2016 Meltdown MTB Race (Updated 6/22/16)

Saturday, June 18, 2016 9:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Kansas City, KS, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 55
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Wednesday, June 22, 2016 6:13 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cow Town Cycling
Race website: http://cowtowncycling.blogspot.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 2
Racers per page:
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 263 Hogen Mason Men 19-29 29 M 37:05.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 219 Dylan Medlock Men 30-39 30 M 37:39.7 +0:33.9+1.52%98.50%
3 140 David Collins Men 40-49 41 M 37:50.0 +0:44.2+1.99%98.05%
4 232 Scott Williamson Men 19-29 28 M 38:11.1 +1:05.3+2.93%97.15%
5 258 Ethan Luebbe Men 19-29 29 M 38:43.8 +1:38.0+4.40%95.78%
6 248 Kevin Chancellor Men 30-39 30 M 38:44.6 +1:38.8+4.44%95.75%
7 217 Rob Hall Men 30-39 33 M 39:19.3 +2:13.5+6.00%94.34%
8 239 Warren Bott Men 40-49 46 M 39:25.4 +2:19.6+6.27%94.10%
9 211 Brendan Harshman Men 19-29 27 M 39:29.0 +2:23.2+6.43%93.96%
10 238 Kyle Skinner Men 30-39 37 M 39:43.1 +2:37.3+7.07%93.40%
11 220 Nick Terhune Men 30-39 38 M 39:53.7 +2:47.9+7.54%92.99%
12 212 Shane Martin Men 19-29 21 M 40:02.8 +2:57.0+7.95%92.63%
13 12 Zach Dubas Single Speed 30 M 40:56.3 +3:50.5+10.36%90.62%
14 11 Vincent Delaughder Single Speed 40 M 41:26.8 +4:21.0+11.73%89.50%
15 221 Danny Noble Men 40-49 48 M 41:29.8 +4:24.0+11.86%89.40%
16 244 Chris Hershey Men 30-39 35 M 41:31.7 +4:25.9+11.95%89.33%
17 225 Chris Yates Men 40-49 42 M 41:48.9 +4:43.1+12.72%88.72%
18 257 Adam Keck Men 30-39 36 M 41:58.1 +4:52.3+13.13%88.39%
19 223 Dexter Pham Men 40-49 43 M 42:24.9 +5:19.1+14.34%87.46%
20 13 Ryan Jones Single Speed 26 M 42:40.3 +5:34.5+15.03%86.94%
21 233 Casey Maier Men 30-39 31 M 42:55.0 +5:49.2+15.69%86.44%
22 215 Ivan Cabezas Men 30-39 30 M 42:59.1 +5:53.3+15.87%86.30%
23 256 Dylan Mcewin Men 19-29 25 M 43:47.6 +6:41.8+18.05%84.71%
24 245 Shane Jones Men 40-49 41 M 43:55.3 +6:49.5+18.40%84.46%
25 16 Darrel Williams Single Speed 40 M 44:26.3 +7:20.5+19.79%83.48%
26 230 Ron Schnick Men Masters 50+ 50 M 44:28.6 +7:22.8+19.89%83.41%
27 213 Colin Shelman Men 19-29 28 M 44:31.7 +7:25.9+20.03%83.31%
28 234 Andrew Brown Men 30-39 30 M 45:25.6 +8:19.8+22.45%81.66%
29 246 Andrew Stempke Men 19-29 23 M 45:47.8 +8:42.0+23.45%81.00%
30 228 Chuck Remboldt Men Masters 50+ 51 M 45:52.5 +8:46.7+23.66%80.86%
31 249 Brent Menninger Men Masters 50+ 59 M 46:01.5 +8:55.7+24.07%80.60%
32 259 Jason Taulbert Men 30-39 39 M 46:04.3 +8:58.5+24.19%80.52%
33 24 Thad Carson Single Speed 46 M 46:47.1 +9:41.3+26.12%79.29%
34 218 Stephen Harrison Men 30-39 37 M 46:47.2 +9:41.4+26.12%79.29%
35 226 Tim Bergman Men Masters 50+ 59 M 47:39.7 +10:33.9+28.48%77.83%
36 262 Gerard Arantowicz Men 40-49 46 M 47:40.9 +10:35.1+28.53%77.80%
37 235 Tim Greene Men Masters 50+ 54 M 47:43.7 +10:37.9+28.66%77.72%
38 14 Don Losole Single Speed 47 M 47:55.8 +10:50.0+29.20%77.40%
39 52 Victoria Brocket Female Juniors 15-18 15 F 48:01.9 +10:56.1+29.48%77.23%
40 411 Mark Ruehter Clydesdale 225+ 44 M 48:02.0 +10:56.2+29.48%77.23%
41 264 Sergio Zaderenko Men Masters 50+ 57 M 48:15.4 +11:09.6+30.08%76.87%
42 247 Alyson Green Women Cat 2 40 F 48:36.8 +11:31.0+31.05%76.31%
43 261 Ashley Huber Women Cat 2 39 F 48:55.7 +11:49.9+31.89%75.82%
44 413 Chuck Frederick Clydesdale 225+ 42 M 49:03.3 +11:57.5+32.24%75.62%
45 240 Karen Pritchard Women Cat 2 49 F 49:17.6 +12:11.8+32.88%75.26%
46 237 Kelly Skinner Women Cat 2 42 F 49:44.0 +12:38.2+34.06%74.59%
47 15 Jonathan Sink Single Speed 40 M 50:11.8 +13:06.0+35.31%73.90%
48 216 Chase Cook Men 30-39 34 M 50:46.9 +13:41.1+36.89%73.05%
49 50 Corey Chrissan Male Juniors 15-18 18 M 51:14.2 +14:08.4+38.12%72.40%
50 236 Melissa Estelle Women Cat 2 43 F 52:34.4 +15:28.6+41.72%70.56%
Page / 2
Racers per page: