HEL CX 2019–2020 / Race #6 / 03.11. / 5.

Sunday, November 3, 2019 14:34 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Vantaa, Finland
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Laps: 7
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: 38416
Updated: Friday, November 8, 2019 10:11 (GMT+2)
Organized by: HEL CX
Race website: https://helcx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Open + M Cat 2 - M Cat 2
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Lap 1
1 231 Aksel Rantanen Vlkmtb  M Cat 2 9:32.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 163 Oskari Heinikainen Team Lahden Polkupyörähuolto  M Cat 2 9:43.2 +0:10.4+1.82%98.22%
3 23 Santtu Teerihalme Reaktor Stanga Racing  M Cat 2 10:08.8 +0:36.0+6.28%94.09%
4 189 Karri Holopainen CCH  M Cat 2 10:11.3 +0:38.5+6.72%93.70%
5 43 Max Ådahl IK-32  M Cat 2 10:31.7 +0:58.9+10.28%90.68%
6 74 Sebastian Swahn BC Hellsinki  M Cat 2 10:36.7 +1:03.9+11.16%89.96%
7 193 Olli Korhonen Sala-Gym Lehtikangas  M Cat 2 10:40.5 +1:07.7+11.82%89.43%
8 238 Luis Fraile Korska  M Cat 2 10:44.2 +1:11.4+12.47%88.92%
9 165 Jyri Hänninen   M Cat 2 10:51.0 +1:18.2+13.65%87.99%
10 108 Riku Toimela Lapy  M Cat 2 10:52.5 +1:19.7+13.91%87.79%
11 235 Simo Jämsén BC HORSMANKUKAT  M Cat 2 10:54.8 +1:22.0+14.32%87.48%
12 12 Markku Taskinen Hypy  M Cat 2 10:55.4 +1:22.6+14.42%87.40%
13 44 Rivo Reinsalu Inhouse Partners Oy  M Cat 2 10:57.4 +1:24.6+14.77%87.13%
14 226 Veiko Pundonen Club Alapelti  M Cat 2 10:59.9 +1:27.1+15.21%86.80%
14 278 Samuli Tuominen Team Orbea - HHCMB  M Cat 2 10:59.9 +1:27.1+15.21%86.80%
16 63 Atte Järvinen Reaktor Stanga Racing  M Cat 2 11:02.4 +1:29.6+15.64%86.47%
17 229 Jani Heikkinen IBD Cycling  M Cat 2 11:02.8 +1:30.0+15.71%86.42%
18 319 Ossi Vuola Jäpy  M Cat 2 11:04.5 +1:31.7+16.01%86.20%
19 223 Aku Koivistoinen CCH  M Cat 2 11:16.0 +1:43.2+18.02%84.73%
20 112 Ian Corfe Team Too Few Gears  M Cat 2 11:17.7 +1:44.9+18.31%84.52%
21 296 Henri Lyyrtö SKB Racing Triathlon Team  M Cat 2 11:32.6 +1:59.8+20.91%82.70%
22 123 Janne Lehtonen   M Cat 2 11:33.8 +2:01.0+21.12%82.56%
22 259 Otto Selen   M Cat 2 11:33.8 +2:01.0+21.12%82.56%
24 322 Jouko Virta   M Cat 2 11:42.0 +2:09.2+22.56%81.60%
25 230 Pablo Laune BC Hellsinki  M Cat 2 11:42.1 +2:09.3+22.57%81.58%
26 134 Mikko Sten   M Cat 2 11:45.8 +2:13.0+23.22%81.16%
27 228 Riku Karjalainen Jäpy  M Cat 2 11:54.4 +2:21.6+24.72%80.18%
28 59 Mikhail Goloulnikov Nord Pool  M Cat 2 11:55.7 +2:22.9+24.95%80.03%
29 36 Santeri Jokinen   M Cat 2 11:58.2 +2:25.4+25.38%79.75%
30 29 Sebastian Von Freymann   M Cat 2 12:27.9 +2:55.1+30.57%76.59%
31 304 Tarmo Sibul   M Cat 2 13:18.6 +3:45.8+39.42%71.73%
32 242 Toni Vainikainen Sk Kanantaluttajat  M Cat 2 15:50.0 +6:17.2+65.85%60.29%