2019 TMTB Series - Country Park

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 6:16 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 84
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 11:17 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 50 Kevin Cooper   Expert Men 46 M 20:12.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 5 Josh Ramsey GVC/Cycle De Oro  Expert Men 33 M 20:46.7 +0:34.7+2.86%97.22%
2 7 Nathan Lemons Ken's Bike Shop  Expert Men 28 M 20:46.7 +0:34.7+2.86%97.22%
4 6 Jeremy Waldrop JA King MTB  Expert Men 43 M 20:46.8 +0:34.8+2.87%97.21%
5 2 Lars Johansson   Expert Men 42 M 20:47.7 +0:35.7+2.95%97.14%
6 289 Farrell Smith   Sport Men 50-59 50 M 21:45.0 +1:33.0+7.67%92.87%
7 209 Mark Jordan J.A. King  Sport Men 50-59 53 M 21:49.8 +1:37.8+8.07%92.53%
8 8 Gabor Szilagyi Generals  Expert Men 42 M 22:10.0 +1:58.0+9.74%91.13%
9 202 Raul Gutierrez-Garcia GVC  Sport Men 40-49 93 M 22:12.5 +2:00.5+9.94%90.96%
10 201 David Payne   Sport Men 19-39 34 M 22:18.3 +2:06.3+10.42%90.56%
11 332 Ethan White JA King Jr  Juniors 15-18 Boys 14 M 22:20.3 +2:08.3+10.59%90.43%
12 327 Robie Vines Recycle  Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 22:22.3 +2:10.3+10.75%90.29%
13 200 Liam Hare Recycles  Sport Men 19-39 15 M 22:22.6 +2:10.6+10.78%90.27%
14 329 Alex Bauldry Galactic  Juniors 15-18 Boys 14 M 22:23.1 +2:11.1+10.82%90.24%
15 310 Daniel Cox GVC  Beginner Men 19-39 32 M 22:26.9 +2:14.9+11.13%89.98%
16 328 Trevor Childs   Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 22:27.6 +2:15.6+11.19%89.94%
17 208 Jack Hobby Clemmons Bicycle  Sport Men 50-59 51 M 22:28.8 +2:16.8+11.29%89.86%
18 210 David Cox Greensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro  Sport Men 50-59 54 M 22:32.5 +2:20.5+11.59%89.61%
19 330 Ian Doss J.A. King MTB Race Team  Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 22:38.0 +2:26.0+12.05%89.25%
20 334 Tristin Balderston   Juniors 15-18 Boys 16 M 22:38.2 +2:26.2+12.06%89.24%
21 206 Pete Babcock Galactic Bikes  Sport Men 40-49 45 M 22:42.0 +2:30.0+12.38%88.99%
22 207 Braggi Bamberger Galactic Bikes  Sport Men 40-49 41 M 22:42.8 +2:30.8+12.44%88.93%
23 298 Robbie Morris   Sport Men 40-49 M 22:49.1 +2:37.1+12.96%88.53%
24 215 Doug Delo Galactic Bikes  Clydesdale 48 M 23:00.7 +2:48.7+13.92%87.78%
25 300 Scott Matthews   Sport Men 40-49 46 M 23:02.4 +2:50.4+14.06%87.67%
26 214 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop  Singlespeed 51 M 23:08.0 +2:56.0+14.52%87.32%
27 326 John Clark   Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 23:08.2 +2:56.2+14.54%87.31%
28 212 Randall Doss J.A. King MTB Race Team  Singlespeed 46 M 23:08.3 +2:56.3+14.55%87.30%
29 295 Zachary Headden   Sport Men 19-39 18 M 23:13.5 +3:01.5+14.98%86.98%
30 3 Dylan Richardson Scott Richardson  Expert Men 17 M 23:14.3 +3:02.3+15.04%86.93%
31 204 Gary Rello Independent Rider  Sport Men 40-49 41 M 23:15.1 +3:03.1+15.11%86.88%
32 331 Noah Pawlik Greensboro Velo Club  Juniors 15-18 Boys 18 M 23:20.2 +3:08.2+15.53%86.56%
33 306 Guy Hagan   Beginner Men 19-39 17 M 23:28.0 +3:16.0+16.17%86.08%
34 299 Andrew Benbow   Sport Men 19-39 37 M 23:31.3 +3:19.3+16.44%85.88%
35 291 David Phlegar   Sport Men 50-59 51 M 23:42.3 +3:30.3+17.35%85.21%
36 293 Ed Wilbourne   Clydesdale 56 M 23:49.2 +3:37.2+17.92%84.80%
37 4 William Wolverton   Expert Men 27 M 23:49.5 +3:37.5+17.95%84.78%
38 218 Dalin Parker Clemmons Bicycle Racing  Clydesdale 46 M 23:51.8 +3:39.8+18.14%84.65%
39 339 Brett Fox   Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 23:52.2 +3:40.2+18.17%84.63%
40 398 Tony Shepherd   Beginner Men 40+ 50 M 23:53.5 +3:41.5+18.28%84.55%
