Royal LePage Snow To Surf - 2019

Sunday, April 28, 2019 8:45 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Other
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 137
Legs: 8
Race type: Fixed relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, April 30, 2019 5:45 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Royal LePage Snow To Surf - 2019

  • Race winners »
  • Leg times
Place Bib Team name Category Alpine
1 10 Nicolas Parlee Badass Flossers - Crown Isle Dental Open Mixed 5:28 -+0.00%100.00%
2 94 Dustin Fraser Fit Health and Fresh Physio Open Mixed 5:42 +0:14+4.27%95.91%
3 12 Ryan Stuart Strathcona Park Lodge Masters Men 5:57 +0:29+8.84%91.88%
4 89 Eric Rush Island Honda Banzai Open Men 5:58 +0:30+9.15%91.62%
5 131 Darien Walker North Island College Open Men 6:18 +0:50+15.24%86.77%
6 55 Shevaun Brown Natural High Open Mixed 6:32 +1:04+19.51%83.67%
7 116 Chris Rivers Comox Valley Glassholes Open Men 6:34 +1:06+20.12%83.25%
8 126 Robin Andrew Shackleton The Whiskey Chasers Masters Men 6:38 +1:10+21.34%82.41%
9 120 Jason Falk Black creek Hardcore Open Men 6:40 +1:12+21.95%82.00%
10 25 T. Stuart Holmes Yang Masters Mixed 6:42 +1:14+22.56%81.59%
11 2 Alexander Kisielius Lifepack Open Mixed 6:47 +1:19+24.09%80.59%
12 15 Bryan Clayton Ski & Surf Shop Tsunami Open Men 6:51 +1:23+25.30%79.81%
13 21 David Flawse Brown Flawless French Braids Open Mixed 6:54 +1:26+26.22%79.23%
14 105 Alexander Nataros Comox Valley Triathlon Club Masters Mixed 6:57 +1:29+27.13%78.66%
15 4 Ben Cooper Parksville Panters Grand Masters Mixed 7:04 +1:36+29.27%77.36%
16 129 Carter Blake Hancock Not Fast, Just Furious Juniors Men 7:10 +1:42+31.10%76.28%
17 14 Paula Simpson 50 Shades of Neon Open Women 7:11 +1:43+31.40%76.10%
17 97 Logan Rampton J. Morris Athletic Therapy Open Mixed 7:11 +1:43+31.40%76.10%
17 124 Philipp Winter The Fuzzy Pickles Open Mixed 7:11 +1:43+31.40%76.10%
20 109 Trevor Jackson Lucky Staches Open Men 7:14 +1:46+32.32%75.58%
21 106 Terence McKall But first, Biblio Tacos Masters Men 7:17 +1:49+33.23%75.06%
22 45 Deidre Moran Heather’s Hot Doggerz Open Women 7:19 +1:51+33.84%74.72%
22 82 Daniel Thorley Talbot Black Creakers Grand Masters Mixed 7:19 +1:51+33.84%74.72%
24 6 Thomas Braidwood TSOLUM MOBILE VET Masters Men 7:21 +1:53+34.45%74.38%
25 112 Gavin Grundy Coming up behind you Open Men 7:22 +1:54+34.76%74.21%
26 110 Trevor Dickinson What's that smell? 2.0 Open Men 7:26 +1:58+35.98%73.54%
26 119 Aaron Racher Mosaic Forests Open Men 7:26 +1:58+35.98%73.54%
28 77 Patricia Good Refried Freinds Masters Mixed 7:30 +2:02+37.20%72.89%
28 115 Jeffrey Bridge Careless Hipsters Masters Mixed 7:30 +2:02+37.20%72.89%
30 22 Daniel Edward James Mullen 40 Below Friends Open Mixed 7:33 +2:05+38.11%72.41%
