20170302 summer series race handicapped

Thursday, March 16, 2017 18:37 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Millers Point, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Laps: 3
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Thursday, March 16, 2017 21:27 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au
Race notes
Handicapped race, start times were staggered based race times throughout the season.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Lap 1
1 30 John Perrett   Male Open 17:11.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 156 Harry Taylor   Teen 13 to 16 18:58.3 +1:46.9+10.36%90.61%
3 165 Jake Mulhall   Junior under 13 19:13.9 +2:02.5+11.88%89.38%
4 1 Isaiah Chambers   Teen 13 to 16 20:17.8 +3:06.4+18.07%84.69%
5 80 Roy Jones   Male Open 20:51.7 +3:40.3+21.36%82.40%
6 149 Wes Cosier   Male Open 20:53.5 +3:42.1+21.53%82.28%
7 84 Susan Wright   Female Open 21:17.8 +4:06.3+23.88%80.72%
8 155 Jack Taylor   Teen 13 to 16 21:29.8 +4:18.4+25.05%79.97%
9 173 Daniel Mccauley   Teen 13 to 16 22:17.7 +5:06.2+29.69%77.10%
10 175 Jennifer Hillhouse   Female Open 24:14.2 +7:02.7+40.98%70.93%
11 16 Kim Broadfoot Berm Buddies - Orange  Female Open 24:16.6 +7:05.2+41.23%70.81%
12 11 Susan Bonar Orange  Female Open 24:45.5 +7:34.0+44.02%69.43%
13 167 Isaac Dawson   Teen 13 to 16 24:54.9 +7:43.5+44.94%68.99%
14 102 Thomas Eyles   Teen 13 to 16 25:22.1 +8:10.7+47.58%67.76%
15 74 James Cole   Male Open 25:27.6 +8:16.2+48.11%67.52%
16 65 Aidan Gosling   Junior under 13 25:56.3 +8:44.9+50.89%66.27%
17 104 Matt Corboy   Male Open 27:17.6 +10:06.1+58.76%62.98%
18 176 Max Midlen   Male Open 28:01.6 +10:50.2+63.04%61.33%
19 22 Sudeep Dhital Orange  Male Open 29:14.5 +12:03.1+70.11%58.79%
20 158 Harry Dean   Junior under 13 29:38.0 +12:26.6+72.39%58.01%
21 56 Tim Hathaway Orange  Male Open 29:51.2 +12:39.7+73.66%57.58%
22 66 Joseph Hathaway   Junior under 13 30:28.4 +13:17.0+77.27%56.41%
23 125 Finn Taylor   Junior under 13 30:35.2 +13:23.8+77.93%56.20%
24 70 Derek Williamson Orange  Male Open 30:42.6 +13:31.2+78.65%55.98%
25 128 Pat Crossing   Male Open 30:49.0 +13:37.6+79.27%55.78%
26 131 Tim Ritchie   Male Open 30:53.3 +13:41.8+79.68%55.65%
27 40 Oscar Coles   Junior under 13 31:25.8 +14:14.4+82.84%54.69%
28 89 Scott Behrendorff   Male Open 31:32.8 +14:21.4+83.52%54.49%
29 27 Jack Rahilly OMC Up4it - Orange  Male Open 31:36.2 +14:24.8+83.85%54.39%
30 62 Seth Mulhall   Junior under 13 31:42.0 +14:30.5+84.40%54.23%
31 63 John Mulhall Long and Thick - Orange  Male Open 32:53.2 +15:41.8+91.31%52.27%
32 36 Grant Dowell   Male Open 33:05.9 +15:54.5+92.54%51.94%
33 39 Josh Roy   Male Open 33:58.9 +16:47.5+97.68%50.59%
34 82 Matthew Blanch   Teen 13 to 16 34:05.4 +16:54.0+98.31%50.43%