Tour de Plaas - School Series

Saturday, August 17, 2019 08:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mookgophong/Modimolle, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 30
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, August 17, 2019 18:54 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 471 Lilian Baber Hatfield Christian School HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 14 F 15:53.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 476 Lianke Fourie Stanford Lake College HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 14 F 16:53.4 +1:00.4+6.34%94.04%
3 485 Carla Jansen Van Vuuren Waterberg Academy PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 18:05.0 +2:12.0+13.85%87.83%
4 477 Yvonne Botha Ben Vorster HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 14 F 18:17.5 +2:24.5+15.16%86.83%
5 491 Anke Rood Duiwelskloof PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 18:49.6 +2:56.6+18.53%84.37%
6 475 Jessica Brandt Louis Trichardt HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 14 F 19:15.1 +3:22.1+21.21%82.50%
7 490 Tashane Ehlers Pietersburg Oos PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 19:17.9 +3:24.9+21.50%82.30%
8 478 Karla Durant PHS Pietersburg HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 14 F 19:22.8 +3:29.8+22.01%81.96%
9 481 Olivia Drewett Stanford Lake College HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 14 F 20:06.5 +4:13.5+26.60%78.99%
10 472 Taylor Stanley Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 14 F 20:25.0 +4:32.0+28.54%77.80%
11 489 Eleen Furstenberg Louis Trichardt PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 20:45.8 +4:52.8+30.72%76.50%
12 474 Mieke Veldman Louis Trichardt HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 14 F 21:01.6 +5:08.6+32.38%75.54%
13 486 Geane Anderson Messina PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 21:04.8 +5:11.8+32.72%75.35%
14 473 Jessica Taylor Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 14 F 22:20.1 +6:27.1+40.62%71.11%
15 270 Lane Kasselman Merensky HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 14 F 22:29.0 +6:36.0+41.55%70.64%
16 482 Isabella Jones Louis Trichardt HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 14 F 22:58.2 +7:05.2+44.62%69.15%
17 484 Catelyn De Beer Louis Trichardt PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 23:42.3 +7:49.3+49.24%67.00%
18 496 Anita Stoltz Duiwelskloof PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 24:18.2 +8:25.2+53.01%65.35%
19 495 Shané Van Den Heever Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 26:14.8 +10:21.8+65.25%60.52%
20 488 Kara Swanepoel Kruger Park PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 27:00.3 +11:07.3+70.02%58.82%
21 483 Cailyn Ilze Helberg Duiwelskloof PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 27:12.2 +11:19.2+71.27%58.39%
22 480 Simoné De Villiers PHS Pietersburg HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 14 F 30:08.4 +14:15.4+89.76%52.70%
23 470 Charmaine Modikwa MSTS HS  Sub-Junior Girls H/S 13 F 30:30.7 +14:37.7+92.10%52.06%
24 494 NIKITA GERNER Messina PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 31:21.8 +15:28.8+97.46%50.64%
25 498 Claire Collins Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 31:56.4 +16:03.4+101.09%49.73%
26 497 Emmarentia Hendrika De Souza Duiwelskloof PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 M 36:17.5 +20:24.5+128.49%43.77%
27 468 Veane Scheepers Pietersburg Oos PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 14 M 36:23.1 +20:30.1+129.08%43.65%
28 493 Khano R RAMABULANA Levubu PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 58:11.8 +42:18.8+266.40%27.29%
29 499 Claire Coppen Tzaneen PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 14 F 58:16.0 +42:23.0+266.84%27.26%
30 492 Isle Camble Levubu PS  Sub-Junior Girls P/S 13 F 1:00:20.2 +44:27.2+279.87%26.32%