31 24 Lana Fransen Holmes Yin Masters Mixed 7:34 +2:06+38.41%72.25%
32 47 Marci Hotsenpiller I thought this was a pub crawl Masters Women 7:39 +2:11+39.94%71.46%
32 68 Neil Borecky Blue Toque Sports Open Mixed 7:39 +2:11+39.94%71.46%
34 27 Clay Spizawka Cumberland Hotel Lucky Crew Grand Masters Men 7:42 +2:14+40.85%71.00%
34 123 Zachary Van Helvoort Standingbear Masters Men 7:42 +2:14+40.85%71.00%
36 66 Mark Mchenry Promise Landers Open Mixed 7:45 +2:17+41.77%70.54%
36 98 Cameron Younger River Rage Juniors Mixed 7:45 +2:17+41.77%70.54%
38 37 Scott Coutts Scott's Tots Open Mixed 7:48 +2:20+42.68%70.09%
39 117 Mike Baker It's Going Tibia Okay Open Mixed 7:51 +2:23+43.60%69.64%
39 134 Noah Doeschner-Fretts Hobbits Revenge Juniors Mixed 7:51 +2:23+43.60%69.64%
41 11 Andrea Lee Gone with the wind Open Mixed 7:53 +2:25+44.21%69.34%
41 88 Jeffrey Kenneth Reynolds Archipelago Hellfish Open Men 7:53 +2:25+44.21%69.34%
43 23 Dan Hedekar Are we there yet? Open Mixed 7:56 +2:28+45.12%68.91%
43 139 Chayton Lapp All Sport Senders Juniors Men 7:56 +2:28+45.12%68.91%
45 32 James Alexander Glennie Cumberland Brewing Grand Masters Men 7:58 +2:30+45.73%68.62%
46 65 Paige Campbell Wild Things Open Women 8:04 +2:36+47.56%67.77%
46 78 Maury Scott Waterline Surge Masters Men 8:04 +2:36+47.56%67.77%
48 73 Joseph Leonard Gibson The Mudflaps Open Mixed 8:05 +2:37+47.87%67.63%
49 54 Zoe Pulfrey Hollyburner Girls Juniors Women 8:08 +2:40+48.78%67.21%
49 93 Justin Cervantes Casual On-Callogists Open Men 8:08 +2:40+48.78%67.21%
49 130 Anne Marie Thomas Comox Fire Dawgs Open Men 8:08 +2:40+48.78%67.21%
52 18 Matiss Valdmanis The Climbing Dirtbags Open Men 8:15 +2:47+50.91%66.26%
52 63 Lindsey Diane Kanary Waverunners & Friends Masters Women 8:15 +2:47+50.91%66.26%
52 71 Ryan Bowley All Swedish no Finish Open Men 8:15 +2:47+50.91%66.26%
55 38 Theo Truax Pocket Rockets9 Open Mixed 8:19 +2:51+52.13%65.73%
55 56 Sarah Drechsler Sister Sister Open Women 8:19 +2:51+52.13%65.73%
57 48 Christopher Edwards Great Blue Siege Open Men 8:21 +2:53+52.74%65.47%
58 44 Lucien Bellamy Slow pokes Masters Mixed 8:28 +3:00+54.88%64.57%
59 85 Brian Westdorp Pedal Your World Masters Men 8:34 +3:06+56.71%63.81%
60 51 Joe McCarthy The SPL Lodgie Crew Open Mixed 8:36 +3:08+57.32%63.57%
60 122 Dennis Mellson Has anyone seen our kids? Masters Mixed 8:36 +3:08+57.32%63.57%
60 136 Ryan Anthony Wanner Runge's Germanators Open Men 8:36 +3:08+57.32%63.57%
63 70 Jason Sunday Orange is the New Black Open Mixed 8:37 +3:09+57.62%63.44%
64 79 Zoe Zimmerman Sea to Sky to Just One Guy 2 Open Women 8:38 +3:10+57.93%63.32%
65 102 Chris Southurst Motion of the Ocean Masters Mixed 8:40 +3:12+58.54%63.08%
66 43 Ragan Ross Hollyburn Oldies Grand Masters Mixed 8:46 +3:18+60.37%62.36%
