Nanaimo XC 2019 - Finals

Sunday, May 5, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 35
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, May 6, 2019 9:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Nanaimo XC 2019 - Finals

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 209 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  Intermediate 39 M 46:30.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 275 Tyler Walker Nanaimo, BC - Apex Bikes  Intermediate 34 M 47:41.6 +1:11.4+2.56%97.50%
3 239 Travis Field Langford, BC  Intermediate 47 M 48:55.6 +2:25.4+5.21%95.05%
4 218 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  Intermediate 36 M 49:47.3 +3:17.1+7.06%93.40%
5 212 Erik Diertens Victoria, BC  Intermediate 20 M 49:50.0 +3:19.8+7.16%93.32%
6 231 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing  Intermediate 42 M 50:58.8 +4:28.6+9.63%91.22%
7 202 Alex Mann Duncan, BC  Intermediate 59 M 51:10.1 +4:39.9+10.03%90.88%
8 215 Jacob Skeeles Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 27 M 51:19.7 +4:49.5+10.38%90.60%
9 206 Chad Grice Victoria, BC - Fort St Cycle  Intermediate 34 M 52:11.9 +5:41.7+12.25%89.09%
10 223 Kip Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Intermediate 14 M 53:17.4 +6:47.2+14.59%87.26%
11 217 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  Intermediate 37 M 54:18.0 +7:47.8+16.77%85.64%
12 201 Adele Winker Victoria, BC - The Cycling Co.  Intermediate 15 F 54:50.4 +8:20.2+17.93%84.80%
13 203 Anna Chatterton Campbell River, BC  Intermediate 15 F 55:19.7 +8:49.5+18.98%84.05%
14 216 Jamie Carson Whistler, BC - Sixth Element Wheels  Intermediate 32 M 55:53.0 +9:22.8+20.17%83.22%
15 232 Ryan Bouma Ladysmith, BC  Intermediate 36 M 57:14.4 +10:44.2+23.09%81.24%
16 233 Ryan Worsfold Brentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot  Intermediate 44 M 57:33.0 +11:02.8+23.75%80.81%
17 237 Spencer Russell Nanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycle  Intermediate 49 M 57:55.1 +11:24.9+24.55%80.29%
18 235 Sarah Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Intermediate 13 F 58:19.7 +11:49.5+25.43%79.73%
19 230 Phil Pharand Errington, BC - Erin's Cookies  Intermediate 38 M 58:34.2 +12:04.0+25.95%79.40%
20 214 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Intermediate 13 M 59:09.1 +12:38.9+27.20%78.62%
21 213 Frederica Blouin-Comeau Comox, BC  Intermediate 18 F 59:14.3 +12:44.1+27.39%78.50%
22 238 Tony Wilson Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 43 M 59:57.9 +13:27.7+28.95%77.55%
23 225 Liam Worsfold Brentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Youth  Intermediate 13 M 1:00:59.8 +14:29.6+31.17%76.24%
24 242 Heather Roberts   Intermediate 38 F 1:01:31.6 +15:01.4+32.31%75.58%
25 222 Kimberly Chen Victoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth  Intermediate 13 F 1:03:43.6 +17:13.4+37.04%72.97%
26 228 Nadia Plamondon Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 49 F 1:04:22.2 +17:52.0+38.42%72.24%
27 204 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  Intermediate 37 M 1:04:43.0 +18:12.8+39.17%71.86%
28 219 Kai Sargent Victoria, BC  Intermediate 12 M 1:05:06.6 +18:36.4+40.01%71.42%
29 226 Lindsay Burgess Victoria, BC - Fort St Cycle  Intermediate 36 F 1:06:41.8 +20:11.6+43.42%69.72%
30 205 Carlin Lindsay Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  Intermediate 35 F 1:10:21.8 +23:51.6+51.31%66.09%
31 243 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 49 M 1:12:08.6 +25:38.4+55.14%64.46%
32 234 Sabine Worsfold Brentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Youth  Intermediate 15 F 1:13:47.4 +27:17.2+58.68%63.02%
33 220 Kevin Chen Victoria, BC - My Dear Wife  Intermediate 48 M 1:15:14.3 +28:44.1+61.79%61.81%
34 229 Peter Lai Nanaimo, BC - Mom  Intermediate 33 M 1:29:19.9 +42:49.7+92.10%52.06%
35 221 Khoen Bell Nanaimo, BC - My Dad Is The Best  Intermediate 14 M 2:12:09.1 +1:25:38.9+184.18%35.19%