41 397 Steve Golinski   Beginner Men 40+ 44 M 24:00.0 +3:48.0+18.81%84.17%
42 319 Donovan Furstenberg   Beginner Men 40+ 41 M 24:12.4 +4:00.4+19.83%83.45%
43 205 Scott Richardson   Sport Men 40-49 45 M 24:16.1 +4:04.1+20.14%83.24%
44 297 Neil Lasley   Clydesdale 49 M 24:17.7 +4:05.7+20.27%83.14%
45 217 Michael Comer I Need A Team  Clydesdale 54 M 24:18.0 +4:06.0+20.30%83.13%
46 292 Sam Cowan   Clydesdale 35 M 24:19.2 +4:07.2+20.40%83.06%
47 333 Carter Malboeuf Perfect Aircraft  Juniors 15-18 Boys 16 M 24:19.6 +4:07.6+20.43%83.04%
48 399 Joe Paul   Beginner Men 19-39 38 M 24:21.9 +4:09.9+20.62%82.91%
49 336 Tanner Fletcher Galactic Bike  Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 24:25.0 +4:13.0+20.87%82.73%
50 290 John Fitzmaurice   Clydesdale 54 M 24:28.2 +4:16.2+21.14%82.55%
51 211 Dan Richardson   Singlespeed 50 M 24:41.0 +4:29.0+22.19%81.84%
52 301 Ben Hess   Beginner Men 19-39 38 M 24:52.9 +4:40.9+23.18%81.18%
53 294 Bob Himmelrich   Clydesdale 50 M 25:00.5 +4:48.5+23.80%80.77%
54 337 Hunter Hensley   Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 25:05.7 +4:53.7+24.23%80.49%
55 12 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle  Expert Women 42 F 25:11.0 +4:59.0+24.67%80.21%
56 308 Rob Snow   Beginner Men 19-39 39 M 25:12.9 +5:00.9+24.83%80.11%
57 316 Todd Jenkins CHRISTIAN  Beginner Men 40+ 58 M 25:17.2 +5:05.2+25.18%79.88%
58 317 Richard Pickett   Beginner Men 40+ 46 M 25:37.9 +5:25.9+26.89%78.81%
59 309 Santiago Arteaga Rolling Sloths  Beginner Men 19-39 34 M 25:42.0 +5:30.0+27.23%78.60%
60 302 Seth Heath Seth Heath  Beginner Men 19-39 32 M 26:07.4 +5:55.4+29.32%77.33%
61 296 Tod Phelps   Clydesdale 51 M 26:16.3 +6:04.3+30.06%76.89%
62 315 Vikram Penumalli   Beginner Men 40+ 44 M 26:30.8 +6:18.8+31.25%76.19%
63 313 Bryan Hight The Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling  Beginner Men 40+ 55 M 27:03.2 +6:51.2+33.93%74.67%
64 303 Hayden Dupont Paul's Cycling  Beginner Men 19-39 20 M 27:20.9 +7:08.9+35.39%73.86%
65 305 Dillon Callahan Perfect Aircraft  Beginner Men 19-39 29 M 27:21.8 +7:09.8+35.46%73.82%
66 318 Steve Reynolds   Beginner Men 40+ 41 M 27:43.2 +7:31.2+37.23%72.87%
67 219 Lexi Whitt   Sport Women 14 F 27:44.2 +7:32.2+37.31%72.83%
68 341 Elliott Porter Trek GSO  Sport Women 12 F 27:45.5 +7:33.5+37.42%72.77%
69 304 Joshua Loflin   Beginner Men 19-39 34 M 28:22.1 +8:10.1+40.44%71.21%
70 322 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycles  Super Senior Class (60+) 66 M 28:24.8 +8:12.8+40.66%71.09%
71 324 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles Deoro  Super Senior Class (60+) 73 M 28:38.7 +8:26.7+41.81%70.52%
72 320 Steve Johnson Perfect Aircraft  Beginner Men 40+ 55 M 28:55.5 +8:43.5+43.19%69.84%
73 311 Shane Carter   Beginner Men 40+ 43 M 29:10.2 +8:58.2+44.41%69.25%
74 323 Bill Davis   Super Senior Class (60+) 63 M 29:16.8 +9:04.8+44.95%68.99%
75 216 Jason Porter Trek GSO  Clydesdale 45 M 29:26.0 +9:14.0+45.71%68.63%
76 307 Brian Malboeuf Perfect Aircraft  Beginner Men 19-39 38 M 29:39.6 +9:27.6+46.83%68.11%
77 343 Troy Blakley   Juniors 11 Under 11 M 32:57.5 +12:45.5+63.16%61.29%
78 338 Quentin Ross   Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 33:01.1 +12:49.1+63.46%61.18%
79 321 Bob Edwards Lewisville  Super Senior Class (60+) 61 M 33:38.8 +13:26.8+66.57%60.04%
80 400 Matt Pinto   Beginner Men 19-39 28 M 34:40.3 +14:28.3+71.64%58.26%
81 325 Christina Faust   Beginner Women 45 F 37:55.1 +17:43.1+87.71%53.27%
82 340 Sierra Cox   Juniors 12-14 Girls 13 F 38:28.2 +18:16.2+90.45%52.51%
83 342 Uriah Valentine   Juniors 11 Under 10 M 41:02.8 +20:50.8+103.20%49.21%
84 344 Courtney Bamberger Galactic Bikes  Juniors 11 Under 10 F 41:54.5 +21:42.5+107.47%48.20%