67 135 Peter Bolton Nunsense Open Men 8:47 +3:19+60.67%62.24%
68 57 John Telford CSEE Faculty team Masters Men 8:51 +3:23+61.89%61.77%
68 104 Brent Pavlik Kind of Old Kind of Fat Kind of Slow Open Men 8:51 +3:23+61.89%61.77%
70 17 Melanie Barry SuperFISHial Open Mixed 8:52 +3:24+62.20%61.65%
71 127 Josh Cunningham No Regret-Skis Open Men 8:54 +3:26+62.80%61.42%
72 3 Mark Dobson Gen X-Men Grand Masters Men 8:59 +3:31+64.33%60.85%
72 69 Morgan Klieber Wild + United Athletics Team 1 Open Mixed 8:59 +3:31+64.33%60.85%
74 50 Ruth Digby Banana Slugs - The Sluggle is Real Open Women 9:04 +3:36+65.85%60.29%
74 62 Jaclyn Anne Nicole Hockley McKenzie Vet Open Mixed 9:04 +3:36+65.85%60.29%
76 31 Louisa Anne Mcclellan CrossFit Dodge City Masters Women 9:05 +3:37+66.16%60.18%
77 58 Manuel Asistores CSEE Student team (category - Mixed Open Open Mixed 9:12 +3:44+68.29%59.42%
77 72 Alexandra Wilson Sea to Sky to Just One Guy Open Women 9:12 +3:44+68.29%59.42%
79 87 Ian Holm The Tombstones Great Grand Masters Men 9:13 +3:45+68.60%59.31%
80 8 Holley Miller I.V. League Open Women 9:15 +3:47+69.21%59.10%
81 20 Katrina Marie Onysko Vic City Vixens Open Women 9:17 +3:49+69.82%58.89%
81 59 Tracy Barr A stitch in time Grand Masters Women 9:17 +3:49+69.82%58.89%
81 118 Gregory Boyd The Replacements Masters Men military 9:17 +3:49+69.82%58.89%
84 35 Bruce Macmillan Great Expectations Great Grand Masters Men 9:23 +3:55+71.65%58.26%
85 92 Tim Rhodes Courtenay MassageTherapy Masters Mixed 9:24 +3:56+71.95%58.16%
86 125 Dean Dobrinsky Mowi Power Open Men 9:35 +4:07+75.30%57.04%
87 30 Mark Arsenault Here for the Beer Masters Men 9:36 +4:08+75.61%56.94%
88 100 Laura Watts Asclepius Open Mixed military 9:37 +4:09+75.91%56.85%
89 29 Cole Henson Oyster River Fire Open Mixed 9:40 +4:12+76.83%56.55%
90 101 JAKE JAKE Steady Yeti Open Mixed 9:41 +4:13+77.13%56.45%
91 16 Sherry Lynn Swift Team ELM! Masters Women 9:42 +4:14+77.44%56.36%
92 34 Russ Wigle Ace of Pace Grand Masters Men 9:50 +4:22+79.88%55.59%
93 75 Jennifer Bell She-Unit Masters Women 9:52 +4:24+80.49%55.41%
94 91 Colin Taylor The Wolves Open Men military 9:57 +4:29+82.01%54.94%
94 113 David Younger Quadra Island Great Grand Masters Great Grand Masters Men 9:57 +4:29+82.01%54.94%
96 137 Haley Leech Slow MOTIon Open Mixed 9:59 +4:31+82.62%54.76%
97 26 Marc McGregor Langevin Royal LePage Renegades Masters Men 10:06 +4:38+84.76%54.13%
98 49 Mark Haslam Yelp for Help. Open Mixed 10:07 +4:39+85.06%54.04%
99 80 Jessica MacLean Swipe Right Open Mixed 10:17 +4:49+88.11%53.16%
100 52 Chelsea Reid Mix Masters Masters Mixed 10:18 +4:50+88.41%53.07%
101 61 Jason Kennedy Reliable Autobody 86'ers Grand Masters Men 10:28 +5:00+91.46%52.23%
102 108 Robin Ripley The Holy Smokes Open Mixed 10:31 +5:03+92.38%51.98%
