Wed Night Worlds 7/31/19

Wednesday, July 31, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 36
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, July 31, 2019 8:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 269 Jim Peot Egencia  Adult 56 M 16:04.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 222 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 48 M 16:26.1 +0:21.8+2.26%97.79%
3 60 Randy Iddings   Adult 60 M 16:34.6 +0:30.3+3.14%96.95%
4 207 Andrew Oberst   Adult 39 M 16:49.2 +0:44.9+4.66%95.55%
5 231 Tom Roetman   Adult 30 M 17:03.6 +0:59.3+6.15%94.21%
6 183 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 54 M 17:06.0 +1:01.7+6.40%93.99%
7 287 Eric Comeau   Adult 33 M 17:06.5 +1:02.2+6.45%93.94%
8 296 Michael Yates Mt. Si Racing  Adult 16 M 17:07.2 +1:02.9+6.52%93.88%
9 162 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design  Adult 48 M 17:08.7 +1:04.4+6.68%93.74%
10 290 Pat Miller Hagens Berman  Adult 47 M 17:22.5 +1:18.2+8.11%92.50%
11 161 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 36 M 17:23.4 +1:19.1+8.20%92.42%
12 294 Brett Foster HODALA  Adult 48 M 17:43.6 +1:39.3+10.30%90.66%
13 264 Bill Huggins Pcp  Adult 49 M 17:44.0 +1:39.7+10.34%90.63%
14 293 Shannon Owery Fount  Adult 51 M 18:01.0 +1:56.7+12.10%89.20%
15 256 Terry Buchanan   Adult 49 M 18:04.1 +1:59.8+12.42%88.95%
16 262 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles  Adult 44 M 18:04.4 +2:00.1+12.45%88.92%
17 297 Matt Budd Bbvv LLC Presents Budd Bikes  Adult 41 M 18:05.2 +2:00.9+12.54%88.86%
18 184 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmoelage  Adult 46 M 18:06.8 +2:02.5+12.70%88.73%
19 272 Jesse Grissom   Adult 47 M 18:09.5 +2:05.2+12.98%88.51%
20 236 Brian Johnson   Adult 44 M 18:10.6 +2:06.3+13.10%88.42%
21 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 35 M 18:13.4 +2:09.1+13.39%88.19%
22 168 Timothy Erickson   Adult 40 M 18:16.7 +2:12.4+13.73%87.93%
23 300 Danny Washburn Old Town Bicycle/ Ritzman Construction  Adult 32 M 18:21.9 +2:17.6+14.27%87.51%
24 281 Josh Tackett IWC  Adult 45 M 18:36.3 +2:32.0+15.76%86.38%
24 292 Parker McKean Fount Cycling Guild  Adult 22 M 18:36.3 +2:32.0+15.76%86.38%
26 289 Peter Hill Audi  Adult 44 M 18:37.9 +2:33.6+15.93%86.26%
27 295 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop  Adult 57 M 18:38.5 +2:34.2+15.99%86.21%
28 259 Peter Beels Apex  Adult 31 M 18:43.3 +2:39.0+16.49%85.85%
29 177 Reese Lindblad Phil's  Adult 53 M 19:03.9 +2:59.6+18.62%84.30%
30 166 Matt McClung   Adult 48 M 19:26.8 +3:22.5+21.00%82.64%
31 196 Christopher Morrow   Adult 35 M 19:58.6 +3:54.3+24.30%80.45%
32 291 Lars Pedersen   Adult 50 M 20:10.7 +4:06.4+25.55%79.65%
33 217 Scott Renda Apex Racing  Adult 43 M 20:31.5 +4:27.2+27.71%78.30%
34 285 Parker Sprada Tahoma MTB Team  Adult 18 M 20:53.2 +4:48.9+29.96%76.95%
35 154 Jim Denison Team "I Know Zeb"  Adult 56 M 21:08.5 +5:04.2+31.55%76.02%
36 160 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 36 M 21:15.4 +5:11.1+32.26%75.61%