Tour de Plaas - School Series

Saturday, August 17, 2019 08:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mookgophong/Modimolle, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 20
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, August 17, 2019 18:54 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 3 Laps - YTH GIRLS - Youth Girls
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 185 Jani Jordaan King Fisher HS  Youth Girls 16 F 16:42.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 188 Eliz-Mari Pretorius Louis Trichardt HS  Youth Girls 16 F 16:46.2 +0:04.0+0.40%99.60%
3 171 Janke Joubert Merensky HS  Youth Girls 15 F 16:59.9 +0:17.7+1.77%98.26%
4 187 Amilia Goosen PHS Pietersburg HS  Youth Girls 16 F 17:26.0 +0:43.8+4.37%95.81%
5 182 Isabella Drewett Stanford Lake College HS  Youth Girls 15 F 17:39.5 +0:57.3+5.72%94.59%
6 181 Rachel Thompson Stanford Lake College HS  Youth Girls 15 F 18:59.4 +2:17.2+13.69%87.96%
7 190 Annalene Rood Merensky HS  Youth Girls 16 F 19:59.6 +3:17.4+19.70%83.54%
8 184 Danja Pretorius PHS Pietersburg HS  Youth Girls 16 F 20:15.6 +3:33.4+21.29%82.44%
9 178 Michaela Gosling Stanford Lake College HS  Youth Girls 15 F 21:07.7 +4:25.5+26.49%79.06%
10 177 Heidi Katzke Stanford Lake College HS  Youth Girls 15 F 21:09.9 +4:27.7+26.71%78.92%
11 173 Michelle Steyn Louis Trichardt HS  Youth Girls 15 F 21:14.6 +4:32.4+27.18%78.63%
12 174 Danelle Venter Louis Trichardt HS  Youth Girls 15 F 21:17.4 +4:35.2+27.46%78.46%
13 183 Julia Prins PHS Pietersburg HS  Youth Girls 16 F 22:06.2 +5:24.0+32.33%75.57%
14 189 Dipuo Molemisi Tielelo HS  Youth Girls 16 F 22:09.2 +5:27.0+32.63%75.40%
15 186 Leola Visagie Merensky HS  Youth Girls 16 F 23:35.1 +6:52.9+41.20%70.82%
16 180 Cherise Swartz Tom Naude HS  Youth Girls 15 F 26:53.8 +10:11.6+61.03%62.10%
17 175 Thoko Mahlalela MSTS HS  Youth Girls 15 F 27:03.3 +10:21.1+61.97%61.74%
18 172 Carla Enslin Louis Trichardt HS  Youth Girls 15 F 28:07.4 +11:25.2+68.37%59.39%
19 191 Jolene Cordier Ben Vorster HS  Youth Girls 16 F 28:16.9 +11:34.7+69.32%59.06%
20 176 Dinco Montshiwa MSTS HS  Youth Girls 15 F 39:00.3 +22:18.1+133.52%42.82%