Tour de Plaas - School Series

Saturday, August 17, 2019 08:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mookgophong/Modimolle, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 50
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, August 17, 2019 18:54 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 4 Laps - JNR BOYS - Junior Boys
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 530 Benjamin Baber Hatfield Christian School HS  Junior Boys 18 M 14:01.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 535 Armand Cronje Merensky HS  Junior Boys 18 M 14:08.2 +0:06.3+0.75%99.26%
3 548 Casper Venter Stanford Lake College HS  Junior Boys 18 M 14:38.0 +0:36.1+4.29%95.89%
4 502 CALVIN LEE Louis Trichardt HS  Junior Boys 17 M 14:39.0 +0:37.1+4.41%95.78%
5 541 Menno Glas Ellisrus HS  Junior Boys 18 M 15:03.5 +1:01.6+7.32%93.18%
6 542 Xander Higgo Ellisrus HS  Junior Boys 18 M 15:04.9 +1:03.0+7.48%93.04%
7 504 Rohan Cronje Louis Trichardt HS  Junior Boys 17 M 15:07.6 +1:05.7+7.80%92.76%
8 551 Ditau Mandobe Louis Trichardt HS  Junior Boys 19 M 15:10.4 +1:08.5+8.14%92.48%
9 516 Modiba Molokela Tielelo HS  Junior Boys 17 M 15:22.0 +1:20.1+9.51%91.31%
10 500 Arno Smit Piet Potgieter HS  Junior Boys 17 M 15:32.5 +1:30.6+10.76%90.28%
11 531 Franko Marais PHS Pietersburg HS  Junior Boys 18 M 15:41.7 +1:39.8+11.85%89.40%
12 543 Frans Moshegoa Ellisrus HS  Junior Boys 18 M 15:57.5 +1:55.6+13.73%87.93%
13 532 Henco Brown Louis Trichardt HS  Junior Boys 18 M 16:22.0 +2:20.1+16.64%85.73%
14 515 Tim Magwai Tielelo HS  Junior Boys 17 M 16:31.1 +2:29.2+17.72%84.95%
15 518 Given Seleka MSTS HS  Junior Boys 17 M 16:38.7 +2:36.8+18.62%84.30%
16 521 Rofhiwa Kutama Ridgeway College HS  Junior Boys 17 M 16:41.1 +2:39.2+18.91%84.10%
17 540 Casper McDonald Louis Trichardt HS  Junior Boys 18 M 17:03.9 +3:02.0+21.62%82.22%
18 503 WJ Swanepoel Chrysallis Private School HS  Junior Boys 17 M 17:06.4 +3:04.5+21.91%82.02%
19 525 Nelius Grieshaber Ellisrus HS  Junior Boys 17 M 17:10.4 +3:08.5+22.39%81.71%
20 526 Ruan Lerm Ben Vorster HS  Junior Boys 17 M 17:12.2 +3:10.3+22.60%81.56%
21 553 Paseka Mosehla Tielelo HS  Junior Boys 18 M 17:16.0 +3:14.1+23.05%81.26%
22 513 Ronny Mpherwane Tielelo HS  Junior Boys 17 M 17:17.9 +3:16.0+23.28%81.12%
23 539 Richard Schwerdtfeger Louis Trichardt HS  Junior Boys 18 M 17:25.4 +3:23.5+24.17%80.53%
24 506 Brandon Brandt Louis Trichardt HS  Junior Boys 17 M 17:32.6 +3:30.7+25.03%79.98%
25 510 Wian Meintjes PHS Pietersburg HS  Junior Boys 17 M 17:35.2 +3:33.3+25.34%79.79%
26 517 Gilbert Mathaba MSTS HS  Junior Boys 17 M 17:53.7 +3:51.8+27.53%78.41%
27 505 Matthew Taylor Merensky HS  Junior Boys 17 M 17:55.8 +3:53.9+27.78%78.26%
28 537 Miklo Sutton Tom Naude HS  Junior Boys 18 M 18:13.5 +4:11.6+29.88%76.99%
29 508 Marais Hattingh PHS Pietersburg HS  Junior Boys 17 M 18:14.1 +4:12.2+29.96%76.95%
30 512 Lesiba Chokoe Tielelo HS  Junior Boys 17 M 18:15.1 +4:13.2+30.07%76.88%
31 545 Revan Beukes Merensky HS  Junior Boys 18 M 18:19.7 +4:17.8+30.62%76.56%
32 514 Tshepang Makgae Tielelo HS  Junior Boys 17 M 18:43.2 +4:41.3+33.41%74.96%
33 555 Daan Terblanche Elurch PS  Junior Boys 19 M 18:46.3 +4:44.4+33.78%74.75%
34 519 Nkwena Matlwa MSTS HS  Junior Boys 17 M 18:47.9 +4:46.0+33.97%74.64%
35 544 Andrew Graham Merensky HS  Junior Boys 18 M 18:54.3 +4:52.4+34.73%74.22%
36 507 Dewet Du Toit Louis Trichardt HS  Junior Boys 17 M 18:57.5 +4:55.6+35.11%74.01%
37 547 Juan Botha Stanford Lake College HS  Junior Boys 18 M 19:05.6 +5:03.7+36.07%73.49%
38 536 Roan Le Roux Louis Trichardt HS  Junior Boys 18 M 19:06.8 +5:04.9+36.22%73.41%
39 520 Rainier Van Rooyen Merensky HS  Junior Boys 17 M 19:08.7 +5:06.8+36.44%73.29%
40 527 Bernardus De Villiers PHS Pietersburg HS  Junior Boys 17 M 19:31.5 +5:29.6+39.15%71.87%
41 538 Henro Barnes Tom Naude HS  Junior Boys 18 M 20:12.4 +6:10.5+44.01%69.44%
42 511 Duan Rossouw Merensky HS  Junior Boys 17 M 20:35.6 +6:33.7+46.76%68.14%
43 524 Renier Opperman Ben Vorster HS  Junior Boys 17 M 20:57.2 +6:55.3+49.33%66.97%
44 534 Mmekwa Machoga MSTS HS  Junior Boys 18 M 21:47.7 +7:45.8+55.33%64.38%
45 529 Tiaan Maritz Merensky HS  Junior Boys 17 M 21:59.8 +7:57.9+56.76%63.79%
46 533 Bernardt Futcher Louis Trichardt HS  Junior Boys 18 M 22:08.4 +8:06.5+57.79%63.38%
47 528 Jean-Luke Le Roux Merensky HS  Junior Boys 17 M 22:17.4 +8:15.5+58.85%62.95%
48 546 Kevin Van Onselen Merensky HS  Junior Boys 18 M 32:22.9 +18:21.0+130.78%43.33%
49 554 Hendrik Goosen Louis Trichardt HS  Junior Boys 18 M 37:00.1 +22:58.2+163.70%37.92%
50 552 Blessing Mfisa Ellisrus HS  Junior Boys 19 M 1:16:06.0 +1:02:04.1+442.34%18.44%