2017 Vedder Mountain Classic XCM

Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:32 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cultus Lake, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6.1
Updated: Saturday, May 6, 2017 4:09 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 Vedder Mountain Classic XCM

  • Race winners »
  • Long Course - Master 35-39
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender 2 Cents
1 76 Amy Leyte Vancouver, BC - Vancouver  Master 35-39 38 F 2:14:16.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 125 Travis Hauck Nelson, BC - Gericks/Giant/NRG  Master 35-39 38 M 2:28:14.3 +13:57.6+10.40%90.58%
3 70 Mikalai Panasiuk Bellevue, WA - Ravenna Capital Management  Master 35-39 36 M 2:30:10.6 +15:53.9+11.84%89.41%
4 107 Dave VUNIC Victoria - Rocky Mountain Bikes  Master 35-39 35 M 2:37:18.6 +23:01.9+17.15%85.36%
5 122 Mike Levy Chilliwack, BC - Myself  Master 35-39 36 M 2:42:43.8 +28:27.1+21.19%82.52%
6 104 Steve Devantier Maple Ridge, BC - Team Giant Vancouver  Master 35-39 37 M 2:44:30.3 +30:13.6+22.51%81.63%
7 121 Drummond Lawson Vancouver, BC - N/A  Master 35-39 35 M 2:51:59.8 +37:43.1+28.09%78.07%
8 113 Benjamin "The Animal" Schmidt Chilliwack, BC - Team Giant Vancouver  Master 35-39 35 M 2:53:07.8 +38:51.1+28.93%77.56%
9 116 Adam Roberts Calgary, AB - Bicisport Cycling Club  Master 35-39 36 M 2:53:15.1 +38:58.4+29.02%77.50%
10 114 C Stahl Abbotsford, BC - None  Master 35-39 35 M 2:58:17.4 +44:00.7+32.78%75.31%
11 72 Andrew Nelson Poco, BC - West Coast Cycling  Master 35-39 37 M 3:02:30.4 +48:13.7+35.92%73.57%
12 18 James Lissimore Abbotsford, BC - Foxhead/Marin Bikes/Nobl Wheels  Master 35-39 36 M 3:16:12.5 +1:01:55.8+46.12%68.44%
13 89 Dale Ristau Chilliwack, BC - KF  Master 35-39 37 M 3:17:16.1 +1:02:59.4+46.91%68.07%
14 43 Ryan Morrison North Vancouver, BC - Hong Sy  Master 35-39 36 M 3:21:31.6 +1:07:14.9+50.08%66.63%
15 51 Elissa Lok Squamish, BC - Spakwus/7Mesh  Master 35-39 35 F 3:24:39.5 +1:10:22.8+52.41%65.61%
16 80 Wesley Driegen Langley, BC - Langley  Master 35-39 37 M 3:26:24.3 +1:12:07.6+53.71%65.06%
17 86 Connor Curson Vancouver, BC - Valley Bike Guides  Master 35-39 35 M 3:31:37.2 +1:17:20.5+57.60%63.45%
18 14 Kelly Jones Abbotsford - Life Cycles Bike Shop  Master 35-39 35 F 3:32:44.1 +1:18:27.4+58.43%63.12%
19 96 Crystal Lambert Abbotsford, BC - Muddbunnies Racing  Master 35-39 38 F 3:53:16.9 +1:39:00.2+73.73%57.56%
20 99 Stephen Parslow North Saanich, BC - Me  Master 35-39 38 M 4:00:39.6 +1:46:22.9+79.22%55.80%
21 1 Matthew Bruhns West Vancouver, BC - Bruhnsphoto  Master 35-39 35 M 4:01:41.8 +1:47:25.1+80.00%55.56%
22 128 Nathan Prachnau   Master 35-39 36 M 4:10:28.0 +1:56:11.3+86.53%53.61%
23 87 Steve Provost Chilliwack, BC - Chilliwack  Master 35-39 37 M 4:16:28.1 +2:02:11.4+91.00%52.36%
24 75 Cody Hix Bonney Lake, WA - None  Master 35-39 38 M 4:45:10.3 +2:30:53.6+112.37%47.09%
- 118 Trevor Roberts Calgary, AB - Bicisport Cycling Club  Master 35-39 38 M - ---