AM Main Race Sunday 2020

Sunday, January 5, 2020 09:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Motor sports - dirt bike
Location: Glynneath, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Laps: 8
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: FUJITSU LIFEBOOK A556
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: Other
Updated: Saturday, January 25, 2020 13:40 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Outdoor Welsh Events
Race website: https://valleysxtreme.com/#

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 2. SILVER
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category CP1
1 134 Davy Morewood UK Blinds  2. SILVER 14:19.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 133 Scott Ward   2. SILVER 15:17.1 +0:57.7+6.71%93.71%
3 108 Jamie Berry   2. SILVER 15:23.1 +1:03.7+7.41%93.10%
4 120 Mike Reeves   2. SILVER 15:29.1 +1:09.7+8.11%92.50%
5 100 Kieran Heycock   2. SILVER 15:36.2 +1:16.8+8.94%91.80%
6 146 Dan Nicholls Norfolk and chance  2. SILVER 15:58.7 +1:39.3+11.55%89.64%
7 159 Dave Knaggs Hillsborough MCC  2. SILVER 16:22.7 +2:03.3+14.35%87.45%
8 109 Stephen Bye NDNL Racing  2. SILVER 16:30.6 +2:11.2+15.27%86.76%
9 154 Ben Brown Team Woodside  2. SILVER 16:39.3 +2:19.9+16.28%86.00%
10 156 Jake Harris Weld bros racing  2. SILVER 16:48.0 +2:28.6+17.29%85.26%
11 125 Ashley Grundy Ash  2. SILVER 17:13.0 +2:53.6+20.20%83.19%
12 157 Steve Carter Getcarter  2. SILVER 17:20.1 +3:00.7+21.03%82.63%
13 161 Andre Steyn Steyn's Racing  2. SILVER 17:51.9 +3:32.5+24.73%80.18%
14 131 Tommy Joe Tate Colin appleyard  2. SILVER 18:36.7 +4:17.3+29.94%76.96%
15 130 Simon Tate Team family racing  2. SILVER 18:43.6 +4:24.2+30.74%76.49%
16 167 Aled Hayward   2. SILVER 18:50.3 +4:30.9+31.52%76.03%
17 158 Jon Malone Hillsborough MCC  2. SILVER 18:57.6 +4:38.2+32.37%75.55%
18 102 Ben Dyer   2. SILVER 19:31.6 +5:12.2+36.33%73.35%
19 123 Steve Dowding Steve D  2. SILVER 19:45.1 +5:25.7+37.90%72.52%
20 127 Nick Bird Sudbury MCC  2. SILVER 19:54.9 +5:35.5+39.04%71.92%
21 155 Paul Freeman Bmf Interiors  2. SILVER 20:03.2 +5:43.8+40.00%71.43%
22 178 Kurt Hodges   2. SILVER 20:16.1 +5:56.7+41.51%70.67%
23 151 Lewis Smith Just Send It  2. SILVER 20:22.4 +6:03.0+42.24%70.30%
24 110 Matthew Bye NDNL Racing  2. SILVER 20:29.0 +6:09.6+43.01%69.93%
25 171 Rupert White   2. SILVER 20:55.1 +6:35.7+46.04%68.47%
26 121 Scott Roberts We do vans  2. SILVER 21:51.4 +7:32.0+52.59%65.53%
27 140 Leigh Williams   2. SILVER 22:31.8 +8:12.4+57.30%63.57%
28 184 Jeff Parfitt   2. SILVER 22:52.8 +8:33.4+59.74%62.60%
29 153 Simon Cardis   2. SILVER 23:08.2 +8:48.8+61.53%61.91%
30 152 Szymon Zyskowski   2. SILVER 23:23.7 +9:04.3+63.33%61.22%
31 149 Leo Swinfen TRF  2. SILVER 25:41.1 +11:21.7+79.32%55.77%
32 144 Nathaniel Leadbitter   2. SILVER 25:50.5 +11:31.1+80.42%55.43%
33 122 Liam Turnbull   2. SILVER 27:06.4 +12:47.0+89.25%52.84%
34 183 Alex Ruck The Girl on a Bike  2. SILVER 27:14.0 +12:54.6+90.13%52.59%
35 182 Vanessa Ruck The Girl on a Bike  2. SILVER 27:22.1 +13:02.7+91.08%52.34%
36 104 Harvey Walker Team Ramrod  2. SILVER 27:29.2 +13:09.8+91.90%52.11%
37 160 Wally Nearn Flying Hire  2. SILVER 27:41.5 +13:22.1+93.33%51.72%
38 119 Anthony White JM Racing  2. SILVER 27:49.1 +13:29.7+94.22%51.49%
39 136 David Morgan D Morgan racing  2. SILVER 28:36.8 +14:17.4+99.77%50.06%