Moar XC at Lake Crabtree County Park

Sunday, July 10, 2016 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Morrisville, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 48
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, July 10, 2016 9:29 PM (GMT-4)
Race notes
Great race! Thank you for racing with TORC!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 208 Michael Jarzomski Farnsworth Bikes  Singlespeed 33 M 25:41.71 -+0.00%100.00%
2 239 Joel Wood   Singlespeed 26:19.34 +0:37.63+2.44%97.62%
3 126 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management  Singlespeed 34 M 26:58.62 +1:16.91+4.99%95.25%
4 235 Mark Farnsworth   Singlespeed 27:10.82 +1:29.11+5.78%94.54%
5 197 Keith Alexander Chunkier By The Week  Sport Men (40+) 49 M 27:45.98 +2:04.27+8.06%92.54%
6 176 Captain Brapp'n   Sport Men (19-39) 36 M 27:46.74 +2:05.03+8.11%92.50%
7 184 Dan Decker   Sport Men (40+) 46 M 27:47.71 +2:06.00+8.17%92.44%
8 177 Carl Peltzer Carl Peltzer  Sport Men (40+) 44 M 27:50.47 +2:08.76+8.35%92.29%
9 232 Matt Malone   Sport Men (19-39) 27:52.71 +2:11.00+8.50%92.17%
10 135 Jason Crawford   Sport Men (40+) 40 M 27:53.39 +2:11.68+8.54%92.13%
11 138 Keith Vail   Singlespeed 31 M 27:57.57 +2:15.87+8.81%91.90%
12 134 Brad Obriant   Sport Men (19-39) 30 M 28:01.00 +2:19.28+9.03%91.71%
13 124 Mike Vandy Family Tax Service/Rouler Sportswear  Sport Men (40+) 49 M 28:06.92 +2:25.21+9.42%91.39%
14 237 Cole Kraft Lees-Mcrae/ DVO Suspension  Sport Men (19-39) 19 M 28:10.94 +2:29.23+9.68%91.17%
15 236 Darius Tyborowski   Sport Men (40+) 28:19.77 +2:38.06+10.25%90.70%
16 213 Nils Fuessle   Sport Men (19-39) 35 M 28:20.83 +2:39.12+10.32%90.64%
17 136 Graylin King   Sport Men (19-39) 39 M 28:29.59 +2:47.88+10.89%90.18%
18 234 Julio Monrois   Singlespeed 28:39.77 +2:58.06+11.55%89.65%
19 192 Jeff Crum   Singlespeed 48 M 28:41.25 +2:59.54+11.65%89.57%
20 196 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle Racing  Sport Men (40+) 44 M 28:50.48 +3:08.77+12.24%89.09%
21 240 Ryan Freeman   Sport Men (40+) 28:52.13 +3:10.42+12.35%89.01%
22 185 David Harlowe SMG Racing  Sport Men (40+) 48 M 28:53.81 +3:12.10+12.46%88.92%
23 219 Shea Craig Turbo Hipster  Sport Men (19-39) 36 M 28:57.81 +3:16.10+12.72%88.72%
24 198 Kenneth Nowell Carrboro  Sport Men (40+) 41 M 28:58.89 +3:17.18+12.79%88.66%
25 127 Alex Hayley   Singlespeed 46 M 29:10.37 +3:28.66+13.53%88.08%
26 178 Chadd McGlone Chapel Hill  Open Men 50+ 50 M 29:17.54 +3:35.83+14.00%87.72%
27 229 Neil Gaietto   Sport Men (19-39) 31 M 29:17.96 +3:36.25+14.03%87.70%
28 109 Alain BORTHAYRE Rouler Sportswear / Family Tax Service  Open Men 50+ 53 M 29:19.09 +3:37.38+14.10%87.64%
29 180 Chris Steddum Cutaway/Circuit 26  Singlespeed 28 M 29:22.82 +3:41.11+14.34%87.46%
30 241 Mert Dunne   Singlespeed 29:27.20 +3:45.49+14.63%87.24%
31 137 Jack Houck   Open Men 50+ 61 M 29:29.26 +3:47.55+14.76%87.14%
32 214 Oliver Enseling Cary  Sport Men (40+) 45 M 29:39.04 +3:57.33+15.39%86.66%
33 153 Matt Wilkins In Cog We Trust  Open Men 50+ 53 M 30:04.96 +4:23.25+17.08%85.42%
34 190 Greg Gilmer Gcg Racing  Sport Men (40+) 49 M 30:09.47 +4:27.76+17.37%85.20%
35 183 Curt Steddum Raleigh  Open Men 50+ 58 M 30:20.86 +4:39.15+18.11%84.67%
36 216 Robert Jones Bicycle Post  Open Men 50+ 59 M 30:23.31 +4:41.60+18.27%84.56%
37 209 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle  Sport Women (40+) 40 F 30:30.60 +4:48.89+18.74%84.22%
38 210 Mike Mueller   Sport Men (19-39) 36 M 30:33.84 +4:52.13+18.95%84.07%
39 174 Aurelie Welterlin   Sport Women (19-39) 36 F 31:10.86 +5:29.15+21.35%82.41%
40 181 Chris White Holly Springs  Singlespeed 45 M 31:32.57 +5:50.87+22.76%81.46%
41 233 Tara Malone   Sport Women (40+) 32:09.63 +6:27.92+25.16%79.90%
42 223 Steve Rogers   Open Men 50+ 56 M 32:15.59 +6:33.88+25.55%79.65%
43 104 Vanessa Roth Inland Constellation  Sport Women (40+) 42 F 32:20.04 +6:38.33+25.84%79.47%
44 193 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team  Sport Women (19-39) 36 F 32:20.84 +6:39.13+25.89%79.44%
45 168 Adam Stevens   Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 32:27.20 +6:45.49+26.30%79.18%
46 112 Abigail Thiele In Cog We Trust  Sport Women (19-39) 30 F 32:27.68 +6:45.97+26.33%79.16%
47 172 Annie Alexander Faster Than Keef  Sport Women (40+) 50 F 36:23.56 +10:41.85+41.63%70.61%
48 207 Michael Fryt   Open Men 50+ 63 M 39:50.56 +14:08.85+55.06%64.49%