103 28 Terry James Dafoe Hemi Hybrids Masters Mixed 10:39 +5:11+94.82%51.33%
104 60 Stephen Wells Surf and Protect Masters Mixed 10:40 +5:12+95.12%51.25%
105 46 Erika Spearman Kinda Fit Kinda Lazy Open Women 10:44 +5:16+96.34%50.93%
106 5 Krista Freeborn Snow 2 Slurzzz Grand Masters Women 10:49 +5:21+97.87%50.54%
107 36 Christopher Johnstone LES FORMIDABLES Great Grand Masters Mixed 10:57 +5:29+100.30%49.92%
107 39 Madeleine Koch Mountain Mamas Open Women 10:57 +5:29+100.30%49.92%
109 107 David Turenne Mainroad Marvels Grand Masters Men 10:58 +5:30+100.61%49.85%
110 84 Kelly Kenneth Bellefleur Campbell River Professional Firefighters Masters Men 11:00 +5:32+101.22%49.70%
111 132 Hubert Bunce Island Cycle Grand Masters Men 11:01 +5:33+101.52%49.62%
112 121 Gerard Michael Coady Victorious Secret Masters Men 11:08 +5:40+103.66%49.10%
113 114 Justin Black Baby Catchers Open Mixed 11:13 +5:45+105.18%48.74%
114 19 Noel Villard Denman Island Titans Grand Masters Men 11:16 +5:48+106.10%48.52%
115 95 Richard Opala Sterling Salar Masters Mixed 11:24 +5:56+108.54%47.95%
116 81 Erin Eyer Shoreline Orthodontics Open Mixed 11:28 +6:00+109.76%47.67%
117 53 Jordan Danielle Goldsmith Archipelago Nerdibranchs Open Mixed 11:32 +6:04+110.98%47.40%
118 90 Samuel Dailey Edgett Excavating Open Men 11:36 +6:08+112.20%47.13%
119 138 Amanda Harris SNAKE's Masters Men military 11:38 +6:10+112.80%46.99%
120 9 Lee-Ann Baxter Hamburger Hillbillies Open Mixed 11:40 +6:12+113.41%46.86%
121 64 Tim Fairbank MaqFlys Open Mixed 11:52 +6:24+117.07%46.07%
122 40 Kenneth Mutch Donnie and the Cruisers Grand Masters Men 11:53 +6:25+117.38%46.00%
123 74 Sylvia Hall Andrews Retroglyph Open Mixed 11:59 +6:31+119.21%45.62%
124 13 Marilyn JOY Fera Vitamin I Grand Masters Women 12:00 +6:32+119.51%45.56%
125 76 Ken Rodonets CDMC Mixed Nuts Grand Masters Mixed 12:05 +6:37+121.04%45.24%
126 7 Dave Weaver Beaufort Whalers Grand Masters Mixed 12:19 +6:51+125.30%44.38%
127 42 Kat Strayed Worst Pace Scenario Open Women 12:28 +7:00+128.05%43.85%
128 96 Nick Phaneuf 19 Air Maintenance Sports Open Men military 12:31 +7:03+128.96%43.68%
129 1 Andrew Meyer Something Hilarious Open Mixed 12:49 +7:21+134.45%42.65%
130 67 Chantelle Columbus Not Your Average Motha Open Women 13:44 +8:16+151.22%39.81%
131 128 Robert Thomas Rasmey Alder Docks Grand Masters Men 14:03 +8:35+157.01%38.91%
132 33 Marie Eldridge Snowballs and Sushi Grand Masters Men 14:09 +8:41+158.84%38.63%
133 83 Tim Hewison Bald Anglers Open Men 16:30 +11:02+201.83%33.13%
134 99 David Frisch Cona Hostel Open Men 22:42 +17:14+315.24%24.08%
- 103 Annica Danko Origin Integrated Health Open Mixed - ---
- 111 Olea Vandermale The Saratoga Spawners Open Mixed - ---
- 133 Kieran Amidon Wild + United Athletics Team 2 Open Mixed - ---