0 3+39:22.1+79.75%55.63%-35.69%-37.49%
59 3 HASLER, JakeAuckland Grammar School  16 U20 Boys
27:34.8 (61)
56:33.7 (60)
1:28:50.0 3+39:28.1+79.95%55.57%-35.85%-37.65%
60 604 BONNING, HugoAuckland Grammar School  14 U16 Boys
27:33.7 (60)
58:43.6 (61)
1:34:28.9 3+45:07.0+91.39%52.25%-44.48%-46.40%
61 638 WEBB, BenjaminHenderson High School  15 U16 Boys
19:35.5 (19)
40:22.4 (22)
-1 lap 2-----
62 733 CLARK, ThomasSaint Kentigern College  16 U17 Boys
21:12.3 (39)
45:15.7 (43)
-1 lap 2-----
63 32 LENDRUM, EllyseEpsom Girls Grammar  18 U20 Girls
32:51.4 (64)
1:07:42.8 (63)
-1 lap 2-----
64 613 FRY, KadeMacleans College  14 U16 Boys
30:02.2 (63)
-
-2 laps 1-----
- 5 WRIGHT, MatthewAuckland Grammar School  17 U20 Boys
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 23 SCHOEMAN, ChrislynTakapuna Grammar School  16 U20 Boys
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 635 PIETERSEN, AndrewBotany Downs Secondary School  15 U16 Boys
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 636 ANDERSON, SamKing's College  15 U16 Boys
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 730 CLARKSON, FinnAuckland Grammar School  15 U17 Boys
-
-
DNF 0-----