Wed Night Worlds 7/10/19

Wednesday, July 10, 2019 6:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 41
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2019 11:39 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 376 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 56 M 15:39.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 430 Scott Stout Hagens Berman  Adult 51 M 15:56.8 +0:17.8+1.90%98.14%
3 482 Alec Cervenka Zipties And Whiskey  Adult 32 M 16:05.8 +0:26.8+2.85%97.23%
4 360 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  Adult 36 M 16:08.9 +0:29.9+3.18%96.91%
5 425 Scott Briggs   Adult 43 M 16:19.8 +0:40.8+4.35%95.84%
6 419 Tony Labriola   Adult 51 M 16:43.8 +1:04.8+6.90%93.54%
7 353 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 54 M 16:44.8 +1:05.8+7.01%93.45%
8 507 Derek Lee   Adult 35 M 16:49.0 +1:10.0+7.45%93.06%
9 407 Blaine Felton Alki Velo Club  Adult 35 M 16:52.3 +1:13.3+7.81%92.76%
10 409 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW  Adult 32 M 16:52.5 +1:13.5+7.83%92.74%
11 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 44 M 16:53.7 +1:14.7+7.96%92.63%
12 458 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon  Adult 48 M 16:57.0 +1:18.0+8.31%92.33%
13 550 Matt Fields   Adult 42 M 17:16.6 +1:37.6+10.39%90.58%
14 420 Randy Salamon   Adult 46 M 17:22.9 +1:43.9+11.06%90.04%
15 436 Josh Warborg Alki Velo  Adult 47 M 17:24.1 +1:45.1+11.19%89.93%
16 540 R. Colin Kennedy Apex Racing  Adult 38 M 17:24.9 +1:45.9+11.28%89.87%
17 399 Jared King Dyna Racing  Adult 36 M 17:42.3 +2:03.3+13.13%88.39%
18 152 Vince Partridge   Adult 47 M 17:47.7 +2:08.7+13.71%87.95%
19 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing  Adult 63 M 17:51.3 +2:12.3+14.09%87.65%
20 490 Gabe Hajiani   Adult 47 M 17:51.9 +2:12.9+14.15%87.60%
21 200 Steve Wyand Alki Velo / Hotwire Racing  Adult 52 M 17:57.2 +2:18.2+14.72%87.17%
22 495 Scott Nelson Espfund.Org  Adult 47 M 18:19.1 +2:40.1+17.05%85.43%
23 410 Dave Larson Dr Dave  Adult 59 M 19:09.3 +3:30.3+22.40%81.70%
24 2021 Unknown Racer   Adult 21 M 19:12.0 +3:33.0+22.68%81.51%
25 534 Wesley Toller   Adult 54 M 19:20.9 +3:41.9+23.63%80.89%
26 385 Andrew Demeter Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 47 M 19:36.3 +3:57.3+25.27%79.83%
27 440 John Sullivan BSV  Adult 59 M 19:41.5 +4:02.5+25.83%79.48%
28 548 Leonard Throop   Adult 63 M 19:42.5 +4:03.5+25.93%79.41%
29 368 David Llapitan   Adult 50 M 19:45.7 +4:06.7+26.27%79.19%
30 519 SCOTT KOCH   Adult 47 M 20:04.7 +4:25.7+28.30%77.94%
31 362 Pat Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 54 M 20:21.8 +4:42.8+30.12%76.85%
32 404 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 57 M 20:32.6 +4:53.6+31.27%76.18%
33 530 Patrick Brannon   Adult 35 M 20:33.3 +4:54.3+31.34%76.14%
34 364 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 51 M 20:35.0 +4:56.0+31.52%76.03%
35 393 Parker Sprada Tahoma MTB Team  Adult 18 M 20:58.2 +5:19.2+33.99%74.63%
36 408 Kevin Judson   Adult 48 M 21:04.1 +5:25.1+34.62%74.28%
37 469 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW  Adult 56 M 21:25.5 +5:46.5+36.90%73.05%
38 461 Mark Zellerhoff   Adult 49 M 21:29.0 +5:50.0+37.27%72.85%
39 545 Stuart Tanasse   Adult 29 M 21:53.8 +6:14.8+39.91%71.47%
40 379 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  Adult 48 M 22:11.1 +6:32.1+41.76%70.54%
41 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 59 M 22:17.8 +6:38.8+42.47%70.19%