2019 CXTT - Week 3

Wednesday, August 28, 2019 6:51 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Mason, OH, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 66
Laps: 5
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Friday, August 30, 2019 12:52 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Ohio Valley Cyclocross
Race website: ovcx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 8 Stierwalt, Lucas Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Junior   4 Laps 18 M 10:30.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 7 Haubner, James Lionhearts Junior Racing  5 Laps 16 M 10:52.2 +0:21.6+3.43%96.69%
3 34 Hackney, Alex Team Dayton Cycling  4 Laps 33 M 10:59.9 +0:29.3+4.65%95.56%
4 33 Illingworth, Mark Queen City Wheels  5 Laps 41 M 11:08.9 +0:38.3+6.07%94.27%
5 161 Dobrozsi, Gabriel Lionhearts Jr. Racing  5 Laps 99 M 11:10.0 +0:39.4+6.25%94.12%
6 109 Sherman, Bo Team Dayton Cycling  4 Laps 44 M 11:17.4 +0:46.8+7.42%93.09%
7 150 Herman, Steve Team dayton  4 Laps 99 M 11:18.3 +0:47.7+7.56%92.97%
8 152 Phillips, Scott Reser Bicycle  5 Laps 99 M 11:21.6 +0:51.0+8.09%92.52%
9 26 Stierwalt, Matt Team Hungry  4 Laps 48 M 11:23.4 +0:52.8+8.37%92.27%
10 130 minner , Thomas   3 Laps M 11:26.8 +0:56.2+8.91%91.82%
11 159 Goodwin, Brandon Queen City Wheels  4 Laps 99 M 11:29.8 +0:59.2+9.39%91.42%
12 56 Bracke, Andy   4 Laps M 11:32.7 +1:02.1+9.85%91.04%
13 167 Krynock, Jacob Independent  4 Laps 99 M 11:39.4 +1:08.8+10.91%90.16%
14 157 Myers, Silas LOGIK | Junior Development Team  1 Lap 99 M 11:41.3 +1:10.7+11.21%89.92%
15 50 Seppala, Benjamin Darkhorse Racing 1  4 Laps 35 M 11:44.7 +1:14.1+11.75%89.48%
16 144 Jurewicz, Marc ZWS / Brilliant Advice  4 Laps M 11:47.6 +1:17.0+12.21%89.12%
17 30 Elliott, Tom TEAM LOGIK  4 Laps 59 M 11:49.3 +1:18.7+12.48%88.90%
18 99 Cook, Steven Queen City Wheels  3 Laps M 11:57.2 +1:26.6+13.73%87.93%
19 154 Herrmann, Scot LBR p/b The Ritual  3 Laps 99 M 11:57.7 +1:27.1+13.81%87.86%
20 15 Vesper, Roderick Team Always  4 Laps 50 M 11:57.9 +1:27.3+13.84%87.84%
21 115 stanford, scott Trek Store of Cincinnati  2 Laps M 12:01.1 +1:30.5+14.35%87.45%
22 104 Perrino, Andy Team Hungry  4 Laps 60 M 12:07.2 +1:36.6+15.32%86.72%
23 164 Orr, Ryan Team Lithko powered by United Rentals  4 Laps 99 M 12:07.3 +1:36.7+15.33%86.70%
24 31 Riley, Michael Team Hungry  4 Laps 47 M 12:13.1 +1:42.5+16.25%86.02%
25 163 Zeigler, Mark   3 Laps 99 M 12:15.0 +1:44.4+16.56%85.80%
26 133 Kawalkowski, Maciej Queen City Wheels  5 Laps 48 M 12:15.1 +1:44.5+16.57%85.78%
27 299 Arko, Bryan Queen City Wheels  4 Laps 34 M 12:16.8 +1:46.2+16.84%85.59%
28 35 Sovec, Michael ZWS / Brilliant Advise  3 Laps 61 M 12:22.8 +1:52.2+17.79%84.89%
29 54 Taylor, Chris Team Hungry  4 Laps 52 M 12:23.7 +1:53.1+17.94%84.79%
