Wed Night Worlds #12

Wednesday, July 2, 2014 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 45
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, July 2, 2014 8:13 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 16 Scott Funston   Junior 14 M 11:07.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 12 Kyle Mcgilvray Redline Bicycles  Adult 28 M 11:07.8 +0:00.5+0.07%99.93%
3 29 Mark Landsaat   Adult 42 M 11:08.6 +0:01.3+0.19%99.81%
4 166 Darren Murino   Adult 29 M 11:09.2 +0:01.9+0.28%99.72%
5 20 Evan Geary   Junior 16 M 11:09.7 +0:02.4+0.36%99.64%
6 40 John Kettman   Adult 36 M 11:38.8 +0:31.5+4.72%95.49%
7 180 Aaron Erbeck   Adult 43 M 11:39.6 +0:32.3+4.84%95.38%
8 13 Jason Dougherty Noble Bikes  Adult 44 M 11:51.2 +0:43.9+6.58%93.83%
9 19 Dave Pearson   Adult 44 M 12:19.0 +1:11.7+10.74%90.30%
10 17 Bart Sanderson PCP / Stanley  Adult 49 M 12:20.3 +1:13.0+10.94%90.14%
11 122 John Duquette   Adult 37 M 12:26.6 +1:19.3+11.88%89.38%
12 165 Chris Rodde DFL  Adult 44 M 12:30.3 +1:23.0+12.44%88.94%
13 36 Lawrence Jobe Suck It/Hodala  Adult 48 M 12:36.7 +1:29.4+13.40%88.19%
14 143 Robert Trombley   Adult 47 M 12:38.2 +1:30.9+13.62%88.01%
15 159 Blair Vanderlugt   Adult 29 M 12:39.5 +1:32.2+13.82%87.86%
16 38 John Roberts   Adult 58 M 12:53.5 +1:46.2+15.91%86.27%
17 183 Ben Spencer   Adult 48 M 12:54.3 +1:47.0+16.03%86.18%
18 110 Jodi Duquette   Adult 42 F 13:02.6 +1:55.3+17.28%85.27%
19 108 Henry Geary   Junior 14 M 13:03.1 +1:55.8+17.35%85.21%
20 119 Dale Dolejsi   Adult 42 M 13:05.2 +1:57.9+17.67%84.98%
21 56 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 36 M 13:16.7 +2:09.4+19.39%83.76%
22 52 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Scansnap  Adult 47 M 13:18.4 +2:11.1+19.65%83.58%
23 100 Richard Bankhead   Adult 60 M 13:20.5 +2:13.2+19.96%83.36%
24 154 Delia Massey Spokeswomen Racing  Adult 27 F 13:37.3 +2:30.0+22.48%81.65%
25 185 Larry Steinberg   Adult 46 M 13:38.0 +2:30.7+22.58%81.58%
26 35 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle  Adult 39 M 13:40.0 +2:32.7+22.88%81.38%
27 39 Len Throop Eatonville Outdoor  Adult 58 M 14:04.4 +2:57.1+26.54%79.03%
28 176 Ari Edgecombe   Adult 20 M 14:04.9 +2:57.6+26.61%78.98%
29 157 Frank Benish Double Check  Adult 57 M 14:05.5 +2:58.2+26.70%78.92%
30 68 Brad Loetel   Adult 43 M 14:06.4 +2:59.1+26.84%78.84%
31 46 Brian Volkert   Adult 63 M 14:06.8 +2:59.5+26.90%78.80%
32 114 Tracy Erbeck   Adult 46 F 14:18.9 +3:11.6+28.71%77.69%
33 42 Jim Denison   Adult 50 M 14:29.0 +3:21.7+30.23%76.79%
34 168 Peter Steilberg   Adult 45 M 14:36.5 +3:29.2+31.35%76.13%
35 178 Shawn Tomlinson   Adult 47 M 14:53.0 +3:45.7+33.82%74.73%
36 184 Greg Gizinski   Adult 46 M 14:56.1 +3:48.8+34.29%74.47%
37 116 Anne Marie Stonich   Adult 38 F 15:02.1 +3:54.8+35.19%73.97%
38 98 Steven Kady Blue Roosters  Adult 30 M 15:08.3 +4:01.0+36.12%73.47%
39 186 YURI RABENA Herriott Sports Performance  Adult 31 M 15:12.3 +4:05.0+36.72%73.14%
40 153 Sarah Hansen   Adult 35 F 15:34.6 +4:27.3+40.06%71.40%
41 128 Hayden Gizinski   Junior 13 F 16:06.6 +4:59.3+44.85%69.04%
42 182 Ed Brewer   Adult 56 M 16:58.4 +5:51.1+52.62%65.52%
43 155 Kendra Comeau   Adult 35 F 19:10.3 +8:03.0+72.38%58.01%
44 66 Walt Dorsey Sonic BMX - ODI - AXO  Adult 46 M 19:55.4 +8:48.1+79.14%55.82%
45 92 Elizabeth Kady Blue Roosters  Adult 32 F 22:58.1 +11:50.8+106.52%48.42%