Mid Devon CC Hilly 23 TT

Friday, April 2, 2021 07:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Kingsteignton, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 87
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Thursday, August 26, 2021 21:53 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 119 Steve Lampier Saint Piran  Senior 37 M 25:39 -+0.00%100.00%
2 114 Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling  Senior 25 M 26:22 +0:43+2.79%97.28%
3 118 Max Stedman HuntBikeWheels.com  Senior 25 M 26:54 +1:15+4.87%95.35%
4 115 George Kimber SPIRIT TIFOSI RT  Espoir 21 M 27:19 +1:40+6.50%93.90%
5 117 Harry Birchill Team Inspired  Espoir 20 M 27:28 +1:49+7.08%93.39%
6 109 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS  Senior 29 M 28:01 +2:22+9.23%91.55%
7 116 Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Motip Race Team  Senior 22 M 28:10 +2:31+9.81%91.07%
8 105 Archie Cross Team Lifting Gear Products/CIM  Senior 26 M 28:37 +2:58+11.57%89.63%
9 107 Jack Dallyn Exeter Whs CC  Espoir 19 M 29:01 +3:22+13.13%88.40%
10 111 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club  Senior 24 M 29:12 +3:33+13.84%87.84%
11 108 Aled Jones Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA  Senior 35 M 29:19 +3:40+14.29%87.49%
12 96 Alistair Stubbs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA  Senior 39 M 29:32 +3:53+15.14%86.85%
13 93 Matt Tupman Okehampton CC  Senior 33 M 29:43 +4:04+15.85%86.32%
14 78 Donald Brooks Mid Devon CC  Veteran 43 M 29:44 +4:05+15.92%86.27%
15 112 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching  Senior 26 M 29:50 +4:11+16.31%85.98%
16 32 Robert Harrison Mid Devon CC  Junior 17 M 30:15 +4:36+17.93%84.79%
17 91 Ashley Newman Poole Wheelers Cycling Club  Senior 24 M 30:18 +4:39+18.13%84.65%
18 100 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC  Senior 33 M 30:35 +4:56+19.23%83.87%
19 33 Callum Start Mid Devon CC  Junior 17 M 30:36 +4:57+19.30%83.82%
20 73 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams  Veteran 45 M 30:43 +5:04+19.75%83.51%
21 34 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC  Junior 17 M 31:00 +5:21+20.86%82.74%
22 76 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC  Veteran 49 M 31:07 +5:28+21.31%82.43%
23 95 Mark Szender Exeter Whs CC  Senior 38 M 31:17 +5:38+21.96%81.99%
24 101 Mark Pierce Plymouth Corinthian CC  Senior 31 M 31:19 +5:40+22.09%81.91%
25 74 Robin Riches Lanhydrock Wheelers  Veteran 42 M 31:24 +5:45+22.42%81.69%
25 102 James Brown Team Tor 2000 | KALAS  Senior 28 M 31:24 +5:45+22.42%81.69%
27 80 Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA  Senior 30 M 31:28 +5:49+22.68%81.51%
28 89 Jack Troake Mid Devon CC  Senior 25 M 31:33 +5:54+23.00%81.30%
29 99 Ollie Pennington 1st Chard Wheelers  Senior 22 M 31:36 +5:57+23.20%81.17%
30 81 George Savva Mid Devon CC  Senior 30 M 31:41 +6:02+23.52%80.96%
31 86 Simon Marshall Exeter Whs CC  Senior 33 M 31:48 +6:09+23.98%80.66%
32 77 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC  Veteran 54 M 31:49 +6:10+24.04%80.62%
33 44 Colin MacKenzie Tavistock Whs CC  Veteran 61 M 31:52 +6:13+24.24%80.49%
34 104 David Bartlett www.giant-helston.co.uk  Senior 37 M 31:53 +6:14+24.30%80.45%
35 97 Thomas Hall Bristol South Cycling Club  Senior 27 M 32:21 +6:42+26.12%79.29%
36 94 James Wood Exeter Whs CC  Senior 31 M 32:27 +6:48+26.51%79.04%
37 27 Shaun Duffield Mid Devon CC  Junior 17 M 32:31 +6:52+26.77%78.88%
38 28 Will Piccin-White Wheal Velocity  Junior 16 M 32:33 +6:54+26.90%78.80%
39 88 Jake Durant Mid Devon CC  Senior 30 M 32:56 +7:17+28.40%77.88%
40 60 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC  Veteran 62 M 33:00 +7:21+28.65%77.73%
