Tour de Plaas - School Series

Saturday, August 17, 2019 08:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mookgophong/Modimolle, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 67
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, August 17, 2019 18:54 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 3 LAPS - SPR BOYS - Sprog Boys
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 240 John-Ross Donovan PEPPS Prep PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 8:01.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 254 Samuel McIntosh Mariepskop Laerskool PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 8:14.5 +0:13.1+2.72%97.35%
3 249 Gordon Noel Unicorn PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 8:30.6 +0:29.2+6.07%94.28%
4 211 Henro Van Der Walt Kruger Park PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 8:33.0 +0:31.6+6.56%93.84%
5 200 Zach Pretorius Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 8:35.0 +0:33.6+6.98%93.48%
6 245 Brendan Bruce Louis Trichardt PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 8:45.3 +0:43.9+9.12%91.64%
7 205 Nicolaas Willemse Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 8:47.5 +0:46.1+9.58%91.26%
8 236 Tristan Hudson Kruger Park PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 8:50.6 +0:49.2+10.22%90.73%
9 219 Hanro Ehlers Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 8:52.8 +0:51.4+10.68%90.35%
10 217 Matthew Scriven Unicorn PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 9:01.6 +1:00.2+12.51%88.88%
11 235 Xandrich Schoerie Levubu PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 9:37.3 +1:35.9+19.92%83.39%
12 250 Robert Ooms Louis Trichardt PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 9:41.2 +1:39.8+20.73%82.83%
13 212 Jan Pretorius Unicorn PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 9:43.9 +1:42.5+21.29%82.45%
14 234 Adriaan Janse V Rensburg Duiwelskloof PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 9:48.1 +1:46.7+22.16%81.86%
15 248 Jovan Steenkamp Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 9:50.5 +1:49.1+22.66%81.52%
16 259 Henru Snyman Levubu PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 9:52.8 +1:51.4+23.14%81.21%
17 242 MATTHEW LEE Louis Trichardt PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 9:54.5 +1:53.1+23.49%80.98%
18 210 Erick Smit Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 9:56.1 +1:54.7+23.83%80.76%
19 201 Aeden Anderson Messina PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 9:57.8 +1:56.4+24.18%80.53%
20 261 Nicholas Boyum Unicorn PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 10:01.2 +1:59.8+24.89%80.07%
21 246 Francois Engelbrecht Duiwelskloof PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 10:10.0 +2:08.6+26.71%78.92%
22 216 Bruce Wayne Swarts Messina PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 10:11.9 +2:10.5+27.11%78.67%
23 319 Ruan Meintjes Marne Ebersohn Akademie (P)  Sprog Boys 12 M 10:33.2 +2:31.8+31.53%76.03%
24 247 Jayson Muller Unicorn PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 10:37.4 +2:36.0+32.41%75.53%
25 224 Sias Du Plessis Ellisrus Laerskool PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 10:39.1 +2:37.7+32.76%75.32%
26 229 DUAN DE WAAL Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 10:40.9 +2:39.5+33.13%75.11%
27 244 Steven Thompson Unicorn PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 10:43.6 +2:42.2+33.69%74.80%
28 232 Johan Scholtz Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 10:57.5 +2:56.1+36.58%73.22%
29 268 Vaughn Scheepers Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 11:12.3 +3:10.9+39.66%71.60%
30 218 Theunis Botha Unicorn PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 11:15.8 +3:14.4+40.38%71.23%
31 267 Juwan Jansen Ellisrus Laerskool PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 11:22.1 +3:20.7+41.69%70.58%
32 262 Tommie Strydom Duiwelskloof PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 11:26.1 +3:24.7+42.52%70.16%
33 221 Willie Dr Beer Other  Sprog Boys 11 M 11:28.8 +3:27.4+43.08%69.89%
34 208 Mathew Van Heerden Kruger Park PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 11:31.2 +3:29.8+43.58%69.65%
35 204 Bernard Louw DR Annecke Letsitele PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 11:33.4 +3:32.0+44.04%69.43%
36 263 Justin Lessing Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 11:36.3 +3:34.9+44.64%69.14%
37 214 Brent Vorster Messina PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 11:39.0 +3:37.6+45.20%68.87%
38 269 Julius Mussmann Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Sprog Boys 12 M 11:42.1 +3:40.7+45.85%68.57%
39 255 Anrich Engelbrecht Tzaneen PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 11:45.9 +3:44.5+46.63%68.20%
40 239 Amiel Robbertze Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 11:51.1 +3:49.7+47.71%67.70%
41 251 Marnus Van Heerden Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 11:54.3 +3:52.9+48.38%67.39%
42 260 Christopher Oosthysen Bosveld Primary PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 11:57.8 +3:56.4+49.11%67.07%
43 256 Xander Schoeman Tzaneen PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 12:02.8 +4:01.4+50.15%66.60%
44 258 Stiaan Malherbe Duiwelskloof PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 12:04.6 +4:03.2+50.52%66.44%
45 253 Rinaldo Bornman Tzaneen PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 12:15.9 +4:14.5+52.87%65.42%
46 237 Johanno Van Tonder Kruger Park PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 12:19.4 +4:18.0+53.59%65.11%
47 231 Dewald Visagie DR Annecke Letsitele PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 12:23.5 +4:22.1+54.45%64.75%
48 203 Deward Maritz Kruger Park PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 12:29.4 +4:28.0+55.67%64.24%
49 213 Kristen Swanepoel Kruger Park PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 12:31.8 +4:30.4+56.17%64.03%
50 233 Markus Steyn Duiwelskloof PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 12:38.8 +4:37.4+57.62%63.44%
51 223 Zander Knoetze Tzaneen PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 12:41.7 +4:40.3+58.23%63.20%
52 266 Nauta Van Der Gryp Duiwelskloof PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 12:52.5 +4:51.1+60.47%62.32%
53 206 Jowan Robbertze Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 13:28.0 +5:26.6+67.84%59.58%
54 225 Wernich Steyn Tzaneen PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 13:32.7 +5:31.3+68.82%59.23%
55 238 Deacon Booyse Kruger Park PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 13:45.6 +5:44.2+71.50%58.31%
56 226 Xander Hanekom Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 13:57.2 +5:55.8+73.91%57.50%
57 227 Marro Moller Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Sprog Boys 12 M 13:59.4 +5:58.0+74.37%57.35%
58 264 Lian De Beer Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 14:38.2 +6:36.8+82.43%54.82%
59 220 Thuto Rantladi Malatji Waterberg Academy PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 14:46.0 +6:44.6+84.05%54.33%
60 241 Joshua Welthagen Tzaneen PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 14:49.1 +6:47.7+84.69%54.14%
61 207 Ruben Hugo Kruger Park PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 15:18.8 +7:17.4+90.86%52.39%
62 336 Bian Meintjes Marne Ebersohn Akademie (P)  Sprog Boys 12 M 16:11.6 +8:10.2+101.83%49.55%
63 265 Pieter Drotskie Laerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  Sprog Boys 11 M 19:04.8 +11:03.4+137.81%42.05%
64 230 Andreas Jansen Pietersburg Oos PS  Sprog Boys 11 M 19:39.7 +11:38.3+145.06%40.81%
65 252 Matthew Kevin Phillips Tzaneen PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 23:36.3 +15:34.9+194.20%33.99%
66 243 DANIEL LEE Louis Trichardt PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 28:06.1 +20:04.7+250.25%28.55%
67 257 Vhugala Sevhugwana Louis Trichardt PS  Sprog Boys 12 M 28:53.6 +20:52.2+260.12%27.77%