Maravan Saturday 2019 Marathon and Relay

Saturday, November 23, 2019 06:57 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Humberston, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Laps: 7
Timed on: samsung SM-T585
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, November 23, 2019 19:02 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Vigilantes Running - MARAVAN
Race website: www.vigilantesrunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 10 Ian Vallance Yaxley Runners Joggers  Solo 45 M 25:33.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 47 mark patrick   Solo 52 M 31:03.4 +5:29.9+21.51%82.30%
3 1 Rebecca Parry Wigston Phoenix RC  Solo 47 F 54:59.9 +29:26.4+115.19%46.47%
4 19 Karen Wickens   Solo 39 F 55:02.3 +29:28.8+115.34%46.44%
5 13 Peter Stone Derbyshire Dynamos  Solo 58 M 55:12.2 +29:38.8+116.00%46.30%
6 38 Tom Camponi Ackworth Road Runners  Solo 34 M 55:41.8 +30:08.3+117.92%45.89%
7 4 Chris Ramsay Caistor RC  Solo 46 M 56:24.6 +30:51.1+120.71%45.31%
8 7 Andrew Byatt Caistor RC  Solo 48 M 56:29.1 +30:55.6+121.00%45.25%
9 9 Lauren Flinders Lonely Goat RC  Solo 37 F 56:38.2 +31:04.8+121.60%45.13%
10 11 Dean Longman Yaxley Runners Joggers  Solo 44 M 56:43.6 +31:10.2+121.96%45.06%
11 17 Mike Wells Caistor RC  Solo 44 M 57:22.3 +31:48.9+124.48%44.55%
12 18 Paul Griffiths Cleethorpes and District AC  Solo 44 M 57:23.1 +31:49.7+124.53%44.54%
13 22 Rebecca Linsdell Lonely Goat RC  Solo 42 F 57:30.1 +31:56.6+124.98%44.45%
14 23 RODERICK BURTON Caistor RC  Solo 65 M 57:31.4 +31:57.9+125.07%44.43%
15 25 Neil Thompson Cleethorpes and District AC  Solo 36 M 57:34.8 +32:01.3+125.29%44.39%
16 26 Craig Edwards Cleethorpes and District AC  Solo M 57:35.9 +32:02.5+125.37%44.37%
17 27 John Ackroyd Yaxley Runners Joggers  Solo 54 M 57:37.0 +32:03.5+125.43%44.36%
18 28 Lewis Birch   Solo 26 M 57:37.8 +32:04.3+125.48%44.35%
19 31 Robert Allen   Solo 51 M 57:46.8 +32:13.3+126.07%44.23%
20 32 Sarah Andrews   Solo 48 F 57:47.6 +32:14.1+126.12%44.22%
21 34 Martin Bown Denby Dale AC  Solo 47 M 57:50.3 +32:16.8+126.30%44.19%
22 36 Rowan Booth Caistor RC  Solo 37 F 57:54.6 +32:21.2+126.59%44.13%
23 37 Russell Tattershall Caistor RC  Solo 56 M 57:55.6 +32:22.1+126.64%44.12%
24 40 sue francis Ackworth Road Runners  Solo 56 F 58:01.7 +32:28.2+127.04%44.04%
25 42 ian odgers 100 Marathon Club  Solo 51 M 58:05.1 +32:31.6+127.26%44.00%
26 45 Peter Higgott   Solo 23 M 58:09.9 +32:36.4+127.58%43.94%
27 51 Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners  Solo 53 F 58:32.3 +32:58.8+129.04%43.66%
28 52 Paul Barton Ackworth Road Runners  Solo 54 M 58:33.4 +33:00.0+129.12%43.65%
29 54 Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners  Solo 43 F 58:37.3 +33:03.8+129.36%43.60%
30 57 Nick Payne Grantham Running Club  Solo 42 M 58:41.0 +33:07.6+129.61%43.55%
31 35 Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners  Solo 63 M 58:47.8 +33:14.3+130.05%43.47%
32 5 Barry Holcombe Wolds Veteran RC  Solo 43 M 1:05:58.8 +40:25.3+158.15%38.74%
33 8 Chris Mather Wolds Veteran RC  Solo 48 M 1:08:11.2 +42:37.8+166.79%37.48%
34 3 Laura Sutherland Caistor RC  Solo 31 F 1:08:17.9 +42:44.4+167.23%37.42%
35 58 Matthew Welch   Solo M 1:13:13.7 +47:40.2+186.51%34.90%
36 55 Andrew Hawkins Grimsby Harriers AC  Solo 44 M 1:13:22.5 +47:49.0+187.09%34.83%
37 48 Brian Fox Wolds Veteran RC  Solo 58 M 1:16:11.7 +50:38.2+198.12%33.54%
38 30 Fiona Craig Caistor RC  Solo 40 F 1:34:01.3 +1:08:27.8+267.87%27.18%
39 14 Bill Howes 100 Marathon Club  Solo 70 M 2:00:39.2 +1:35:05.7+372.07%21.18%
40 15 Pauline Howes 100 Marathon Club  Solo 68 F 2:02:31.0 +1:36:57.5+379.36%20.86%
41 21 John Young   Solo 70 M 2:11:57.8 +1:46:24.4+416.33%19.37%
42 20 Kathleen Young Caistor RC  Solo 68 F 2:12:00.2 +1:46:26.8+416.49%19.36%
43 59 James Braithwaite   Solo M 2:41:14.3 +2:15:40.8+530.86%15.85%