41 56 Gideon Aroussi Exeter Whs CC  Veteran 52 M 33:06 +7:27+29.04%77.49%
42 72 Ken Holder City Cycle Couriers RT  Veteran 50 M 33:12 +7:33+29.43%77.26%
43 53 James Baggott Mid Devon CC  Veteran 44 M 33:16 +7:37+29.69%77.10%
44 39 Trevor Irons Mid Devon CC  Veteran 67 M 33:21 +7:42+30.02%76.91%
45 30 Henry Howells Mid Devon CC  Junior 16 M 33:30 +7:51+30.60%76.57%
46 26 Finlay Webb Exeter Whs CC  Junior 16 M 33:34 +7:55+30.86%76.42%
47 61 Andrew Kelly Somerset Road Club  Veteran 56 M 33:38 +7:59+31.12%76.26%
48 90 Oliver Baylin www.giant-helston.co.uk  Senior 26 M 33:44 +8:05+31.51%76.04%
49 106 Alan Ward Exeter Whs CC  Senior 36 M 33:57 +8:18+32.36%75.55%
50 64 Tony Foster Mid Devon CC  Veteran 51 M 33:58 +8:19+32.42%75.52%
51 67 Philip Ley North Devon Wheelers  Veteran 43 M 34:07 +8:28+33.01%75.18%
51 68 Sean Ferguson Mid Devon CC  Veteran 49 M 34:07 +8:28+33.01%75.18%
53 31 Abe Reid Mid Devon CC  Junior 16 M 34:21 +8:42+33.92%74.67%
54 84 Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC  Senior 36 M 34:29 +8:50+34.44%74.38%
55 25 Jon Dobel Exeter Whs CC  Junior 17 M 34:30 +8:51+34.50%74.35%
56 57 James Burrows Exeter Whs CC  Veteran 51 M 34:44 +9:05+35.41%73.85%
57 82 Sam Clarke 1st Chard Wheelers  Senior 32 M 34:58 +9:19+36.32%73.36%
58 29 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC  Junior 16 M 35:03 +9:24+36.65%73.18%
59 59 John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC  Veteran 55 M 35:06 +9:27+36.84%73.08%
60 87 James Manthorp Truro CC  Senior 31 M 35:16 +9:37+37.49%72.73%
61 58 Matt Rayment Plymouth Corinthian CC  Veteran 53 M 35:36 +9:57+38.79%72.05%
62 92 Julian Smith Torbay Tri Club  Senior 38 M 35:37 +9:58+38.86%72.02%
63 63 Michael Gratton Mid Devon CC  Veteran 43 M 35:42 +10:03+39.18%71.85%
64 40 Joe Baxter Mid Devon CC  Veteran 42 M 35:53 +10:14+39.90%71.48%
65 83 Simon Green Plymouth Corinthian CC  Senior 25 M 36:28 +10:49+42.17%70.34%
66 98 Stewart Dunn Mid Devon CC  Senior 38 M 36:29 +10:50+42.24%70.31%
67 55 Robert Wakefield North Devon Wheelers  Veteran 50 M 36:31 +10:52+42.37%70.24%
68 35 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC  Junior 17 M 36:34 +10:55+42.56%70.15%
69 70 Phil Smith Mid Devon CC  Veteran 60 M 36:35 +10:56+42.63%70.11%
70 75 Roger Sheridan North Devon Wheelers  Veteran 60 M 36:41 +11:02+43.01%69.92%
71 48 Guy Redfern Mid Devon CC  Veteran 54 M 36:54 +11:15+43.86%69.51%
72 62 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC  Veteran 64 M 36:58 +11:19+44.12%69.39%
73 65 Christian Bird North Devon Wheelers  Veteran 50 M 37:10 +11:31+44.90%69.01%
74 37 Bill Stacey-Norris Tavistock Whs CC  Veteran 55 M 37:49 +12:10+47.43%67.83%
75 51 Stephen Sincock Okehampton CC  Veteran 61 M 37:55 +12:16+47.82%67.65%
76 50 Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC  Veteran 60 M 38:36 +12:57+50.49%66.45%
77 49 John Scanlan Mid Devon CC  Veteran 48 M 39:17 +13:38+53.15%65.29%
78 79 Will Beeson Mid Devon CC  Senior 23 M 39:20 +13:41+53.35%65.21%
79 85 Max Churchill Mid Devon CC  Senior 25 M 39:46 +14:07+55.04%64.50%
80 41 Richard Taylor Exeter Whs CC  Veteran 54 M 40:49 +15:10+59.13%62.84%
81 46 Stephen Hargreaves Tavistock Whs CC  Veteran 46 M 40:54 +15:15+59.45%62.71%
82 54 Martin Williams Tavistock Whs CC  Veteran 55 M 41:12 +15:33+60.62%62.26%
83 38 Mark Sudwell Cranbrook Cycle Club  Veteran 50 M 41:52 +16:13+63.22%61.27%
84 24 Archie Goodwin Mid Devon CC  Junior 16 M 43:58 +18:19+71.41%58.34%
85 43 Ralph Mankee Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club  Veteran 59 M 44:31 +18:52+73.55%57.62%
86 36 Sean Beeson Mid Devon CC  Veteran 52 M 44:42 +19:03+74.27%57.38%
87 42 Alex Lemon Tavistock Whs CC  Veteran 43 M 1:03:41 +38:02+148.28%40.28%