30 4 Wilson, Conner Lionhearts Junior Racing  3 Laps 15 M 12:28.1 +1:57.5+18.63%84.29%
31 39 Flores II, Eber   3 Laps M 12:29.0 +1:58.4+18.78%84.19%
32 140 McClintock, Doug Allied Forces Velo  3 Laps M 12:29.5 +1:58.9+18.86%84.14%
33 19 Dartt, Greg Queen City Wheels  3 Laps 58 M 12:29.9 +1:59.3+18.92%84.09%
34 88 Maier, Rick Allied Forces Velo/LBR  4 Laps 51 M 12:31.1 +2:00.5+19.11%83.96%
35 53 Russell, Matthew The Optimists  2 Laps M 12:31.4 +2:00.8+19.16%83.92%
36 18 Magness, Robert Team Hungry  4 Laps 33 M 12:35.8 +2:05.2+19.85%83.43%
37 82 Ambjorn, Christian Team Hungry*  4 Laps 46 M 12:41.0 +2:10.4+20.68%82.86%
38 46 McAfee, Joe Qcw  3 Laps 56 M 12:46.3 +2:15.7+21.52%82.29%
39 156 Bickel , Clayton   4 Laps 99 M 12:50.5 +2:19.9+22.19%81.84%
40 11 Barilleaux, Charles Team Hungry  4 Laps 49 M 12:51.2 +2:20.6+22.30%81.77%
41 146 Myers, Patrick The Optimists  3 Laps M 13:01.5 +2:30.9+23.93%80.69%
42 29 Hayes, Jerry Team Hungry  4 Laps 52 M 13:02.2 +2:31.6+24.04%80.62%
43 58 Hughes, Sean Allied Forces Velo  4 Laps 51 M 13:06.9 +2:36.3+24.79%80.14%
44 121 Dotson , Ryan   4 Laps M 13:25.1 +2:54.5+27.67%78.33%
45 16 Pelletier, Andre Team QCW  3 Laps 55 M 13:26.4 +2:55.8+27.88%78.20%
46 165 Wilson, Ben Lionhearts Junior Racing  3 Laps 99 M 13:28.0 +2:57.4+28.13%78.04%
47 151 Shapiro, Daniel   3 Laps 99 M 13:31.6 +3:01.0+28.70%77.70%
48 44 Fields, Ryan The Optimists  3 Laps 38 M 13:35.2 +3:04.6+29.27%77.36%
49 141 Lawson, CJ Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati  3 Laps M 14:01.4 +3:30.8+33.43%74.95%
50 300 Bindemann, Alan The Optimists  2 Laps 57 M 14:09.0 +3:38.4+34.63%74.28%
51 76 Williams, Jake Lionhearts Junior Racing  4 Laps 16 M 14:17.0 +3:46.4+35.90%73.58%
52 37 Wingo, Brad Team Inspire - GSK  3 Laps 48 M 14:17.4 +3:46.8+35.97%73.55%
53 84 Offill, Danny The Optimists  3 Laps 43 M 14:29.3 +3:58.7+37.85%72.54%
54 148 Seay, Tim The Optimists  2 Laps 99 M 14:35.1 +4:04.5+38.77%72.06%
55 80 Rudy, Scott Element Cycles  4 Laps 58 M 14:35.2 +4:04.6+38.79%72.05%
56 6 Darby, Parker Lionhearts Junior Racing  2 Laps 13 M 14:36.1 +4:05.5+38.93%71.98%
57 143 Ripberger, Dan   3 Laps M 14:44.0 +4:13.4+40.18%71.33%
58 127 dumford , Giovanni   3 Laps M 14:50.3 +4:19.7+41.18%70.83%
59 138 Dandenault, Michael Optimists  3 Laps M 15:16.0 +4:45.4+45.26%68.84%
60 43 Harris, mark Allied Forces Velo  1 Lap 58 M 16:04.9 +5:34.3+53.01%65.35%
61 122 Neal , Matt   2 Laps M 16:16.2 +5:45.6+54.80%64.60%
62 67 Martin, Jim   1 Lap M 17:14.0 +6:43.4+63.97%60.99%
63 32 Lytle, Peter   3 Laps 63 M 17:16.3 +6:45.7+64.34%60.85%
64 111 bell, Russ   3 Laps M 17:38.3 +7:07.7+67.82%59.59%
65 158 Farmer, Kevin   2 Laps 99 M 19:00.5 +8:29.9+80.86%55.29%
66 78 Kawalkowski, Maciej Queen City Wheels  2 Laps 46 M 30:17.4 +19:46.8+188.20%34.70%